We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Dahlias for every Garden
|
|
|
Unknown: M Barrows and Company Inc Publishers. Hardcover. B000NPW5KA A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1954 M Barrows and Company Inc Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1954. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Dahlias For Every Garden
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Dahlias for every Garden
|
|
|
M. Barrows and Co, 1954. Hardcover. Very Good. VG/VG,BCE,DJ spine a littel sunned and light wear to the spine ends, interior clean and bright, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.71
|
|
| 4) |
Dahlias for every garden
|
|
|
M. Barrows. Used - Good. NO JACKET ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.59
|
|
| 5) |
Dahlias For Every Garden
|
|
|
M. Barrows & Company c. 1954, NY. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Owner's name inside. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
Dahlias for Every Garden
|
|
|
NY: M. Barrows and Co., Inc, 1954. 1st. Hardcover. Hb, xlib, library buckram binding, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight.. color and bw photos.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dahlias for every Garden
|
|
|
New York, M. Barrows and Company, [1954], . . original pictorial cloth, spine title lettering, fine and clean. . 8vo [21.5 x 14.5 cm]; 128 pp, color plates, black & white plates from photos by Roche, other illustrations from drawings, tables, index. . A nicely illustrated work on everything you need to grow and show dahlias, lists of varieties, details. A picture of this book is available on request by email. ... more information
Offered by Horizon Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Dahlias For Every Garden
|
|
|
New York: M. Barrows and Company, Inc.. CLOTH. npd., c. 1954, blue cloth, illus., 128pp., G(lt.wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, X-Library, lt.rubbing) . Good. ... more information
Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 9) |
Dahlias for Every Garden
|
|
|
New York: M. Barrows & Company, 1954 All aspects of cultivating and showing dahlias. Book is clean and tight, with stains on outer boards. Dust jacket had minor wear at corners, stains and soiling on rear panel, and 1.5" and 3" chips on top and bottom of spine. In protective wrap.. Later Printing. Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Arizona Book Gallery (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
DAHLIAS FOR EVERY GARDEN
|
|
|
NY: M. Barrows & Co.. G. 1954. Hardbound. ... more information
Offered by Garfield Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 11) |
Dahlias for Every Garden
|
|
|
New York: M. Barrows & Co.. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1954. Hardcover. Tight clean book with lengthy inscription to front endpaper; dj with tattered edges. 128 pp illustrated. . ... more information
Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Dahlias For Every Garden
|
|
|
NY: Barrows. 1954. Book club. Good in good dustwrapper. Book Club Edition, blotchy fading of cloth on panels, name on end page, spine ends bumped, end pages browned, small stains on top of back panel, dustwrapper worn and torn, some light soiling and browning, water stains on front cover. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
DAHLIAS FOR EVERY GARDEN
|
|
|
NY: M. Barrows & Company. Good+ in Good- dust jacket. c. 1954. First Printing. Hardcover. 1" x 3" area at top of front cover is a little faded, else very minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Name/address stamped in green on front and back endpapers. Very minor foxing of two photo pages and the two text pages facing the photos, else contents are clean. DJ is not much to look at, but it provides plenty of protection and information. ; Blue cloth spine, white lettering. Color photo fron... more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
DAHLIAS FOR EVERY GARDEN
|
|
|
NY: M. Barrows & Company. Very Good in Good- dust jacket. c. 1954. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Endpapers are lightly foxed. Contents are clean and unmarked. DJ is not much to look at, but it provides plenty of protection and information. ; Blue cloth , yellow lettering and front cover design. Color photo frontispiece. Index. 8p b/w photos. GARDEN. "Every dahlia enthusiast - in every part of the country - needs this book. For the beginner, here i... more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Dahlias for Every Garden
|
|
|
NY, USA: M. Barrows and Company, Inc., 1954. It has 128 pages with b/w and color photos and illustrations; and index. dj with small tears at the edges; scuffs and stains.. Cloth. Fair/Fair/ Poor. Illus. by Photographs By Roche. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GARDENING. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.44)
|
|
| 16) |
Dahlias: For Every Garden
|
|
|
NY: M. Barrows, 1954 Small 8 vo. 128 pp. Appendices, index, two color plates, b/w plates, b/w illustrations in text, blue paper-covered boards/cloth. Cover edges sunned, margins very slightly tanned, good, contents very good; dust jacket piece missing back, ragged edges, poor.. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Abstract Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
DAHLIAS For Every Garden
|
|
|
NY: M. Barrows & Company. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1954. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. DJ is edgeworn, a couple of closed tears, spine sunned; faint foxing to endpapers ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 128 pages; 20866HGg . ... more information
Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 18) |
Dahlias For Every Garden
|
|
|
M. Barrows and Company, 1954. Hardcover. Acceptable. Hardcover. Fair condition. Former library copy with library markings. Dustcover is soiled, has rubbing and small hole. Top of book is soiled. Pages are clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Bound4Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 19) |
Dahlias For Every Garden [By] Marian C. Walker. Photographs By Roche
|
|
|
M. Barrows & Company: New York, NY. very good,worn dust jacket. 1954. Book Club ed.. ^ . ... more information
Offered by Richard Owen Roberts Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 20) |
Dahlias for Every Garden
|
|
|
New York: M. Barrows & Company, Inc. 1954. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (15)
Filter by country:
United States (17)Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
