We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Mason Caroline
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Little Green God
|
|
|
Revell. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1902. 1st printing. Hardcover. no dj gold cloth, gold and green lettering and decoration; spine cocked . ... more information
Offered by Books End (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
The little green god,
|
|
|
F.H. Revell company, 1902. Unknown Binding. text is clean,binding firm/noDJ,edges worn,spine sunned. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. ... more information
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
THE LITTLE GREEN GOD
|
|
|
New York / Chicago / Toronto: Fleming H. Revell Company [1902], 1902. Fifth Edition [stated]. Golden cloth with green/black lettering/decoration/design, 146 pages. Good only copy [spine cocked with the ends bumped/lightly worn, light soiling, light bumping/wear to the corners, hinges cracked] with owner's initials stamped to the top edge and his name stamped multiple times to the endpapers.. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Little Green God by Caroline Atwater Mason by Caroline Atwater Mason
|
|
|
New York: Fleming H. Revell Company. Hardcover. The corners are bumped, the spine is a bit faded, and the cover is slightly soiled. There is a former owner's name on the ffep and some of the edges of the pages are slightly uneven from an inexpert cutting of the pages. However, the binding is tight on this orange book with gold lettering and an engraved figure on the cover of green statue with gold accents. . Good. 1902. 2nd Edition. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.29
|
|
| 5) |
Little Green God
|
|
|
Student Missionary Campaign. 1902. 2nd Edition. Cloth Bds. Good, blu. ... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 6) |
The Little Green God
|
|
|
Fleming H Revell. cc 1902 Good. ... more information
Offered by Pepper's Old Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Little Green God
|
|
|
Fleming H. Revell, 1902. HB. G+ / NONE. GOOD-PLUS HARDBACK. COVER VERY SLIGHTLY DISCOLORED ... more information
Offered by Early Republic Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.38
|
|
| 8) |
The Little Green God
|
|
|
NY Revell 1902.. 1902. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. 1 Copy Available; Good+ HB with wear, fading to spines, wear to corners; 8vo; nice owner name on front end page, slight soiling along top edge; Interesting turn of the century novel; 1st edition. . ... more information
Offered by Good Thyme Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Little Green God
|
|
|
New York/ Chicago: Fleming H. Revell. very good, lightly soiled handsomely stamped goldenrod cloth. c1902. Second. hard. 146 pgs . ... more information
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Little Green God
|
|
|
NY: Revell. 1902. Second edition. Very good minus in decorated boards. Covers soiled, spine browned. Former owner's bookplate on inside front cover Former owner name on front free endpaper. . ... more information
Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
The LIttle Green God
|
|
|
New York: Fleming H. Revell, 1902 Mustardy yellow hardback with green and black print on front and spine. Illustration of little green God on front. Bumping, and general shelf wear to boards. Page edges dirty. Price and date in pencil on half-title page. Some separation between ffep and boards. Pages tight (but book will lay open); clean/unmarked with some browning. 148 pages. Published June, 1902.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Village Books, Inc (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Little Green God
|
|
|
text Good (1902) illustrated cover, Fair (creased, soiled boards, some sp. dam.).. Revell(pub) edition.. ... more information
Offered by Grandma's Attic (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.20
|
|
| 13) |
The Little Green God
|
|
|
New York: Fleming H. Revell Company, 1902 Hardcover book, no DJ. G condition inside and out. novel. shelf HH-5. Seventh Edition. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 14) |
THE LITTLE GREEN GOD
|
|
|
FLEMING A. REVELL, 1902. FIRST EDITION. GOLD-ORANGE COVER WITH DECORATIVE GREEN GOD AND THE TITLE IN GREEN. SOME LIGHT COVER SOIL BUT GOOD CLEAN AND TIGHT TEXT. NAME ON FLYLEAF AND SOME TANNING TO ENDPAPERS. FICTION-FIRST EDITION. ... more information
Offered by BOOKS OF YESTERYEAR (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
LITTLE GREEN GOD
|
|
|
New York, Chicago & Toronto: Fleming H. Revell Company. Very good condition: small stain on spine; some margins frayed/. (1902). 2nd. Edition. 12mo., 146 pp. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Little Green God (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, 01-Sep-2007. Hardcover. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090907085924G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.77
|
|
| 17) |
The Little Green God
|
|
|
Hardcover. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... more information
Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.95
|
|
Results 1 - 17 of 17
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Fine or New (2)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (5)
Filter by country:
United States (17)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
