We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Martin Samuel
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: basic japanese conversation dictionary x
Author: martin samuel x
Results 1 - 20 of 27
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Basic Japanese Conversation Dictionary (Tuttle Language Library) (Quantity available: 4)
|
|
|
Tuttle Publishing. PAPERBACK. 080480057X Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1.ships from PA. . New. 1989-12-15. ... more information
Offered by bookhaven1 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Basic Japanese Conversation Dictionary (Tuttle Language Library)
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. fff. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Basic Japanese Conversation Dictionary (Tuttle Language Library)
|
|
|
Tuttle Publishing. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Basic Japanese Conversation Dictionary (Tuttle Language Library) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Tuttle Publishing. PAPERBACK. 080480057X Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1.ships from PA. . Fine. 1989-12-15. ... more information
Offered by bookhaven1 (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Basic Japanese Conversation Dictionary (Tuttle Language Library)
|
|
|
Tuttle Publishing. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ... more information
Offered by Bay City Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Basic Japanese Conversation Dictionary (Tuttle Language Library)
|
|
|
Charles E. Tuttle Co., 1956-06. Mass Paperback. VeryGood. VG++ ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
Basic Japanese Conversation Dictionary
|
|
|
North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.: Tuttle Pub. Very Good. 1980. Later Edition. Paperback. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 080480057X Used In orange wraps, pocket sized, 32mo, 270pp. (light shelfwear). . ... more information
Offered by Vashon Island Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 8) |
Basic Japanese Conversation Dictionary
|
|
|
Charles E. Tuttle, 1957. Spine lean, corner bumps, cover scuffing and soiling, small crescent shaped crease to the top edge of front cover, and other light shopwear. . Reprint. Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 9) |
Basic Japanese Conversation Dictionary: English-Japanese and Japanese-English
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.: Princeton University Press, 1989 Wraps. Good. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Small booklet.. ... more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 10) |
Basic Japanese Conversation Dictionary
|
|
|
name on dj. A Stiff Paper Cover.. Very Good ++/Very Good. AND NOT EX-LIBRARY. ... more information
Offered by Overton-Slack family trust (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Basic Japanese Conversation Dictionary
|
|
|
name on dj. A Stiff Paper Cover.. Very Good ++/Very Good. AND NOT EX-LIBRARY. ... more information
Offered by Overton-Slack family trust (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Basic Japanese Conversation Dictionary
|
|
|
Rutland, Vermont and Tokyo, Japan: Charles E. Tuttle co.. G/Fair. 1976. Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 13) |
Basic Japanese conversation dictionary
|
|
|
Tuttle Language, 1989. Concise, practical and reliable. A ready key to the colloquial modern language. Very good cond. . Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 14) |
Basic Japanese conversation dictionary (English-Japanese, Japanese-English)
|
|
|
Tuttle, 1959. Second Edition. Hardback. Flexible boards.. Near very good condition./Near very good dust jacket.. Upper corner bumped. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.01
|
|
| 15) |
Basic Japanese Conversation Dictionary (English-Japanese Japanese-English), Revised and Enlarged
|
|
|
Rutland, VT & Tokyo: Tuttle, 1957. Wraps, 16mo, 270 pp. Small pocket dictionary. Wrappers dustsoiled and worn at edges and extremities, prev. owner name, otherwise unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Maya Jones Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 16) |
Basic Japanese Conversation Dictionary
|
|
|
Charles E. Tuttle Co., 1994. Revised and Enlarged, 82nd printing. Trade paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 280 pages. Tuttle Language Library. ... more information
Offered by Coastal Collections (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
Basic Japanese Conversation Dictionary (English-Japanese and Japanese-English)
|
|
|
Rutland, VT: Charles E. Tuttle. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1965. small hc. in dj, flexible boards (dj has tear on back along spine) gray paper wraps, 5" by 3" . ... more information
Offered by Books End (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Basic Japanese Conversation Dictionary
|
|
|
North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A.: Tuttle Pub, 1956. Soft Cover. Good/Fair. 266pp 100g two-way handy language converstaion dictionary. Compliments sticker from Queensland Language Centre on fly leaf Well thumbed dj At 140x75mm this is the revised and enlarged version 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. BOX19 ... more information
Offered by Talgai Text (Queensland, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $6.00
($5.45)
|
|
| 19) |
Basic Japanese Conversation Dictionary (Tuttle Language Library)
|
|
|
Tuttle Publishing. PAPERBACK. 080480057X F411____EARLIER EDITION HARDBACK WITH DUSTJACKET EDITION ! ! !___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ! ____SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY ! . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.58
|
|
| 20) |
Basic Japanese Conversation Dictionary ( English-Japanese, Japanese-English )
|
|
|
Rutland: Charles E. Tuttle Co.. Hardcover. #4514.1. 2nd edition / 17th printing. Good to very good, no dust jacket, Spine slightly faded. 8 x 14cm. hard cover. 270pp. . Good. 1965. 2nd Edition / 17th Printing. ... more information
Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Fine or New (3)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (11)With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (26)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


