We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Katy Railroad and the Last Frontier
|
|
|
University of Missouri Press. 1992. Paper. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Katy Railroad and the Last Frontier
|
|
|
University of Missouri Press, 1988 Like NEW! Previous owners name inside.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 3rd St. Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.75
|
|
| 3) |
THE KATY RAILROAD AND THE LAST FRONTIER
|
|
|
1988. Masterson, V.V. THE KATY RAILROAD AND THE LAST FRONTIER. New Foreword by Donovan L. Hofsommer. Columbia, MO: University of Missouri Press, c1988. 312pp, bibliography, index, illus. b/w. 8vo, Fine trade paperback ... more information
Offered by Columbia Books, Inc. ABAA/ILAB (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Katy Railroad and the Last Frontier. [Subtitle]: with a New Foreword by Donovan L. Hofsommer
|
|
|
Univ of MO Press,. 1988.. Paperback. Minor spotting on top edge, else very good plus condition with text. clean & binding tight. 312pp ... more information
Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Katy Railroad and the Last Frontier
|
No longer available |
| 6) |
The Katy Railroad and the Last Frontier
|
|
|
University Of Oklahoma, 1952. Fine in VG dj. Dj spine sun faded. Clean and tight. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover - Cloth. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.25
|
|
| 7) |
THE KATY RAILROAD AND THE LAST FRONTIER
|
|
|
Norman: University of Oklahoma, 1952.. 312 pp. First edition - stated. Hardcover. 32 b/w photos & illustrations. 14 maps. Notes. Bibliography. Index. Very Good. No Dj. Light to medium edge & corner wear. Slight discoloration of text-edges. Former bookstore stamp on front & back paste-downs. ... more information
Offered by Horizon Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Katy Railroad & the Last Frontier
|
|
|
Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, 1953. Small closed tear & slight edge rubs to jacket.. 2nd Printing. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good to Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Grandview Book Gallery (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Katy Railroad and the Last Frontier
|
|
|
University of Oklahoma Press, 1953 312 pp., endpapers and textblock edges foxed, upper corners bumped, dj foxed, edge wear, and several tears, dj also water stained, no mildew - brown, white, light green - BC. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Fair. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Katy Railroad and the Last Frontier
|
|
|
University of Oklahoma Press, 1952 First edition. 312 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. University of Oklahoma Press. 1952 stated first edition. Book: Very good. Clean and complete, showing mild edge wear. No remaiunder marks. Not ex-library. Dust Jacket: Good. Unclipped. Spine is faded. Edges show wear that includes short tears and small nicks. Small chip missing from lower left front edge of jacket. 7e. First Edition. Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾&quo... more information
Offered by Noah's Collectibles (Alaska, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Katy Railroad and the Last Frontier
|
|
|
Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, 1953. Second edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in very good (light shelf wear) jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Katy Railroad and the Last Frontier
|
|
|
Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, 1953. Reprint. Hardcover. Fine copy (book plate), in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Katy Railroad and the Last Frontier
|
|
|
University of Missouri Press, 1988 Nice clean unmarked trade paperback, third printing paperback. . First Paperback Edition, Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good+. Illus. by Illus. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.92
|
|
| 14) |
THE KATY RAILROAD AND THE LAST FRONTIER
|
|
|
Norman, Oklahoma: University of Oklahoma Press, 1952. xvi,312p., bibliography, index, illustrations, previous owner's initials on the half-title, both front and rear free endpapers are missing, stains on the front paste-down endpaper, original brown cloth with gilt spine titles, light wear along the edges, a good copy.. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book Bazaar (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Katy Railroad and the Last Frontier
|
|
|
Norman, OK: University of Oklahoma Press, 1980. fourth printing, near fine / vg-, gold cloth-covered boards with brown letters on spine, 312 pages with 32 b+w photos, very tight and clean, short creases at head of spine. Dust jacket spine is faded and has a worn spot where a price sticker was imporperly removed, otherwise only minor wear in a Brodart protector. "This book, tracing the history of the Katy from its earliest beginnings to the present, is railroad history at its best: objectively written, ... more information
Offered by Old Things (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 16) |
THE KATY RAILROAD AND THE LAST FRONTIER
|
|
|
Norman, OK: University Of Oklahoma Press. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover; Fourth Printing. ISBN: 0806102551. This is a hardcover book in a dust jacket. The book is in fine condition; tight, bright, very clean and without marks or writing. The dust jacket is in clean and crisp condition except for subtle sunning on the spine. ; 8vo; 312 pages. ... more information
Offered by Books Maps Prints More (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Katy Railroad and the Last Frontier
|
|
|
University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 1953. 2nd printing. Hardcover. (very good unless otherwise noted). University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 1953, 2nd printing, 312p, illus w/maps, dust jacket, spine slightly sunned. ... more information
Offered by Klimas Books, Ltd. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE KATY RAILROAD AND THE LAST FRONTIER
|
|
|
Norman: U of Oklahoma Press. very good hardback with fair dust jacket. illustrated.. 1952. hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Pam's Fine Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Katy Railroad and the Last Frontier
|
|
|
Norman, OK, U.S.A.: University of Oklahoma Press, 1952. Norman, OK, U.S.A. University of Oklahoma Press, 1952. Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 312 pages, index, bibliography, illustrated. Very Good/Good. Rust brown cloth with gilt titles on a black shield, edgewear, corners lightly bumped, lightly soiled endpapers, a clean, tight, and unmarked copy, Unclipped dust jacket with edgewear, chips, tears, rubbed and scratched surface and reverse is stained. "Th... more information
Offered by The Bookpile (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Katy Railroad and the Last Frontier
|
|
|
Norman: University of Oklahoma Press, 1953. Second edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in fine (very light rubbing) dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)Fine or New (2)
New (2)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (19)$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (21)
Signed (3)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (32)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


