We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Origins Of The American Revolution
|
|
|
Used, Acceptable. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Substantial sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Cover has some rubbing. Cover has some edge wear. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Origins of the American Revolution
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company, 1943. ( hb no dj, cover well worn and soiled, o/w in good cond. ) ... more information
Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Origins of the American Revolution
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Company, 1943. ( hb no dj, cover is worn, bookplate on fep, o/w in good cond. ) ... more information
Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Origins of the American revolution, by John C. Miller; decorative drawings by Eric M. Simon
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company, 1943. Hardcover. Very Good/NO JACKET. VG/NO DJ,light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
Origins of the American revolution, by John C. Miller; decorative drawings by Eric M. Simon
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Origins of the American revolution, by John C. Miller; decorative drawings by Eric M. Simon
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
Origins of the American revolution, by John C. Miller; decorative drawings by Eric M. Simon
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Origins of the American Revolution
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly/Little Brown & Company, 1943. no dj, light wear to Blue cloth, light soil to back cover, solid structure, pictorial end papers (maps), illustrated, 517 clean tight pages. Indexed 507-517. 1F-R4-C10. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good-. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.15
|
|
| 9) |
Origins of the American Revolution
|
|
|
Little, Brown, 1943. {009610} Origins of the American Revolution by John C. Miller. Published by Little, Brown in 1943. HARD COVER 8vo History First Edition (SD) {Book Condition} GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, loosened, Cover: scuffed corners, edge wear, minor soiling, scuffing, Text: minor staining on page edge(s), underlining, margin notes.. First Edition (SD). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.35
|
|
| 10) |
Origins of the American Revolution
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly/Little Brown &. Good. 1943. Hardcover. Corners worn. No DJ. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 11) |
Origins of the American Revolution
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly/Little Brown &. Good. 1943. Hardcover. "Shelf wear to covers, corners worn. No DJ. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 12) |
Origins of the American Revolution
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 13) |
Origins of the American Revolution
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown, 1943. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket with one small chip and tanning to jacket.. Illustrations (B+W). * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 14) |
Origins of the American Revolution
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown, 1943. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket.. Illustrations (B+W). * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 15) |
Origins of the American Revolution [Hardcover]
|
|
|
Best Buy ....library copy/moderate wear../very light wear to cover edge/pages look brand new/ nice book./ quality gurantee.......541Very Good... more information
Offered by booksabillion (Arkansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 16) |
Origins of the American Revolution
|
|
|
B00005WJ42 1943 Little Brown hardcover; very good condition except no dustjacket; name written inside cover . Good. ... more information
Offered by JR Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 17) |
Origins of the American revolution, by John C. Miller; decorative drawings by Eric M. Simon
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company, 1943. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Worn dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 18) |
Origins of the American revolution, by John C. Miller; decorative drawings by Eric M. Simon
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Company, 1943. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for sticker inside front cover. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 19) |
Origins of the American Revolution
|
|
|
some saining to front hard wrap insie nice . Good. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 20) |
Origins of the American Revolution
|
|
|
California: Stanford University. Paperback, 530 pages, GOOD ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (102)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (91)$5-10 (67)
$10-25 (93)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (187)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (73)With dust jacket (132)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (243)United Kingdom (14)
Canada (13)
Australia (2)
Israel (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

