We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by McDonald Elvin
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: little plants for small x
Author: mcdonald elvin x
Results 1 - 20 of 27
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
LITTLE PLANTS FOR SMALL SPACES
|
|
|
NEW YORK: POPULAR LIBRARY, 1976. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: USED ... more information
Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Little Plants for Small Places
|
|
|
Used, Acceptable. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some edge wear. Small tears/creases on spine/cover. Cover has some rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Little plants for small spaces: How to select and grow mini plants and trees indoors and out
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
LITTLE PLANTS FOR SMALL SPACES
|
|
|
Popular Library Inc.. Mass Market Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by David Harris (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 5) |
Little Plants for Small Spaces
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library, 1974. Mass market paperback, 205 pages. See also our listing for McDonald's The Flowering Greenhouse Day By Day.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
Little Plants for Small Spaces: How to Select and Grow Mini Plants and Trees Indoors and Out
|
|
|
Popular Library, 1974 heavily illustrated w&drawings and photos - minor foxing on cover - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Bourke, Kathleen . ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.50
($2.25)
|
|
| 7) |
Little Plants for Small Spaces
|
|
|
Unknown: M. Evans & Company Inc.. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book of the Month Club Edition. 1974 M. Evans & Company Inc. Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1974. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.90
|
|
| 8) |
Little Plants for Small Spaces
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library. 1974. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Good - Cheap Reading Copy. A completely revised, updated, and expanded version of MINIATURE PLANTS FOR HOME AND GREENHOUSE. Text is browning. ... more information
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 9) |
LITTLE PLANTS FOR SMALL SPACES
|
|
|
Popular Library, 1975 No spinal creasing. Slight edgewear. Slight cover creasing.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 10) |
Little plants for small spaces: How to select and grow mini plants and trees indoors and out
|
|
|
distributed by Lippincott, 1975. Hardcover. Good Condition/Good Condition. Hardcover, Good Shape, x-library with usual markings, otherwise Good Condition, unmarked texr, tight binding, jacket intact with mylar cover ... more information
Offered by Mass Bay Media (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Little plants for small spaces: How to select and grow mini plants and trees indoors and out
|
|
|
distributed by Lippincott. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 12) |
Little Plants for Small Spaces
|
|
|
N . Y.: M. Evans & Co., 1974. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear .The jacket has some rubbing...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 13) |
Little Plants for Small Spaces
|
|
|
Pub by M. Evans, 1974. Book club edition. DJ good, small tear and chips near spine. Book near fine. (Self Help catalog, Misc catalog) ... more information
Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.36
|
|
| 14) |
LITTLE PLANTS FOR SMALL SPACES PB
|
|
|
Popular Library Popular Library. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $3.95
($3.74)
|
|
| 15) |
Little plants for small spaces: How to select and grow mini plants and trees indoors and out
|
|
|
distributed by Lippincott. Used - Very Good. Better than average condition for its age. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN:087131195. Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket;Price-Clipped Very Small Jacket Front Fold;Edgewear Very Light Cover; Hardcover. 1975 Hardcover w / dustjacket ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 16) |
Little Plants for Small Spaces
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library, 1974. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 17) |
Little Plants for Small Spaces
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library Books, 1974 Binding is tight and text is clean. Spine and corners show signs of some wear. A how to select and grow mini plants and trees indoors and out. 205 pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Good +/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 18) |
Little plants for small spaces: How to select and grow mini plants and trees indoors and out
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
distributed by Lippincott. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.69
|
|
| 19) |
Little plants for small spaces: How to select and grow mini plants and trees indoors and out
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
distributed by Lippincott. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.69
|
|
| 20) |
Little Plants for Small Spaces
|
|
|
New York: Popular Library, 1974 205 pp. Pages clean and binding tight. Previous owner's name written on front flyleaf. Pages yellowing. This is a great book for the enthusiastic indoor and outdoor gardener who has a minimum of space but a great love of growing plants. Learn from the expert how to successfully grow over 800 small plants and trees, including miniature arician violets, orchids, begonias, roses, evergreens, etc.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall... more information
Offered by BuyerBooks (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (2)Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Paperback (9)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (13)
Filter by country:
United States (20)Canada (6)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
