We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Quartet: Four Tales from the Crossroads (Boskone Book)
|
|
|
This volume collects four pieces by Martin, including his 1989 World Fantasy Award-winning "The Skin Trade," the 1997 Hugo Aw... read more
An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.27
|
|
| 2) |
Quartet: Four Tales from the Crossroads (Boskone Book)
|
|
|
This volume collects four pieces by Martin, including his 1989 World Fantasy Award-winning "The Skin Trade," the 1997 Hugo Aw... read more
NESFA Press. Hardcover. 1886778310 #538 of 1200! Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Most items ship within 24 hours. -3a- . Good. ... more information
Offered by circlerounder (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 3) |
Quartet: Four Tales from the Crossroads
|
|
|
This volume collects four pieces by Martin, including his 1989 World Fantasy Award-winning "The Skin Trade," the 1997 Hugo Aw... read more
Nesfa Press, 2001-09-01. Paperback. Good. very good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. ... more information
Offered by Arcana Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.98
|
|
| 4) |
Quartet: Four Tales from the Crossroads
|
|
|
This volume collects four pieces by Martin, including his 1989 World Fantasy Award-winning "The Skin Trade," the 1997 Hugo Aw... read more
Nesfa Press. PAPERBACK. 1886778353 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall nice condition book with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Repaired binding; uneven edges. Cover art torn on spine. Most items ship within 24 hours. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by circlerounder (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 5) |
Couperin: Concerto in G Major for 2 Bassoons, Corrette: 'Le Phenix' for 4 Bassoons and Continuo, Boismortier: Bassoon Concerto in D Major, Devienne: Quartet in C Major for Bassoon and String Trio
|
|
|
Turnabout. TV 34304. LP Record. NM/EX. ... more information
Offered by The Record King Bookshop (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $11.00
($9.69)
|
|
| 6) |
Quartet (four tales from the crossroads) (Contains the FIRST PUBLISHED PART of A SONG OF ICE AND FIRE)
|
|
|
Framingham, MA: NESFA Press, 2001 Contains BLACK AND WHITE AND RED ALL OVER, SKIN TRADE, STARPORT, and BLOOD OF THE DRAGON. The first and third listed are previously unpublished, one an aborted novel, the other an unproduced teleplay, rejected by the fine folk at Fox. Herein are Jack the Ripper and sundry other real-life historical figures, along with werewolves, aliens, and the HUGO AWARD-winning first published piece of the magnificent ongoing series A SONG OF ICE AND FIRE, "Blood of the Dragon"... more information
Offered by Best Condition Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Quartet
|
|
|
This volume collects four pieces by Martin, including his 1989 World Fantasy Award-winning "The Skin Trade," the 1997 Hugo Aw... read more
NESFA, 2001. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Quartet: Four Tales from the Crossroads (Boskone Book) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
This volume collects four pieces by Martin, including his 1989 World Fantasy Award-winning "The Skin Trade," the 1997 Hugo Aw... read more
NESFA Press. Hardcover. 1886778310 Good looking Ex-Library book w stickers n stampings. Has clean text n good binding. 18k+ internet sales! . Good. ... more information
Offered by circlerounder (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.54
|
|
| 9) |
Quartet: Four Tales from the Crossroads (Boskone Book)
|
|
|
This volume collects four pieces by Martin, including his 1989 World Fantasy Award-winning "The Skin Trade," the 1997 Hugo Aw... read more
NESFA Press. Hardcover. 1886778310 Nice looking Ex-Library book with stickers and stampings. Number 539 of only 1200 Hardcover printings. Not a signed copy. Has clean text and good binding. Hawaii and Alaska residents are encouraged to use expedited shipping. -3a- . Good. ... more information
Offered by circlerounder (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.54
|
|
| 10) |
MYSTERY QUARTET:VOL.ONE(1)-WOMEN SLEUTHS, VOL.TWO(2)-POLICE PROCEDURALS, VOL.THREE(3)-LOCKED ROOM PUZZLES, VOL.FOUR(4)-GREAT BRITISH DETECTIVES
|
|
|
Chicago, Ill: Acdemy, 1987. All copies have lightly creased spines with very little edge rubbings. No store stamps. Series is in a slipcase with very little edge rubbing. Stories b y : G.D.H, Margaret Cole, Mignon Eberhart, Cornell Woolrich, Marcia Muller, Ed McBain, Donald Westlake, Georges Simenon, Hugh Pentecost, John Dickson Carr, Bill Pronzini, Clayton Rawson, Edward D. Hoc h, G.K. Chesterton, Michael Gilbert, & Dorothy L. Sayers. 1st Thus. Slip-case with Paperbacks. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by William L. Horsnell (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 11) |
Quartet: Four Tales from the Crossroads
|
|
|
This volume collects four pieces by Martin, including his 1989 World Fantasy Award-winning "The Skin Trade," the 1997 Hugo Aw... read more
Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... more information
Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 12) |
Quartet: Four Tales from the Crossroads
|
|
|
This volume collects four pieces by Martin, including his 1989 World Fantasy Award-winning "The Skin Trade," the 1997 Hugo Aw... read more
Nesfa Press, 2001. Trade Paperback. New. Signed by Author. Signed by Author. Book is brand-new, never read. No creasing to spine or covers. Signed on title page. Three stories and one teleplay by award-winning Martin. "In Black and White and Red all Over, George Martin takes his readers back to turn of the century New York. Follow the mystery that surrounds the killing of an elderly whore. Did Jack the Ripper do it? Is she really dead? Who then does cub reporter Kate Hawthorne apparently stumble ... more information
Offered by Withywindle Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.45
|
|
| 13) |
Quartet
|
|
|
NESFA 2001. Number 804 of 1200 copies. Fine in dustwrapper. All of our books are first edition (UK) unless described otherwise. ... more information
Offered by Nigel Williams Rare Books (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £20.00
($31.91)
|
|
| 14) |
The Early String Quartet In The U.S.A
|
|
|
Vox (Classical), 1992-11-04. Audio CD. Like New. Original VoxBox Release complete with Libretto or Booklet Included. Shipped with Free Delivery Confirmation IN STOCK, IMMEDIATE SHIPPING ... more information
Offered by Indigo Heirlooms (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.95
|
|
| 15) |
Quartet (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
This volume collects four pieces by Martin, including his 1989 World Fantasy Award-winning "The Skin Trade," the 1997 Hugo Aw... read more
Framingham, MA:: Nesfa Press,, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED by Martin and Vess on the title page. The 2001 Boskone book, limited to 1,200 numbered copies. Trade state. Dustjacket by Charles Vess. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 16) |
Quartet
|
|
|
Framingham: NeSFA Press, 2001. Hard Cover. Mint/Mint. First Printing. Signed By Author and Illustrator. A massive tome of overr 400 pages containing the four stories "Black and White and Red All Over"," Skin Trade"," Starport" and "Blood of the Dragon." This special limited edition of 1200 numbered hardcover copies printed is identical to the 200 limited boxed volumes in that it has been signed by both Martin and Charles Vess at BosCon 2001. Book and jacket are as new... more information
Offered by Reed Orenstein Rare Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 17) |
Quartet
|
|
|
Framingham: NeSFA Press, 2001. Hard Cover. Mint/Mint. First Printing. Signed By Author and Illustrator. A massive tome of overr 400 pages containing the four stories "Black and White and Red All Over"," Skin Trade"," Starport" and "Blood of the Dragon." This special limited edition of 1200 numbered hardcover copies printed is identical to the 200 limited boxed volumes save for the slipcase, and has been signed by Martin at BosCon 2001. Book and jacket are as new. (RO ... more information
Offered by Reed Orenstein Rare Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 18) |
QUARTET
|
|
|
This volume collects four pieces by Martin, including his 1989 World Fantasy Award-winning "The Skin Trade," the 1997 Hugo Aw... read more
Nesfa Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. 1886778310 . SIGNED Limited American first edition, first printing. Copy numbered 378/1200. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Nesfa Press in 2001. Stated first edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO rem... more information
Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.99
|
|
| 19) |
Quartet - Four Tales from the Crossroads (Signed)
|
|
|
Framingham, MA: NESFA Press, 2001. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. A new unread copy. This book was issued in several states - lettered, A-J, then 190 numbered boxed (numbered 1-190), and finally 1000 numbered unsigned copies (numbered 191-1190) of which this is number 1090. This copy has been signed by Martin on the title page on the first day of issue (although not dated I was present at the signing). The numbered boxed edition was sold out on the day of ... more information
Offered by Bloody Rare Books, LLC (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
Quartet: Four Tales From The Crossroads
|
|
|
This volume collects four pieces by Martin, including his 1989 World Fantasy Award-winning "The Skin Trade," the 1997 Hugo Aw... read more
NESFA Press: MA. 2001. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. 444 pages: collects four long stories (''Black And White and Red All Over'', ''Skin Trade'', ''Starport'' and ''Blood of the Dragon'') with an introduction by Melinds Snodgrass. Trade edition of 1000 numbered copies. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. ... more information
Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £28.75
($45.87)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (11)
New (3)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (10)
Signed (12)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (18)United Kingdom (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






