Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Miller James

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: x-linked traits a catalog x
Author: miller james x


Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) X-Linked Traits : A Catalog of Loci in Non-human Mammals
James R. Miller

Cambridge University Press. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
2) X-Linked Traits : A Catalog of Loci in Non-human Mammals
James R. Miller

Cambridge University Press. Used - Like New. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
3) X-Linked Traits: A Catalog of Loci in Nonhuman Mammals
Miller, James R

Cambridge, England: Cambridge University Press. 1990. F First Edition Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44
4) X-LINKED TRAITS: A CATALOG OF LOCI IN NONHUMAN MAMMALS
Miller, James R

Cambridge: Cambridge University Press. Fine in fine dj. 1990. 1st ed. Hardback. Black cl. Indices. Comparison of recent studies on mammalian genomes . ... more information

Offered by Wickham Books South (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.80
5) X-Linked Traits: A Catalog of Loci in Non-human Mammals FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
James R. Miller

Cambridge University Press. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.20
6) X-Linked Traits: A Catalog of Loci in Nonhuman Mammals
MILLER, James R

Cambridge, et al.:: Cambridge University Press. 1990. hardcover. 2. FIRST EDITION. 8vo. ix, 198 pp. Tables, indexes. Black cloth, silver stamped spine title, dust-jacket. Very good. . ISBN: 0521373891 ... more information

Offered by Jeff Weber Rare Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
7) X-Linked Traits : A Catalog of Loci in Non-Human Mammals
Miller, James R

New York: Cambridge University Pr., 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by T. Meyers, Bookseller (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
8) X-Linked Traits A Catalog of Loci in Non-Human Mammals
Miller, James R

Cambridge University Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. Hardcover. 0521373891 . Dust jacket has just a hint of shelf wear otherwise well preserved in a brodart. Internally pristine and tight binding. Biology. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.94 x 9.21 x 6.3 Inches; 208 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Alley (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
9) X-Linked Traits: A Catalog of Loci in Non-human Mammals
James R. Miller

Cambridge University Press, 1990-05-25. Hardcover. New. New hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... more information

Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $6.97
10) X-Linked Traits A Catalog of Loci in Nonhuman Mammals
Miller, James R

Cambridge, UK, et al: Cambridge University Press. Very Good. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0521373891 . Lightly Rubbed w/ Small Tear . ... more information

Offered by Willis Monie Books - ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) X-Linked Traits: A Catalog of Loci in Non-human Mammals
Miller, James R

HB. "Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, (1990). 198 p. Hardbound with DJ. May have minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better." ... more information

Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.40
12) X-Linked Traits: A Catalog of Loci in Non-human Mammals (Quantity available: 2)
Miller, James R

Cambridge University Press. Hardcover. 0521373891 in fine jacket . New. ... more information

Offered by Rodney's Bookstore (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
13) X-Linked Traits: A Catalog of Loci in Non-human Mammals
James R. Miller

Cambridge University Press, 1990-05-25. Hardcover. Like New. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.67
14) X-Linked Traits: A Catalog of Loci in Non-human Mammals
James R. Miller

Cambridge University Press, 1990-05-25. Hardcover. New. New hardcover book in very good condition, clean and tightly bound. Ships next business day from Oklahoma. ... more information

Offered by Abbyz Attic (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
15) X-Linked Traits : A Catalog of Loci in Non-human Mammals
Miller, James R

Cambridge University Press, 1990 New hardcover with jacket/no remainder marks.. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by SCHOOL HAUS BOOKS (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
16) X-Linked Traits : A Catalog of Loci in Non-human Mammals
James R. Miller

Cambridge University Press. Used - Very Good. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
17) X-Linked Traits : A Catalog of Loci in Non-human Mammals
James R. Miller

Cambridge University Press. Used - Like New. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
18) X-Linked Traits: A Catalog of Loci in Nonhuman Mammals
Miller, James R

Cambridge, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Genetics. Chromosomes. Sex-Linkage. Science. ... more information

Offered by Books Do Furnish A Room (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
19) X-Linked Traits: A Catalog of Loci in Non-human Mammals
James R. Miller

Cambridge University Press, 1990/05/25. Hardcover. New. ... more information

Offered by BOOKS INTERNATIONAL (India) +/-
Price: $17.00
20) X-Linked Traits: A Catalog of Loci in Non-human Mammals
James R. Miller

Cambridge University Press, 1990/05/25. Hardcover. Used Like New. ... more information

Offered by BOOKS INTERNATIONAL (India) +/-
Price: $17.00


Results 1 - 20 of 30
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (22)
Fine or New (16)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (14)

Filter by country:
United States (24)
India (3)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: