We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by McBryde J.
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
| 1) |
The Perfect Hunter and Saddle Horse Breaking, Making, & Riding
|
|
|
London: Country Life LTD, 1936. G+/no DJ. Cover cloth is wavy from dampstain, boards are slightly warped. Paper is yellowed, especially eps. Still a good working copy.. First Edition, Stated. HC/CL. GOOD+ Light Warping, Dampness/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Gilboe Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Perfect Hunter And Saddle Horse
|
|
|
Scribners. Used - Very Good. no jacket ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 3) |
PERFECT HUNTER AND SADDLE HORSE, BREAKING, MAKING AND RIDING
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Country Life. 1936. First Edition. Blk cl. Ils by author. Photos. 136 pp incl index. Cloth a bit; Scuffed. Occasional foxing. Tight. G+/no DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 4) |
Perfect Hunter and Saddle Horse Breaking, Making and Riding
|
|
|
London, UK: Country Life Ltd.. (1936). Cloth(Hrdcvr). G/--. 8vo., 136 pp., cover rubbed, faded. . On the System Used by Joe Hillier. . ... more information
Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Perfect Hunter and Saddle Horse, Breaking, Making and Riding
|
|
|
London: Country Life LTD.,, (1936). HC. First Edition, small 4to, illustrated, 136 pages. Some rubbing to the spine lettering, still a very good copy in black cloth. No dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Perfect Hunter and Saddle Horse : Breaking, Making & Riding
|
|
|
London: Country Life. Good/No Jacket. 1936. First Edition. Hard Cover. 4to, 136 pages, illustrated throughout. Cover spine torn. Light foxing throughout. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.69)
|
|
| 7) |
The Perfect Hunter and Saddle Horse, Breaking, Making & Riding
|
|
|
London, ENGLAND: Country Life Ltd.. Good +. 1936. Hard Cover. text based on horse riding system of Joe Hillier, B&W photographs, black cloth boards, previous owner's name on ep, 136 pages. Keywords: Horse, Riding, Instruction, and, Hunting. ... more information
Offered by The New Street Book Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Perfect Hunter and Saddle Horse: Breaking, Making and Riding
|
|
|
London: Country Life. Good with no dust jacket. 1936. First Edition. Hard Cover. Rubbing to black boards with some of the lettering on spine rubbed off. Minor tanning to pages which are clean and tight with light foxing; b&w pictures and illustrations throughout, 136pp. . ... more information
Offered by Wherry Books (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.20
($18.04)
|
|
| 9) |
The Perfect Hunter And Saddle Horse
|
|
|
New York: Scribners, 1936. FIRST U.K. EDITION. HARDCOVER. VG/VG/VERY GOOD. 4to. Author Illustrated. 1st Edition [Scribners/Country Life - 1936]. Printed in Great Britain. Stamped price '$3.75' on front flap. Apparently distributed in the U.S. by Scribners. Moderate edgewear to DJ with a couple of closed tears - minor dampstain to rear panel. Mild foxing throughout. . ... more information
Offered by Heirloom Bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Perfect Hunter And Saddle Horse
|
|
|
New York: Scribners, 1936. FIRST U.K. EDITION. HARDCOVER. VG/VG/VERY GOOD. 4to. Author Illustrated. 1st Edition [Scribners/Country Life - 1936]. Printed in Great Britain. Stamped price '$3.75' on front flap. Apparently distributed in the U.S. by Scribners. Moderate edgewear to DJ with a couple of closed tears - minor dampstain to rear panel. Mild foxing throughout. . ... more information
Offered by Heirloom Bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Perfect Hunter and Saddle Horse: Breaking, Making and Riding
|
|
|
Published by Country Life Limited, Tower House, Southampton Street, London First Edition 1936. . First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, white lettering to the spine [worn] and the upper panel. Quarto 10'' x 7¼'' 136 pp. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Damp soiling to the boards, contents not affected, free from inscription. Good condition book in scarce VG condition dust wrapper with 20 mm chip across spine tip, two 40 mm closed tears to ... more information
Offered by Little Stour Books PBFA (Kent, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £30.00
($48.33)
|
|
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (5)
Filter by country:
United States (8)United Kingdom (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
