Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Romance of Leonardo da vinci [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Best Buy ..nice clean book and dustcover/ light use/.../ nice reading copy.......................705Very Good... more information
Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Romance of Leonardo Da Vinci
|
|
|
Modern Library, 1928. {006801} The Romance of Leonardo Da Vinci by Dmitri Merejkowski. Published by Modern Library in 1928. HARD COVER 16mo 635pp. {Book Condition} FAIR NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, broken, Cover: back cover bent double, fading, heavy edge wear, soiling, creasing, scuffing, End Papers: price stamp on front free endpaper, tanning on rear free endpaper, Text: light tanning. {Contents} Translated by Bernard Guilbert Guerne... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.37
|
|
| 3) |
THE ROMANCE OF LEONARDO DA VINCI
|
|
|
1928 Random House, NY 2nd ptg, 1928. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding broken. moisture wirnkled pages. . No creases. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.77
|
|
| 4) |
The Romance of Leonardo da Vinci (Modern Library, 138.1) [Hardcover] by Dmitri
|
|
|
The Modern Library, 1928. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover; Modern Library; 1928; Good with no DJ; reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Romance of Leonardo Da Vinci [Hardcover] by Merejkowski, Dmitri
|
|
|
Random House, 1931. Hardcover. Good. Good brown cloth cover w/ silver decoration and lettering, mottled spine, no jacket, tight binding, book plate inside, clean text ... more information
Offered by Sperry Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.89
|
|
| 6) |
The Romance of Leonardo da Vinci
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1931. Illustrated; 574 pages. Minor exterior marks.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by UHR Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Romance of Leonardo Da Vinci
|
|
|
Random House. Used - Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Owner's name inside. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 8) |
The Romance of Leonardo Da Vinci
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Modern Library, 0000 binding #7, 1931-39.; green flexible cloth; . Early Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good Hardback. 5 x 7". ... more information
Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
ROMANCE OF LEONARDO DA VINCI Two Volumes in One
|
|
|
New York: Putnams / Knickerbocker Press, 1925. 1st edition. VG+/None Crisp & clean. 3 inch split at front hinge but binding still tight. Spine is sunned. Neat inscription on ffep reads "To Bertha from Aunt Lizzie, Christmas 1928". No DJ. 368 pp. With 8 illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Romance of Leonardo Da Vinci Translated from the original Russian by Bernard Guilbert Guerney
|
|
|
Modern Library c1928, 1928. Hardcover. Good Condition. Good Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, no jacket, from a private collection ... more information
Offered by Mass Bay Media (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Romance of Leonardo Da Vinci
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NY: Modern Library, 1928. ML 138 VERY GOOD Hardcover in a GOOD+ DJ--Some chipping---Trans Bernard Guerney----Free of Inscriptions//Uglu underling//Bookplates or such---Nice copy in DJ----"45 Years with Books". ... more information
Offered by Dick Brani Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Romance of Leonardo Da Vinci
|
|
|
Garden City. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. No Dust Jacket ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 13) |
The Romance of Leonardo Da Vinci
|
|
|
Modern Library. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. Acceptable dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 14) |
The Romance of Leonardo Da Vinci
|
|
|
NY: Random House, 1931 574 pp. Brown cloth cover heavily rubbed on spine, edges. Silver foil titling and design ("Last Supper") are intact. No markings. Light foxing on end papers, mild toning. Sturdy binding, fine as reading copy. . An historical novel about a romance between Leonardo and the model for Mona Lisa. An early printing of the revised translation from the Russian by Guerney.. 2nd Printing. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by KingChamp Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 15) |
The Romance of Leonardo Da Vinci/ (Variant Title = the Gods Reborn and the
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group (T), 1902-06. Hardcover. Very Good. 1955 HARDCOVER FROM THE MODERN LIBRARY IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, NO MARKS, SLIGHT EDGEWEAR ON DUST JACKET ... more information
Offered by Basement Seller 101 (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.47
|
|
| 16) |
The Romance of Leonardo Da Vinci/ (Variant Title = the Gods Reborn and the
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group (T), 1902-06. Hardcover. Very Good. FROM GARDEN CITY PUBLISHING, NO DJ ... more information
Offered by Basement Seller 101 (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.48
|
|
| 17) |
The Romance of Leonardo Da Vinci
|
|
|
New York: Garden City Publishing, 1928. Reprint. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. cover rubbed, tips of corners rubbed to board, spine lightly bumped, Christmas gift notation on fpep, end papers foxing, else clean & tight ... more information
Offered by The Published Page Bookshop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.55
|
|
| 18) |
The Romance of Leonardo DaVinci
|
|
|
Random House. Used - Good. Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. Owner's name inside. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.59
|
|
| 19) |
The Romance of Leonardo Da Vinci/ (Variant Title = the Gods Reborn and the Forerunner)
|
|
|
Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Good. Ex-library. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.59
|
|
| 20) |
The Romance of Leonardo Da Vinci
|
|
|
Modern Library. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.59
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (76)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (45)$5-10 (54)
$10-25 (78)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (158)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (101)
With photos (16)
Filter by country:
United States (188)Canada (12)
United Kingdom (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

