Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by McCune Evelyn

Title: the arts of korea (x) remove

Author: mccune evelyn (x) remove



Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Arts of Korea, The
McCune, Evelyn

Rutland, VT: Tuttle, 1962. First Edition. Cloth / no jacket. 8vo. 452 pp., color & b/w throughout. Boards rubbed, spine faded, small finger marks to front board; binding tight and pages and illus. bright and unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Maya Jones Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
2) The Arts Of Korea: An Illustrated History
McCune, Evelyn

Rutland, Vermont: Charles E. Tuttle Company. Good+/VG+.. (1962). 1st Edition. Cloth. ISBN: owner name & date on title page. threading damage to both covers.. ISBN: covers & spine lightly soiled. octavo. 452pp.. edges lightly soiled. DJ has light shelf wear, spine has been sunned.comes in slipcase that is in VG condition, with yellowing and shelf wear.. ... more information

Offered by Tappin Book Mine (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) The Arts Of Korea: An Illustrated History
McCune, Evelyn

Rutland, VT: Tuttle. Good in Good dust jacket 1967. Third Printing. Hardcover. Tweed cloth spine with brown cloth. Old faint dampstain to each corner, otherwise excellent, clean and sharp. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket shows faint stains to corners, else clean, in new mylar cover. A nice reading/reference copy. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
4) The Arts of Korea: An Illustrated History
McCune, Evelyn

Rutland, Vermont, U.S.A.: Charles E. Tuttle Company, 1962 Text in English. Stated first printing, 1962. Printed in Japan. Gorgeous binding, consisting of soft brown linen-like cloth spine and medium brown silk-like cloth boards, with a blind-stamped design and with crisp red-stamped lettering to the front board and to the spine. Unbumped spine head and tail, with sharp corners. 10.5 x 7.25 inches. 452 numbered pages, with 314 B&W illus. and color plates. Almost no evidence of shelf -pull. An exceptional... more information

Offered by The Book Carrel (California, United States) +/-
Price: $38.80
5) The Arts of Korea: An Illustrated History
McCune, Evelyn

Rutland, Vermont:: Charles E. Tuttle Company, Publishers,. 1962, 1st printing.. Hardcover. Fine / minor wear to dust jacket. Size: 7.5"x10.5", 452pp., 314 illustrations with 49 in colour ... more information

Offered by J. Hood, Booksellers, inc. (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
6) the Arts of Korea, an Illustrated History
McCune, Evelyn

Rutland, Vermont and Tokyo, Japan: Charles E. Tuttle Company, 1967 452 pp., illustrated 5f. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Stephen Foster Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.00 ($48.50)
7) The Arts of Korea: An Illustrated History
McCune, Evelyn

Charles E. Tuttle. Good. 1962. Good. Inscribed by the author. Jacket clipped and slightly frayed, with smal tears at the edges. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: Fair) . ... more information

Offered by Moe's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $55.00
8) THE ARTS OF KOREA, AN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY
McCune, Evelyn

Vermont: Tuttle, 1962 Inscribed and autographed by author.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Feldman's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
9) THE ARTS OF KOREA: AN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY
McCune, Evelyn

THE ARTS OF KOREA: AN ILLUSTRATED HISTORY
Rutland, Vermont: Charles E. Tuttle Company, 1962. First edition, 1st printing. Hard cover. Fine/Near fine in Mylar. Quarto (10.5 x7.25 inches) bound in light chocolate brown silk cloth backed in fine weave grayish beige linen, decorated and titled in vermilion and dark brown, with cover blind-embossed and titled in vermilion. 452 pp. with numerous illustrations in color and black-and-white, including frontispiece and title page in color. In dust jacket with a trivial chip to top corner; the whole housed ... more information

Offered by Spirit Dancer Rare Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $61.75
10) The Arts of Korea
McCune, Evelyn

Rutland, Vermont: Charles E Tuttle, 1962 small dampstain to dj at head of spine not affecting the book. without that small stain to the dj the book would be priced higher.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Gumshoe Books (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
11) the arts of korea
mccune, evelyn

Charles E. Tuttle Company,, (1962). First edition. Fine in dust jacket with small creased area to head of spine and publisher's cardboard slipcase. Illustrated throughout in color and black & white.... more information

Offered by The Hermitage Bookshop, Member ABAA (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00


Results 1 - 11 of 11
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (8)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (10)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: