cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Marboe Ernst

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the book of austria x
Author: marboe ernst x


Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The Book of Austria
Marboe, Ernst (Compiler)

Vienna: Osterreichische Staatsdr. Hardbound, illustrated, with the DJ, VG/FAIR. ... more information

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) The Book of Austria
Marboe, Ernst

Vienna: Österreichische Staatsdruckerei, 1948. Hardcover. Book is Good+, light rubbing of covers/No dust jacket. 8vo.... more information

Offered by Book Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
3) THE BOOK OF AUSTRIA
Ernst Marboe

Osterreichische Staatsdruckerei (Austrian State). Used - Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. Writing inside. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $4.41
4) The book of Austria
MARBOE Ernst:

Vienna: Osterreichische (1948). Good copy with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($5.00)
5) The Book of Austria
Marboe, Ernst

Osterreichische Staatsdruckerei, 1948 Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Previous owner's name on fep,. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.97
6) The Book of Austria
Marboe, Ernst
No longer available
7) The Book of Austria
Marboe, Ernst

Vienna: Osterreichische. Good. 1948. Paperback. in slightly worn DJ; 544 pages . ... more information

Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) The Book of Austria FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Marboe, Ernst

Osterreichische Staatsdruckerei; Vienna, Austria, 1969 555+ pgs. Book is in VG Condition. DJ is Good+ with some edge and corner wear. Several DJ edge rips, the largest on the front lower edge as shown. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Treasuring the Past - Old and Rare Books - Western, Massachusetts (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) THE BOOK OF AUSTRIA
Marboe, Ernst (Ed)

Austrian State Printing & Publication House. Good with no dust jacket. 1948. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) THE BOOK OF AUSTRIA
Marboe, Ernst

Osterreichische. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tight clean; embassy stamp to inside covers; fully illus; spine mildly faded . Fine. 1948. ... more information

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
11) The Book of Austria
Marboe, Ernst Marboe, Comp

Vienna: Osterreichische Staatsdruckerei, 1969 555 pp. plus index, listing of illustrations and bibliography. Very light spotting to lower edge o/w fine. Contents clean and tight. DJ with light edgewear.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Book Haven (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
12) The Book of Austria
Marboe, Ernst

Vienna: Österreichische Staatsdruckerei, 1948. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Joe Girardi Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) The Book Of Austria
Marboe, Ernst

Vienna: Osterreichische Statsdruckerei, 1958. xiii,542pp. index. 16 plates. Numerous illustrations. Name on endpaper.. Revised Edition 41-60th thousand.. Hardback.. Very Good. No dustwrapper.. ... more information

Offered by Orangeberry Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.20 ($8.66)
14) The book of Austria
Marboe, Ernst

Vienna : Osterreichische Staatsdruckerei, 1948.. Good in faded green cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Inscription on the front endpaper. . ... more information

Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.53 ($9.21)
15) THE BOOK OF AUSTRIA
Ernst Marboe:

Osterreichische Staatsdruckerei Vienna 1969 Vg/Vg (book and dj both no fault) octavo 556pp. The history of Austria, the land, the people, the glories of the past and Austria today. llustrations throughout in colour and b/w, architectural sketches maps and plans, fashion and national costumes, photographs and paintings.... more information

Offered by lobstabooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.99)
16) The Book Of Austria
Marboe, Ernst

Vienna: Osterreichische Staats.... 1969. Reprint. Hardcover with DJ; DJ rubbed, edgeworn, tear at spine; book is clean, sound; VG/VG; all about Austria, nice illustrations ... more information

Offered by Corner Book Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) The Book of Austria
Marboe, Ernst - compiler

Vienna: Austrian State Print/Pub Hse, 1948 Indexed, interesting guide with maps show Bomb Damage after WWII, colorful plates, prints & renderings and b/w photos.. First Edition. Green Cloth. VG. Illus. by b/w - color photos & prints. ... more information

Offered by Old Book Shop (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) The Book of Austria
Ernst Marboe

Vienna: Österreichische Staatsdruckerei, 1948. xiii + 544 + xxxpp. 16 pl. many col. & b/w illus. and maps. dec.eps. transl. by G E R Gedye. Great period piece. front hinge split, p.o.name to fr. pastedown. rubbing, wear, bumping to covers, faded spine.. 21st-40th Thousand. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Various. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by William Glynn (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.83)
19) The Book of Austria
Marboe, Ernst

Vienn: Osterreichische, 1948. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Edition has an attached white ribbon bookmark.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated in Color & B&W. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.88
20) The Book of Austria
Marboe, Ernst

Vienna: Osterreichische Stattsdruckerei, 1969. 6 x 8 hard cover book. Black lettering on the gray dust jacket spine with a color illustrated cover. A comprehensive book on Austria and its people. 555 pages. Revised Edition. Dust jacket wear and rear dust jacket flap crease. Tight binding. Near Fine/Very Good condition.. Revised Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50


Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (39)
With photos (7)

Filter by country:
United States (38)
United Kingdom (13)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: