We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
In the Night Kitchen
|
|
|
Mickey goes on a romp in the wonderful night kitchen, where bakers make bread while the rest of the world sleeps. He imaginat... read more
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
In the Night Kitchen
|
|
|
Mickey goes on a romp in the wonderful night kitchen, where bakers make bread while the rest of the world sleeps. He imaginat... read more
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0064430863... more information
Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (Mississippi, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.33
|
|
| 3) |
In the Night Kitchen
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Pr, 1995 Cover has marks, bumping - Marks on edge - Bumped pgs . Soft Cover. Good +. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
In the Night Kitchen (Caldecott Collection)
|
|
|
HarperCollins. PAPERBACK. 0064434362 wear on corners and edges . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.24
|
|
| 5) |
In the Night Kitchen
|
|
|
Trumpet Club Special Edition, 1988. softcover. LikeNew. Near fine ... more information
Offered by Arbor-Scout (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.41
|
|
| 6) |
IN THE NIGHT KITCHEN
|
|
|
Trumpet Club Special Edition, 1988 Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps. Edgewear. Small closed tear at base of spine.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 7) |
In the Night Kitchen
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Pr, 1995 Cover has chipping & bumping- Marks on RPD, RFEP . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 8) |
In the Night Kitchen (Caldecott Collection)
|
|
|
HarperCollins. PAPERBACK. 0064434362 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX . New. ... more information
Offered by sophiesstore (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
In the Night Kitchen
|
|
|
Mickey goes on a romp in the wonderful night kitchen, where bakers make bread while the rest of the world sleeps. He imaginat... read more
Trophy Press, 1995 Light use, no writing or soil.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Perfect Book (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
In the Night Kitchen
|
|
|
Mickey goes on a romp in the wonderful night kitchen, where bakers make bread while the rest of the world sleeps. He imaginat... read more
Harper & Row A good to very good brown softcover. Copyright 1970, edition not stated.. ... more information
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
In the Night Kitchen (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 31-Dec-1995. Paperback. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: H20091203143656P ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.37
|
|
| 12) |
In the Night Kitchen (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 31-Dec-1995. Paperback. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: B20091203104908T ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.57
|
|
| 13) |
IN THE NIGHT KITCHEN
|
|
|
Harpercollins Children's Books. Very Good. September 1995. Softcover. 25th Anniv. Edition. Bk looks as UNREAD. Mild shlf/edgwr and scuffing. **** ABOUT THE BOOK: The story of Mickey's nighttime adventure in the baker's kitchen is "a highly original dream fantasy with deliciously playful illustrations and a chantable, easily remembered text. ; 11.0 x 8.5 x 0.2 inches; 40 pp . ... more information
Offered by TEXAS BOOK LADY (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 14) |
In the Night Kitchen
|
|
|
Very Good Condition Harper & Row 1970 PB Few scraps on edges. Small reainder mark on bottom. ... more information
Offered by Louis Books (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
In the Night Kitchen
|
|
|
[New York]: Harper & Row, 1970. Unpaged. Covers and edges soiled and spotted.. Hard Cover. VG-/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
In the Night Kitchen
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Pr, 1995 Creases on front and back covers, light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, chipping to top and bottom edges of spine. . Staple Bind. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Balthazar Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 17) |
In the Night Kitchen (Quantity available: 36)
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 31-Dec-1995. Paperback. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: N20091204044818S ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.39
|
|
| 18) |
In the Night Kitchen (Quantity available: 200)
|
|
|
HarperCollins, 31-Dec-1995. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091204002200G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.56
|
|
| 19) |
In the Night Kitchen
|
|
|
Red Fox. PAPERBACK. 0099417472 Name or gift inscription inside book. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 20) |
In the Night Kitchen (Caldecott Collection)
|
|
|
Mickey goes on a romp in the wonderful night kitchen, where bakers make bread while the rest of the world sleeps. He imaginat... read more
HarperCollins, 1996 this copy is tight and the text and pictures are clean and unmarked....some edgewear to the dust cover edges and a remainder stamp. 25th Anniversary Book. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Juvenile / Picture Book. ... more information
Offered by Heroes Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (99)Fine or New (34)
New (26)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (64)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (103)Paperback (42)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (44)With dust jacket (82)
Signed (5)
With photos (14)
Filter by country:
United States (146)United Kingdom (15)
Canada (7)
Australia (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




