Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Miles Miska

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: rabbit garden x
Author: miles miska x


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Rabbit Garden
Miles, Miska

Unknown: Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316571318 A good reading copy only. 1967 Little Brown & Company Hard Cover . Good. 1967. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Rabbit Garden
Miska Miles; Illustrator-John Schoenherr

Little, Brown and Company, 1967-01. Library Binding. Good. Has some wear, but good overall. From a library. ... more information

Offered by UABooks1 (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Rabbit Garden
Miles, Miska

Little, Brown and Company. 1967. Hard Cover. Over-sized Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
4) Rabbit Garden
Miles, Miska

Little, Brown and Company. 1967. Hard Cover. Over-sized Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) Rabbit Garden
Miles, Miska

Little, Brown and Company. 1967. Hard Cover. Oversized Hard Cover is in Good condition, has minimal library markings, clean unmarked pages, pictorial front board and the binding is tight. 40pp. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) Rabbit Garden
Miles, Miska

Little, Brown and Company. 1967. Hard Cover. Ex-library Over-sized Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. . ... more information

Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
7) Rabbit Garden
Miles, Miska

Little, Brown and Company, 1967. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Covers Soiled, Text Is Unmarked, Corners/Edges Worn, Overall Good Copy ... more information

Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.96
8) Rabbit Garden
Miles, Miska

Boston: Little, Brown, 1967 51 pages.. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Illus. by John Schoenherr. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information

Offered by Conlin Book Scouting (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) Rabbit Garden
Miles, Miska

Boston: Little, Brown, & Company, 1967. 40 pgs, whtie spine with green print, the cover is pretty worn - bumped corners, rub marks, smudges, inside front cover has some rough spots (torn away paper remnants), clean pages. 1st. HC. VG. Illus. by Schoenherr, John. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
10) Rabbit Garden (Quantity available: 2)
Miles, Miska

Rabbit Garden
Little, Brown & Co, 1967. Hardcover (Library Binding). Good Condition/Good. Illustrator: John Schoenherr. Size: 4mo - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall. Third Printing. A few of the pages have minor chips/tears which have been neatly repaired. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Minor spotting, but text mostly clean. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, except for marks from adhesive tape on flaps front and rear. Small brown marks from adhesive tape on front and rear endpapers. Ex-library with usual mar... more information

Offered by Heart of Tennessee Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
11) Rabbit Garden
Miles, Miska

MA: LITTLE, BROWN, AND CO., 1967. Good considering age, shelf/edge wear, binding tight, corner crease and light soiling on 1st blank page, adhesive tape marks on front cover and light soil on back cover, 2 light soil spots on 2nd blank page, light soil/wear to page edges, not noticeable when book is opened, light soil spots and page turn wear on 2 pages X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded &... more information

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
12) Rabbit Garden
Miles, Miska

Little, Brown and Co., 1967. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. Pictorial cover. Ex-library. Second printing. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information

Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) Rabbit Garden
Miska Miles, Illustrated by John Schoenherr

Ma: Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1967, 1967 Hard Cover. Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. Hardocver with cloth texture to it Illustrations on every pager. Library sticker on spine. Good condition. shelf PP-3. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $9.49
14) Rabbit Garden
Miles, Miska

Boston: Little Brown and Company, 1967. 40 pages. NOT a former library copy. Pages are clean and tight with a small scrape affecting one word of text on the top edge of page 16. Jacket has some tears and chips at spine ends and folds. Minor "insect damage" ? to jacket also. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. Illus. by Schoenherr, John. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Rabbits, Nature, Bunny, Gardens, Animal Behavior, Living Science,. ... more information

Offered by Halstead Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Rabbit Garden
Miska Miles

Boston and Toronto: Little, Brown and Company, 1967 Corners slightly bumped. Slight wear on top and bottom of spine. Children Fiction. Shelf V-4.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good, Ex-library/No Jacket. Illus. by John Schoenherr. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Books N Stuff (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
16) Rabbit Garden
Miles, Miska

Boston: Little, Brown, 1967. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. VG/VG/VG. John Schoenherr. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is clean and tight and the dust jacket is about Very Good, although does have some small chips. . ... more information

Offered by Heirloom Bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) Rabbit Garden FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Miles, Miska. Illustrated By John Schoenherr

Rabbit Garden
Boston and Toronto: Little, Brown and Company : An Atantlic Monthly Press Book. 1967. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. White cloth with olive cover illustration and lettering, forty-one pages, color illustrated dustjacket. The book is in very good conditon with very mildly rubbed spine ends and corners, sound text block, good hinges, name on front pastedown, otherwise clean pages with no other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket is not priceclipped a... more information

Offered by Resource Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $20.99
18) Rabbit Gardens
Miska Miles

Atlantic, Brown and Company, 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Nice Copy. No writing in the book - not even an owners name.Binding tight. ... more information

Offered by Books4all (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (10)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (18)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: