Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Millard Nancy

Title: pictures from bark (x) remove

Author: millard nancy (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Pictures From Bark
Millard, Nancy

Crescent Books, 1974. HARD COVER W/DUST JACKET. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Minor reader and shelf wear to book or DJ. Book has minor edge wear at bottom and spine top and bottom. No marks in book. DJ in mylar cover which is very slightly rubbed; one scratch mark on back. DJ was inserted into mylar cover when new. B&W and color illustrations. Focus is on bark and other flora found in Australia to create bark pictures. All age levels. ... more information

Offered by Treasure Island Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
2) Pictures from Bark
Millard, Nancy

Crescent Books. Hardcover. B000NQH0M2 Ex-library copy, still in good condition . Good. ... more information

Offered by Virgiliobooks (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
3) Pictures From Bark
Nancy Millard

Pictures From Bark
Crescent Books, 1974. Hardcover. VG/G+. Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Dust jacket slightly rubbed and soiled, large closed tear to rear panel; Very little age-toning; Corners and ends of spine lightly bumped; Pages bright and tight. *International Buyers Welcome!* (except for prohibitively heavy items, as noted) - Satisfied customers in over 40 countries! We ship quickly and guarantee satisfaction. Your purchase helps support a U. Chicago student ... more information

Offered by Masstrader (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) Pictures from Bark [Revised edition]
Millard, Nancy

New York: Crescent/ Crown. near fine, nf dj, oversized brown bds, clean text, tight. no date. 1st American?. hard. 64 pgs . ... more information

Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Pictures From Bark
Nancy Millard

Murray, 1972. Hardcover with Dust jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very good second hand condition with good to very good dust jacket, mild cover wear, mild edge wear, pages clean, bright and tightly bound. A large closed tear to top egde of dust jakcet and some small nicks. A nice copy internally.Hardcover with Dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, 64 pages, 430 grams. Please feel welcome to email for more information. All enquiries answered promptl... more information

Offered by Red Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $5.95 ($5.34)
6) Pictures from Bark
Millard, Nancy

New York: Crescent Books. 1973. Reprint. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
7) Pictures From Bark
Millard Nancy

Pictures From Bark
Sydney: Murray. 64 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. This book is how to make pictures from Bark. It takes you step by step through the various ways of making beautiful landscapes.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Marlowes Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) Pictures from Bark
Millard, Nancy

New York: Crescent Books, 1974. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. vg in vg jacket ... more information

Offered by David Kaye Books & Memorabilia (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) Pictures from bark
MILLARD, Nancy

New York: Crescent Books, 1974. . Revised edition reprint. B/w illustrations, b/w plates, coloured dustwrapper. Pp.64 . Size: 260mm. Weight: 450g. REFERENCE: ISBN 0855660031. COMMENTS: The title-page carries the imprint details "Crescent Books New York", and there are some slight differences from the text in the first Australian edition. The SBN shown in this copy is 855660031.. Very good in illustrated price-clipped dustwrapper. ... more information

Offered by Brian Howes (South Australia, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $8.00 ($7.18)
10) Pictures from bark
MILLARD, Nancy

Sydney & Melbourne: K G Murray, 1970. . First edition. B/w illustrations, coloured illustrations, illustrated dustwrapper. Pp.64. Size: 250x190mm. Weight: 400g. REFERENCE: ISBN 0855660031. COMMENTS: There is no publication date shown, but a later edition lists the first edition as 1970.. Very good in illustrated price-clipped dustwrapper. ... more information

Offered by Brian Howes (South Australia, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $8.00 ($7.18)
11) PICTURES FROM BARK
Millard, Nancy

New York: Crescent Books, 1974. Original Cloth. Reprint Revised Edtion. 4to. 64pp, ills. Very good in dj.. CRAFTS. ... more information

Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $9.50 ($8.53)
12) Pictures from Bark: A fully illustrated guide to a creative craft
Millard, Nancy

Murray, Sydney, 1974. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Very Good /Very Good. Size: 9"- 10" Tall. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Craft, Needlework, Handicrafts ISBN: 0855660031 Inventory No: 007933. . ... more information

Offered by Berry Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $10.00 ($8.98)
13) PICTURES FROM BARK
Millard, Nancy

NY CRESCENT ND.. VG/VG. Illustrated by ILLUSTRATED. Binding is HB.. ... more information

Offered by book troves (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Pictures from Bark
Millard, Nancy

NY: Crescent Books. Bk: some rubbing back cover; little spine end/edgewear; name front endpaper / DJ: long tear spine top/rear upper fold end w/creases between; little wear at spine/fold ends; Very Good in Good dust jacket N.D.. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to; 64 pages . ... more information

Offered by Second Harvest Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Pictures from Bark
Millard Nancy

New York: Crescent Books, 1974. 64 pp, b/w and colour illustrations, d/j price-clipped. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Small 4to. ... more information

Offered by DEE WHY BOOKS (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $12.00 ($10.77)
16) Pictures from Bark
Millard, Nancy

New York: Crescent Press, 1974 reprint. 64pp. Brown cloth hardback ith dust jacket in very good condition. A fully illustrated guide to creating pictures from tree bark.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Carter & Ormsby Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $12.00 ($10.77)
17) PICTURES FROM BARK. A fully illustrated guide to a creative craft - a fascinating hobby
Millard, Nancy

Sydney, Murray, quarto hardcover, no date, c.1970?, 65p, illsts. An interesting book with a lot of practical information, with numerous bw photos and sketches. A previous owner has stored pieces of bark and dried leaves among the pages; these have been removed and put in a plastic bag, which will be supplied with the book, however on some pages there are light markings where the leaves rested. Otherwise the book is solid and good with a good dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Felicity Books (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $12.00 ($10.77)
18) Pictures From Bark
Millard, Nancy

Crescent Books. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1974. Hard Cover. Ex-Library; 16 oz.; 64 pages; Revised ED Ex library HC w/DJ Good + no date given library markings o/w nice clean/tight condition. This revised edition contains directions so clearly set out that a novice can make a satisfying picture at the first attempt. No expensive equipment is needed. For a beginner, a bundle of bark, some paste and paper and a secondhand picture frame will do. . ... more information

Offered by Mistymornin Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
19) Pictures From Bark
MILLARD, Nancy

Sydney: K. G. Murray Publishing Company, 1974. Fully illustrated guide to the art of creating bark pictures. Small tear at top of (now protected) jacket, price clipped.. 2nd Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Art, Bark Pictures. ... more information

Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $12.50 ($11.22)
20) PICTURES FROM BARK
Millard, Nancy

Sydney: K. G. Murray. Original Cloth. 4to. ISBN:SBN 85566 003 1. 64pp, ills. Very good with light offsetting on endpapers in like dj with sunned spine and top edge. .... more information

Offered by Global Village Books (Queensland, Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $13.50 ($12.12)


Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (16)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
Australia (12)
United States (9)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: