We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by McCORD DAVID
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
| 1) |
EVERY TIME I CLIMB A TREE [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Best Buy .college..library copy......quality gurantee.......410Very Good... more information
Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
EVERY TIME I CLIMB A TREE
|
|
|
LITTLE BROWN AND COMPANY. Hardcover. B000H4BZC6 No dust jacket . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 3) |
Every Time I Climb a Tree
|
|
|
Unknown: Little Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316555185 A good reading copy only.A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1985 Little Brown and Company Hard Cover . Good. 1985. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 4) |
Every Time I Climb a Tree
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown, 1967 Cover is scruffy, but inside is clean and bright.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Dj. Illus. by Marc Simont. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library with Usual Markings. ... more information
Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Every Time I Climb a Tree
|
No longer available |
| 6) |
Every Time I Climb a Tree (Strategies)
|
|
|
McDougal Littell, 1991-06. Hardcover. Like New. Pictorial/Illustrated Hardcover - This book is in Very Good/Like New condition - There is a name on the inside cover. No markings in text. All pages and binding are tight! The cover shows minor shelf and edge wear. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. Satisfaction Guaranteed!! ... more information
Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 7) |
EVERY TIME I CLIMB A TREE
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Little Brown & Company. Very Good. 1980. 1st Edition Thus; 1st Edition. Paperback. 0316555185 . Color Illustrations; Children's Book. This edition is paperback. First paperback edition thus. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Rear cover of book has a bit of very light dirt. Text pages clean & bright. Overall, a very good copy. Includes the poems: Every Time I Climb a Tree, The Pickety Fence, Scat ! Scitten!, Glowworm, Cocoon, ... more information
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Every Time I Climb A Tree
|
|
|
Little, Brown, Boston:1967. Hardcover with dustjacket and mylar protective covering. Reading copy. Library Discard. Water stains on some pages. Here are the youngest verses from David McCord's Far and Few, Take Sky and All Day Long, riotously illustrated in full color by the Caldecott-winning artist Marc Simont. ... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.85
|
|
| 9) |
Every time I climb a Tree
|
|
|
USA: Little, Brown and Company, 1967. Verses for young readers. Ex library: dj (price unclipped) very lightly rubbed on spine tips and corners, library number on lower spine, yellow cloth illustrated & lettered in dark green, tape marks on edges, flyleaves removed, illustrated in colour by MARC SIMONT, a few internal marks and short tears on lower page edges (some repaired), still vg. tall 8vo, unpaginated.. Copyright (4th printing). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Marc Simont. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Mad Hatter Books (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
Every Time I Climb a Tree
|
|
|
Little Brown 1967, First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. 1967. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, bottom corner of one page clipped . ... more information
Offered by Cox & Cox Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Every Time I Climb a Tree
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown, 1967. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket. Binding has moderate soil, light rubbing. A few pages have faint offset from illustrations. Two pages have small red marks. . 5th Printing. Library Binding. Hardbound. . Ex-Library/No Jacket. Illus. by Simont, Marc. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 12) |
EVERY TIME I CLIMB A TREE
|
|
|
Boston, MA, U.S.A.Little Brown,. Binding is Hardcover.. Good Plus. in Good dj. Yellow boards, third printing, unpaginated (48). Collection of poems for young folks taken from the author's earlier collections, FAR AND FEW, TAKE SKY, and ALL DAY LONG. Illustrated in color by Caldecott-winning artist. Inscribed to previous owner and signed by author on half title page. Great fun. "Never talk down to a glowworm -/ Such as What do you knowworm?" Clean,sound, tight copy. Bottom of spine bumped with ... more information
Offered by Lazy River Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 13) |
Every Time I Climb a Tree
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Company. 1967. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Sixth Printing. H Cloth. Near Fine. Unpag. 25 verses for children. Inscribed by author on half-title. Signed: I Inscribed By Author ... more information
Offered by Ben Franklin Bookstore (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Every Time I Climb a Tree (Strategies)
|
|
|
McDougal Littell. Hardcover. 0812369041 1967. Illustrated by Marc Simont. INSCRIBED by David McCord on half title page. Jacket has some light rubbing, but otherwise clean and bright. Book is clean and sound. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Rodney's Bookstore (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 15) |
Every Time I Climb a Tree [Hardcover] by McCord, David Thompson Watson; Kane
|
|
|
Little Brown & Company, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good. Signed third printing in very good condition with very good, price-clipped dust jacket. Signature is personalized to recipient. Expedited shipping is available. I will ship quickly and carefully with confirmation and free USPS delivery confirmation number. ... more information
Offered by TwiceBooked (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 16) |
Every Time I Climb a Tree
|
|
|
Little Brown & Company, 1967. Hardcover. Good. Copy is inscribed by the author on the half-title page: "With Best Wishes, from David McCord." A few pages of book are uncut along top edge (printer error; minor point). McCord obituary attached to ffep. Pages remain clean, bright, and tightly bound. Dust jacket shows several small tears and is chipped along crown of spine. ... more information
Offered by Novanglus Books (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.50
|
|
| 17) |
Every Time I Climb A Tree
|
|
|
Little, Brown, Boston: 1980. Softcover. Very good condition. Signed by illustrator. Twenty-five poems for young children, including such McCord favorites as The Pickety Fence, "Bananas and Cream," and of course the title poem, "Every Time I Climb A Tree. Illustrated in full color by the Caldecott-winning artist Marc Simont. ISBN: 0316555185.... more information
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.50
|
|
| 18) |
Every Time I Climb a Tree
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown. (1967). First. First edition. Illustrated by Marc Simont. Thin quarto. Fine in a very near fine dustwrapper with a tiny tear and a little soiling along the edge of the spine. Nicely Inscribed by McCord. Verses for young children. . ... more information
Offered by Between the Covers- Rare Books, Inc. ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 19) |
Every Time I Climb a Tree
|
|
|
Little Brown & Company, 1967 Good in Fair jacket Ex Library 1st edition, dj price clipped, retired library book, may contain minor stickers or stamps,. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (13)
Signed (7)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (18)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


