cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Milne A.A.

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the house at pooh x
Author: milne a x


Results 1 - 20 of 849
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next
1) The House at Pooh Corner
Milne, A A

Uk: Methuen Children's Books, 1971. A little light creasing to covers. Owners name in pen and pencil inscriptions to half title. B/W illlus. Some foxing to outer edge of text block. . Paperback. Very Good -. Illus. by E H Shepard. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Diana Righton (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($1.00)
2) The House At Pooh Corner
A A Milne

Methuen. Paperback. Used - good. ... more information

Offered by US Bargain Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($1.00)
3) House at Pooh Corner, The
Milne, A. A

Methuen, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1970.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) House at Pooh Corner, The
Milne, A.A

The further adventures of Christopher Robin and his stuffed animal friends, including Winnie-the-Pooh and Piglet. In this boo... read more

Dell Yearling, 1970-08-15. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1982. Minor page yellowing.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) The House at Pooh Corner
A.A. Milne

Dell Publishing Co., 1972. Dedication; "You gave me Christopher Robin, and then You breathed new life in Pooh. Whatever of each has left my pen Goes homing back to you. My book is ready, and comes to greet The mother it longs to see-- It would be my present to you, my sweet, If it weren't your gift to me." Readable cond, well loved book, pages have been dogeared, the backing glue split a little. Color picture on front, b/w inside.. Paperback. Fair. Illus. by Ernest H. Shepard. ... more information

Offered by Julia's Attic (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) The House at Pooh corner
A.A. Milne

The House at Pooh corner
book published in 1928? Cover art different than listing... more information

Offered by Canadabooks (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) House at Pooh Corner [Paperback]
Milne, A A

Clean copy with normal tanning of text for age, 1971 Dell Yearling softcover.... more information

Offered by Jonathan Friedman (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Pooh's House (Action Packs)
A. A. Milne

Pooh's House (Action Packs)
Stock photo.
Dutton Juvenile, 2002-10-14. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ... more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) The House at Pooh Corner
Milne, A.A

UK: Methuen and Co, 1965. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. May have some creasing/edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be minor. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) The House at Pooh Corner
A.A. Milne

Mammoth, 1975-12. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Date 1975 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) The House at Pooh Corner
Milne, A. A

Dell Publishing Co.. PAPERBACK. B000TR1G6G Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by REadCYCLE America (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) The House At Pooh Corner
Milne, A.A

Troll Associates, 1992. ( PB, cover worn, ink writing fep, o/w in good cond. ) ... more information

Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) The House At Pooh Corner
A. A. Milne

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) The House At Pooh Corner
A. A. Milne

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) The House At Pooh Corner
A. A. Milne

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) "House at Pooh Corner, The
Milne, A.A

"Paperback, light cover wear, name inside, interior in very good condition, Dell Yearling - 123"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) The House at Pooh Corner
Milne, A. A

The House at Pooh Corner
Stock photo.
The further adventures of Christopher Robin and his stuffed animal friends, including Winnie-the-Pooh and Piglet. In this boo... read more

2007 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) The House at Pooh Corner
Milne, A. A

The House at Pooh Corner
Stock photo.
The further adventures of Christopher Robin and his stuffed animal friends, including Winnie-the-Pooh and Piglet. In this boo... read more

2007 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) The House at Pooh Corner
A.a. Milne

HarperChildrensAudio, 2004. audio cassette. Used - Good. Unabridged. Read by Jim Broadbent. Former library copy. Case in good condition. All cassettes present and in good condition. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) The House at Pooh Corner
Milne, A A

The House at Pooh Corner
Stock photo.
The further adventures of Christopher Robin and his stuffed animal friends, including Winnie-the-Pooh and Piglet. In this boo... read more

Puffin Books, 1992. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Shepard, Ernest H. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. ... more information

Offered by Starblind Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 849
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (49)
United Kingdom (5)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (374)
Fine or New (134)
New (75)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (297)
$5-10 (137)
$10-25 (179)
$25-50 (70)
$50-100 (36)
$100-250 (24)
$250-500 (13)
$500-1,000 (26)
Over $1,000 (65)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (441)
Paperback (217)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (140)
With dust jacket (335)
Signed (29)
With photos (90)

Filter by country:
United States (548)
United Kingdom (190)
Canada (53)
Australia (35)
New Zealand (12)
Netherlands (4)
South Africa (2)
Bulgaria (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: