Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Marshall John

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the life of george x
Author: marshall john x


Results 1 - 20 of 106
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) The Life of George Washington
Marshall, John

The Life of George Washington
Stock photo.
Liberty Fund Inc.. Very Good. 2000. Paperback. 086597277x . a red stamp on half-title page. mild soiling to page edges. binding tight, no marks to the text. ; 1.26 x 9.06 x 6.14 Inches; 514 pages . ... more information

Offered by Magus Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
2) LIFE OF GEORGE WASHINGTON, THE
JOHN MARSHALL

LIFE OF GEORGE WASHINGTON, THE
Stock photo.
Liberty Fund Inc. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $7.35
3) LIFE OF GEORGE WASHINGTON, THE
MARSHALL, JOHN

LIFE OF GEORGE WASHINGTON, THE
Stock photo.
Liberty Fund Inc., 01-Jul-2000. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090808041522G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.39
4) The Life of George Washington Volume 4
Marshall, John

USA: Elibron Editions, 2005 Clean, tight and unmarked in stiff paper covers.. Reprint Edition. Paperback. Very Good + Book/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by William Blair Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
5) The Life of George Washington: Special Edition for Schools
MARSHALL, JOHN,FAULKNER, ROBERT,CARRESE, PAUL

The Life of George Washington: Special Edition for Schools
Stock photo.
Liberty Fund, 2000. Paper Back. New. ... more information

Offered by Eighth Day Books (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
6) The Life of George Washington FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
John Marshall

The Life of George Washington
Stock photo.
Liberty Fund. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $19.30
7) The Life of George Washington, Commander in Chief of the American Forces....Vol. II (2)
John Marshall

New York: Wm. H. Wise & Co, 1925. Hardcover. Good. 1925 Hardback. No Jacket. Tight Binding. Clean pages. Covers scuffed. Search our inventory for more books on this subject. We offer shipping discounts on multiple book orders. ... more information

Offered by LaCelle Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
8) The Life of George Washington: Written for the Use of Schools (Twentieth Edition)
John Marshall

Used - Acceptable. Philadelphia: Crissy & Markley 1847. 20th edition. Rebound Hardcover, 379 pp. No dust jacket, ex-library but little use (rebound, labels/cards on past no dust jacket ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
9) The Life of George Washington, written for the use of schools, etc
John Marshall

Used - Acceptable. Published in 1839. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition. Pages spotted. Front Cover/Spine missing. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) THE LIFE OF GEORGE WASHINGTON - SPECIAL EDITION FOR SCHOOLS (ed. by Robert Faulker & Paul Carrese)
Marshall, John

Indianapolis: Liberty Fund. VG++/hardcover/cloth binding/published without dust jacket. 2001. 2nd. ... more information

Offered by Hooked on History, Inc. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) The Life of George Washington, Commander in Chief of the American Forces, during the War which Established the Independence of his Country, and First President of the United States Volume I
Marshall, John

Philadelphia : James Crissy. Hardcover. Volume I only; Green library rebound covers with gold title on spine; no jacket; covers have mild to medium wear with heavier wear to edges; rear hinge is split at end papers; interior pages are spotted otherwise clean; 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall; 460 pgs . Good. 1835. ... more information

Offered by A Squared Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) The Life of George Washington [Volume II]
Marshall, John

James Crissy and Thomas Cowperthwait and Co. 1839. Leather Bound. Fair with no dust jacket; Ex-Library; Spine taped, corners rubbed; 1839; James Crissy and Thomas Cowperthwait and Co; 448 pages . ... more information

Offered by Remarkable Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $21.47
13) The Life of George Washington, Commander in Chief of the American Forces, During the War Which Established the Independence of His Country, and First President of the Untied States. VOLUME III ONLY
Marshall, John

Fredericksburg, VA: The Citizen's Guild of Washington's Boyhood Home, 1926 VOLUME III ONLY! DUST JACKET rather edgeworn and rubbed and lightly tape reinforced at corners. Borards show mild wear with a smallish dampstain at base of front board. Owner's stamps at front and rear flyleaf. Small corner clipped from verso of frontis. . Hard Cover. Good+/Good. ... more information

Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
14) LIFE OF GEORGE WASHINGTON, THE (Signed)
MARSHALL, JOHN

LIFE OF GEORGE WASHINGTON, THE  (Signed)
Stock photo.
Indianapolis: Liberty Fund Inc., July 1, 2000. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good/None. SIGNED BY EDITOR. 514 pages. Blue edges. A very clean, tight copy. Record # 454373 ... more information

Offered by Monroe Street Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
15) THE LIFE OF GEORGE WASHINGTON Commander in Chief of the American Forces
John Marshall

The Citizen's Guild. Very Good with no dust jacket; No DJ. Covers are slightly worn and stained.. 1926. Hardcover. 8vo; 429 pages . ... more information

Offered by SandyACo (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
16) LIFE OF GEORGE WASHINGTON, THE
MARSHALL, JOHN

LIFE OF GEORGE WASHINGTON, THE
Stock photo.
Liberty Fund Inc., 01-Jul-2000. Hardcover. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090902145603G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $27.03
17) The Life of George Washington, Commander in Chief of the American Forces
John Marshall

Walton Book Co 1930 New York, 1930 Better than good lacking dust jacket Reprint Hardbound Tall 8vo Mall 2 Volumes Corners bumped and rubbedk spine heals rubbed through with 1" chip at heal of volume 1, some edge chips to volume 2, covers rubbed, small chip at head of volume 2. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by The Book Collector (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
18) The Life Of George Washington Volume 1 (large Print Edition) (Quantity available: 100)
John Marshall

BiblioBazaar, 13-Mar-2007. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091114203857G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $30.07
19) The Life Of George Washington Volume 3 (large Print Edition) (Quantity available: 100)
John Marshall

Biblio Bazaar, 18-Aug-2008. Hardcover. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090907085924G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $30.57
20) The Life Of George Washington Volume 5 (large Print Edition) (Quantity available: 100)
John Marshall

Biblio Bazaar, 18-Aug-2008. Hardcover. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090907085924G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $30.57


Results 1 - 20 of 106
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)
Fine or New (36)
New (33)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (11)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (86)
Paperback (13)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (24)
Signed (5)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (103)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: