We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by McClinton Katharine
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: a handbook of antiques x
Author: mcclinton katharine x
Results 1 - 20 of 79
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
A Handbook of Popular Antiques
|
|
|
Unknown: Bonanza Book. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1946 Bonanza Book, Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1946. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
A Handbook of Popular Antiques
|
|
|
Unknown: Bonanza Book. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1946 Bonanza Book, Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1946. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
A HANDBOOK OF POPULAR ANTIQUES
|
|
|
Random House, 1946. Hardbound, illustrated, with the DJ, VG/GOOD-. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
A handbook of popular antiques
|
|
|
Random House. Hardcover. B0007DMPSK Book free of markings. front portion of jacket attached nicely to front board, rest of jacket missing. Cover shows light to moderate wear. Interior & spine evidence only gentle use, very faint, nostalgic, old book odor; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
A handbook of popular antiques
|
|
|
Unknown: Random House. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1946 Random House Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1946. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
A handbook of popular antiques
|
|
|
New York: Bonanza Books, 1946. Half Binding. Very Good/Good. Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. DJ G, Edge wear, tears & chips. DJ tape repaired on inside edges. Former owners name in ink on FFE. Personal Name: McClinton, Katharine Morrison. Main Title: A handbook of popular antiques [by] Katharine Morrison McClinton. Description: xii, 3-244, [2] p. illus., plates. 26 cm. Notes: Bibliography at end of each chapter. Subjects: Collectors and collecting. Art objects --Collectors an... more information
Offered by Oliver's Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
A handbook of popular antiques
|
|
|
New York: Bonanza Books, 1946. Half Binding. Very Good/Very Good. Binding VG-, Minor edge & shelf wear. DJ VG--, Minor edge wear, tears, chips & soil. Personal Name: McClinton, Katharine Morrison. Main Title: A handbook of popular antiques [by] Katharine Morrison McClinton. Published/Created: New York, Bonanza Books [1946] Description: xii, 3-244, [2] p. illus., plates. 26 cm. Bibliography at end of each chapter. Subjects: Collectors and collecting. Art objects --Collectors and collect... more information
Offered by Oliver's Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
A handbook of popular antiques
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Handbook of Popular Antiques
|
|
|
Random House. Good in Good dust jacket. 1946. Hardcover. "Dust jacket chipping heavily, worn. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.45
|
|
| 10) |
A Handbook of Popular Antiques [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Best Buy .no jacket..quality gurantee.......416Like New... more information
Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 11) |
A HANDBOOK OF POPULAR ANTIQUES
|
|
|
Random House, 1946. Hardbound, Very Good. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Handbook of Popular Antiques
|
|
|
NY: Bonanza Books. Hardbound, illustrated, VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Handbook of Popular Antiques
|
|
|
NY: Bonanza Books, 1946. Reprint. Hardcover. 244pp. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. Fully Illustrated. Quarto [over 9¾" - 12" tall]. Good-looking hardcover copy with NO library stamps or markings.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ/Very Good. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by John Marston's Book Shop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 14) |
A HANDBOOK OF POPULAR ANTIQUES
|
|
|
Random House, New York, 1946. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Wood Smoke Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 15) |
A Handbook of Popular Antiques
|
|
|
Bonanza Books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 16) |
A Handbook of Popular Antiques
|
|
|
Bonanza Books. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 17) |
A Handbook of Popular Antiques
|
|
|
Bonanza Books. Used - Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 18) |
A Handbook of Popular Antiques
|
|
|
New York, NY: Bonanza Books, 1946. Hard Cover. Good Used/Good. DJ has some chipping and small wear; book in nice condition. ... more information
Offered by LP Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 19) |
A Handbook of Popular Antiques
|
|
|
Random House, 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. 4to. 246 p. Stated First edition, missing front flyleaf. Dust jacket, price clipped, with chips, edgewear, closed tears, repaired. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 20) |
A Handbook of Popular Antiques
|
|
|
New York: Bonanza, 1946. Later ptg.; VG+/VG- in black boards; photographs; 246 pages; several tears, rubs, and chips dj; very minor foxing rear dj; owner's name ffep.. Furniture; Silver; Ceramics; Mirrors; Pewter; Porcelain. ... more information
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (51)
Signed (2)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (76)Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
