We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Double Eagle: Ben Abruzzo, Maxie Anderson, Larry Newman
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Co., 1979. DJ has moderate to heavy wear. Good starter/reading copy. Binding tight, pages clean, no remainder marks. Old store price penciled on FEP. (Store Display - Bio/Mem). Stated First Edition. Cloth. Good + to Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Way Station Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
"Double Eagle: Ben Abruzzo, Maxie Anderson, Larry Newman"
|
|
|
"little, Brown". Good in Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 316553603 . Jacket chipping at edges. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Double Eagle: Ben Abruzzo, Maxie Anderson, Larry Newman
|
|
|
Little, Brown, 1979. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Double Eagle: Ben Abruzzo, Maxie Anderson, Larry Newman
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Double Eagle: Ben Abruzzo, Maxie Anderson, Larry Newman
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Double Eagle: Ben Abruzzo, Maxie Anderson, Larry Newman
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Double Eagle: Ben Abruzzo, Maxie Anderson, Larry Newman
|
|
|
Unknown: Little, Brown. Hardcover. 0316553603 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1979 Little, Brown Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1979. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Double Eagle: Ben Abruzzo, Maxie Anderson, Larry Newman
|
|
|
Little, Brown, 1979. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/GOOD+. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 9) |
Double Eagle: Ben Abruzzo, Maxie Anderson, Larry Newman
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. Good-looking dust-jacketed hardcover first printing. NO library stamps. Some signs of wear to dust jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good in Good Dust Jacket/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by John Marston's Book Shop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 10) |
Double Eagle: Ben Abruzzo, Maxie Anderson, Larry Newman
|
|
|
Little, Brown. Hardcover. 0316553603 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by CarpePMbooks, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.44
|
|
| 11) |
Double Eagle
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company, 1979 278 pp, Hard Cover with DJ, Ex-Library with Usual Flaws. This is a riveting, true account of the first flight across the Atlantic Ocean by men in a balloon in 1978. Sixteen previous attempts by other adventurers had failed, with five lives lost. No one who had once attempted the flight had ever wanted to try again.. 1st Edition.. Hard w/Jacket. Very Good/Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.. ... more information
Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.60
|
|
| 12) |
Double Eagle: Ben Abruzzo, Maxie Anderson, Larry Newman
|
|
|
Little, Brown. Hardcover. 0316553603 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 13) |
Double Eagle: Ben Abruzzo, Maxie Anderson, Larry Newman
|
|
|
Little, Brown. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 14) |
Double Eagle: Ben Abruzzo, Maxie Anderson, Larry Newman
|
|
|
Little, Brown. Used - Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 15) |
DOUBLE EAGLE
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co, 1979 good condition hardcover with blue boards that show some wear; DJ is in fair condition with moderate wear and edge tears; pictorial map endpapers; 278 clean unmarked pp; . Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
Double Eagle: Ben Abruzzo, Maxie Anderson, Larry Newman
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown, 1979. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
Double Eagle: Ben Abruzzo, Maxie Anderson, Larry Newman
|
|
|
Little, Brown. Hardcover. 0316553603 Pub date: 1979. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Ex-Library. Stamped edges. Stamped on some pages. Slight cover and/or page wear. Good used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested an . Very Good. 1979. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
Double Eagle: Ben Abruzzo, Maxie Anderson, Larry Newman
|
|
|
Little, Brown. Used - Good. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings but for former owner's embossed stamp on title page. Book is near fine with a bumping to head/heel of spine/DJ is chipped/nicked with short tears at spine head and heel. 1st Edition. 1979. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 19) |
Double Eagle
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1979. X-Library with normal flaws.. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. ....... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
Double Eagle: Ben Abruzzo, Maxie Anderson, Larry Newman
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Little, Brown. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.20
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (84)Filter by attribute:
First editions (42)With dust jacket (91)
Signed (4)
With photos (8)
Filter by country:
United States (104)United Kingdom (4)
Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

