We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
I Know Tunisia
|
|
|
Ives Washburn. Used - Good. yellowed; ex-library none ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 2) |
I KNOW TUNISIA
|
|
|
WASHburn. Very Good/No Jacket. 1943. Hard Cover. a couple of tiny faint spots on the cover, name info fep otherwise clean and tight red cloth . ... more information
Offered by Birds Nest Books inc. (Montana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 3) |
I know Tunisia
|
|
|
I. Washburn, inc. Used - Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition. Cover Dampstained. Inside clean. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.76
|
|
| 4) |
I Know Tunisia
|
|
|
Ives Washburn, 1943. Hard Cover. Good. 271 pages. Some soiling and wear to red boards, pages yellowed; musty odor from storage; solid book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 075073. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
I Know Tunisia
|
|
|
New York: Ives Washburn, Inc., 1943 VG book in chipped, worn DJ that is protected by mylar cover. . Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Stephen Peterson, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
I Know Tunisia (North Africa): Autobiographical Adventure
|
|
|
NY: Ives Washburn, 1943. Though the publication date is the same year as the American landing in Tunbisia in WWII, this work deals with a pre-WWII adventure of a 27 year old American girl.. First Edition. hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
I KNOW TUNISIA
|
|
|
Ives Washburn, Inc.. 1943. Second Printing. Hardcover. Fair, front end page removed, spine sunned, spine end and corner wear, dulled, page edge browning, pastedown name/town. Solid binding, clean pages. No jacket. ; B&W Photograph plates.; 271 pages . ... more information
Offered by Vagabond Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.19
|
|
| 8) |
I Know Tunisia. Illustrated
|
|
|
Washburn (1943), 12 mo., xii,271 pp., frontis., illus.; . 2nd. ptg.; . VG/no dj, spine fading; . ... more information
Offered by Aurelius Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.49
|
|
| 9) |
I know Tunisia
|
|
|
Ives Washburn, Inc., 1943. Third printing.. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good lightly chipped dust Jacket.. Bookplate. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.14
|
|
| 10) |
I Know Tunisia
|
|
|
Ives Washburn, 1943 Sturdy. Text clean. Spine lightly sunned.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
I Know Tunisia
|
|
|
New York, NY: Ives Washburn, Inc. VG/Good. 1943. 1st Edition 2nd Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/Dust Jacket 271pgs DJ chipped/torn/worn on edges & ink owner name on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Keywords: 1st Person Account, Tunisia. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 12) |
I Know Tunisia (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
hardcover. Illus. N.Y., (1943). ... more information
Offered by Argosy Book Store (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 13) |
I Know Tunisia
|
|
|
New York: Ives Washburn, Inc, 1943. First edition Second printing,September, 1943 xi, [1], 270 pages, frontispiece and 7 black and white photo plates; very good copy in the dust-jacket. The spine of the jacket is tanned and the top edge has short closed tears and small chips. Now in mylar prottector. A young woman from Corning, N.Y. goes to live with the Arabs in Tunisia's holiest town, Kairouan. "Here she lived as the only English-speaking resident of the Arab town, the friend of the men and th... more information
Offered by Klein's Garland Arts (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
I KNOW TUNISIA
|
|
|
N.Y.: Ives Washburn Inc., 1943. B and W illustrations.Red cloth cover,clean and bright texcept for a little dot.Third printing. FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Travels,. ... more information
Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 15) |
I know Tunisia
|
|
|
New York, [1943]. Second printing, 8vo., pp. xi, [1], 270, [3]; frontispiece and 7 plates; fine copy in the dust-jacket. Woman from Corning, N.Y. goes to live with the natives in Tunisia's holiest town, Kairouan. ... more information
Offered by Rulon-Miller Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
I KNOW TUNISIA
|
|
|
New York: Ives Washburn. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1943. Third Printing. Hardcover. Rubbing and chipping to DJ spine at head and tail. Rubbing to DJ at edges and corners. DJ is wrapped in mylar. ; B&W Plate Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 270 pages . ... more information
Offered by YANKEE PEDDLER, VOLUME II, ABAA, ILAB (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 17) |
I Know Tunisia
|
|
|
Hardback. 1943. 283pp, 8 plates NY 1943. V.sl.mkd. . ... more information
Offered by Anthony C. Hall (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £30.00
($48.50)
|
|
| 18) |
I KNOW TUNISIA
|
|
|
New York: Ives Washburn. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1943. Hardcover. Small open tears to DJ. Spine of DJ sunned. Price clipped. ; Two American girls in France to escape the winter find the French winter no less frigid and so it's off to Tunis, where the author makes an extended stay, made all the more interesting by the ongoing Tunisian campaign of WWII; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 271 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 19) |
I KNOW TUNISIA
|
|
|
New York: Ives Washburn. Very Good. 1943. Hardcover. Very faint library number on spine, with rubbing. Bookplate and description in front endpaper. Binding slightly loose. Stamp on title page ; Two American girls in France to escape the winter find the French winter no less frigid and so it's off to Tunis, where the author makes an extended stay, made all the more interesting by the ongoing Tunisian campaign of WWII; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 271 pages . ... more information
Offered by Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.00
|
|
| 20) |
I Know Tunisia
|
|
|
IVES WASHBURN INC. Used - Good. Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (11)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (19)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


