Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Miller Max:

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: i cover the waterfront (x) remove

Author: miller max (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) I COVER THE WATERFRONT
Miller, Max

NY: Ballantine, (1971). First Ballantine Comstock edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very good. ... more information

Offered by Chloe's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.89
2) I Cover the Waterfront
Miller, Max

E P Dutton & Co Inc., New York, , 1932. Hardcover. Good+/NO JACKET. G+/NO DJ,light wear to covers noted,owners name on endpaper else interior clean, binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.79
3) I Cover the Waterfront
Miller, Max

E. P. Dutton and Company, Inc., New York, 1932 Hardcover, no jacket. Clean with good binding, gift inscription at frnt, cover has some smudging and wear. Good plus.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Big Canyon Books (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) I Cover the Waterfront (Quantity available: 50)
Max Miller

I Cover the Waterfront
Stock photo.
Barricade Books, 01-Jan-2004. Paperback. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: N20091221100531N ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.56
5) I Cover the Waterfront (Murcury book No 12)
Max Miller

Mercury Book, 1938. Paperback. Acceptable. No folded pages or writing. The cover has become seperated at the spine, but binding is intact. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.61
6) I Cover the Waterfront
Miller, Max

New York: E.P. Dutton. Good/Fair. 1936. Eleventh Printing. Cloth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Owner signed fep and id stamped various parts of book. DJ is plastic covered and the plastic has yellowed. DJ under plastic is torn and repaired and soiled. Text pages are yellowed. . ... more information

Offered by Yates Publishing (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) I Cover the Waterfront
Miller, Max

New York: E.P. Dutton and Company, Inc., 1932 New York: E.P. Dutton and Company, Inc., 1932. Seventh printing. Tan cloth binding, with red stamping. Small bookseller's label to the rear pastedown. Dampstaining to the spine and boards, with some transfer to the inner margin of the contents and corresponding portions of the dust jacket. Three minor verticle creases to the dust jacket.. Hardcover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Shop, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) I COVER THE WATERFRONT
Miller, Max

Concrod, NH: The American Mercury, Inc.. Reading copy/--. (1938). later printing. 8vo., pp. 126 . ... more information

Offered by Riverow Bookshop, INC ABAA (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) I Cover the Waterfront (Quantity available: 3)
Max Miller

I Cover the Waterfront
Stock photo.
Barricade Books, 01-Jan-2004. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20091021205620G ... more information

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.42
10) I Cover the Waterfront
Max Miller

I Cover the Waterfront
Stock photo.
Barricade Books, 2003-10-25. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. ... more information

Offered by ExtremelyReliable_com (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.79
11) Cover the Waterfront, I
Miller, Max

E. P. Dutton and Company, Inc., 1932 Hard Cover. Good. Cracked front hinge. Slight discoloration to boards. Previous owner's name on FFEP. Stamp on FPD and sticker on FFEP.. ... more information

Offered by Bookman (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.20
12) I Cover the Waterfront
Miller, Max

Mercury Book 12 [12] [1939]. (Digest paperback) Good. (Journalism, Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
13) I COVER THE WATERFRONT
Miller, Max

Mercury # 12 Good Used Condition. Digest Size. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Reed Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) I Cover the Waterfront
Miller, Max

Mercury Book 12 [12] [1939]. (Digest paperback) Good. . . . (Journalism, Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $16.49
15) I COVER THE WATERFRONT FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
MILLER,MAX

I COVER THE WATERFRONT
N.Y.: E.P,DUTTON, 1932. Sixth printing.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Pinacle Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) I Cover the Waterfront
Miller, Max

New York: American Mercury, 1938. Wraps Mercury repint Good + in Wraps light soling & chipping to wraps; pgs. 103-102 have an edge tear; pages are toned. All else-clean, tight, & attractive. decorated wraps; 126 pgs.; two pages of additional titles. ... more information

Offered by Rosebud Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) I Cover the Waterfront
Miller, Max

Good, lacking dustjacket. Journalism E.P. Dutton New York 1932 8th printing Hardbound 8vo, 204 pp., Soiling to the boards, corners bumped, slightly cocked. What distinguishes this copy of tales of the journalism career of Max Miller from the many others available, is that it was once the property of Edward Small Productions of Culver City, California, the producer of the film based on this book. Made in 1933, starring Claudette Colbert, it, as well as the book, was a great hit. There is also an ex libris bo... more information

Offered by Marbury Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) I Cover the Waterfront
Miller, Max

I Cover the Waterfront
New York: The American Mercury, 1938 Mercury Book #12. One of the earlier editions of these very popular digests. Interiors are tightly bound, evenly tanned and still supple. Soft cover wraps show shelfwear, with minor chipping and rubbing. Spine is complete and well adhered, showing light chipping and rubbing. A very presentable copy in a protective sleeve.. Original Wraps. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Bookmarc Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $21.65
19) I Cover The Waterfront
Max Miller

New York, New York:: E. P. Dutton,. 1932.. Third printing. Hardcover--cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Octavo, 7 3/4" tall, 204 pages, beige cloth. A very good, clean, sturdy hard cover with minor shelf wear and rubbing, but a short tear at the top edge of the cloth on the back strip; hinges and binding solid, paper just lightly yellowed with some light foxing to the endpapers. In a good, edge worn dust jacket with chipping at the top and bottom of the back strip. ... more information

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) I Cover the Waterfront
Max Miller

I Cover the Waterfront
Stock photo.
Paperback. New. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow 30 Days Delivery Time. ... more information

Offered by PapaMedia.com (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.95


Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)
Fine or New (3)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (16)
Signed (4)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (31)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: