Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Mielche Hakon

Title: the amazon (x) remove

Author: mielche hakon (x) remove



Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Amazon
Mielche, Hakon

William Hodge and Co., 1949. 1949 William Hodge 1st Edition hardcover. No dust jacket. Dark Green boards in good condition. Pages good with very slight shade to edges. Map to pastedowns. Many black/white illustrations.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.65)
2) The Amazon
Mielche, Hakon

London: William Hodge. 1949. Octavo Size. VERY GOOD in GOOD Dustjacket. DJ is chipped with loss ar spine ends and corners - now protected in mylar sleeve. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 304 pages . 1st Edition. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Beulah Park Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $16.00 ($14.19)
3) The Amazon
MIELCHE Hakon:

London: Hodge (1949). Good copy in green cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.08)
4) The Amazon
MIELCHE, Hakon:

London William Hodge 1949 FIRST EDITION. Hardback. 8vo. 8.5 x 6 inches. Green cloth with white titles. Endpaper maps. Illustrated with photographs and drawings. 304 pages. No inscriptions. Very Good tight-vound volume in VG un-price-clipped dustwrapper.... more information

Offered by Tom Coleman (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.30)
5) The Amazon
Mielche, Hakon
No longer available
6) AMAZON FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Mielche, Hakon

London: William Hodge and Company , Ltd.. 1949. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; 304 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) The Amazon
Hakon Mielche

London: William Hodge and Company, 1950. cloth hard cover is in very good condition with sl;ight wear to corners and the price clipped dust jacket is in good plus condition with a small piece missing from top and bottom of spine now protected in mylar cover. is a stated second impression. boards are blue cloth with white lettering to spine.. Second Impression. Cloth. Very Good/Good Plus. Illus. by Hakon Mielche. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Corliss Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (6)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (4)
United States (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: