cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Mitchell David

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: black swan green x
Author: mitchell david x


Results 1 - 20 of 148
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Black Swan Green: A Novel
David Mitchell

Random House, 2006. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings.Binding solid and tight. No creases. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Black Swan Green: A Novel
Mitchell, David

Random House. Hardcover. 1400063795 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. ... more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Black Swan Green: A Novel
Mitchell, David

Random House. Hardcover. 1400063795 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. . Good. ... more information

Offered by B-Logistics (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Black Swan Green: A Novel
David Mitchell

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Black Swan Green
David Mitchell

Black Swan Green
Stock photo.
London: Sceptre, 2006. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (Norfolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.66)
6) Black Swan Green: A Novel
Mitchell, David

Black Swan Green: A Novel
Stock photo.
Sceptre. PAPERBACK. 0340822805 Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. . Fair. 2007. ... more information

Offered by c-books.co.uk (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.66)
7) Black Swan Green
David Mitchell

Black Swan Green
Stock photo.
SCEPTRE (HODD), 2006-05-08. Hardcover. Very Good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear, date on front free endpaper. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
8) "Black Swan Green [Paperback] (Quantity available: 2)
Mitchell, David

"Brand new Book, Good condition, Dispatched from our warehouse in the UK."... more information

Offered by Price Cut Books Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.43 ($2.37)
9) Black Swan Green
Mitchell, David

Black Swan Green
Stock photo.
Sceptre. PAPERBACK. 0340822805 Great Soft back From Bookstore Warehouse . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by MediaBazaar (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
10) Black Swan Green
David Mitchell

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 2006 Hard Cover. Good. Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket Ex-Library Book is in excellent condition, ships fast.. ... more information

Offered by Midwest Book Company (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
11) Black Swan Green: A Novel
David Mitchell

Black Swan Green: A Novel
Stock photo.
Rich with period detail, this lyrical but unsentimental novel by the author of the critically acclaimed CLOUD ATLAS takes the... read more

Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2007-02-27. Paperback. New. New Book in Excellent Condition! May have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed ... more information

Offered by OceanWaveBooks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.84
12) Black Swan Green
Mitchell, David

Black Swan Green
Stock photo.
London: Sceptre Books/Hodder & Stoughton, 2006. Book has v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed spine, wrinkle across spine nr base. V. ltly bumped corners. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Sme v. lt bumping at top.. First Edition. Hardcover. VG+ to Near Fine/Very Good. Large Octavo. Literary Fiction. ... more information

Offered by Seven Isles Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
13) Black Swan Green: A Novel
David Mitchell

Black Swan Green: A Novel
Stock photo.
Rich with period detail, this lyrical but unsentimental novel by the author of the critically acclaimed CLOUD ATLAS takes the... read more

Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2007-02-27. Paperback. Very Good. Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book! ... more information

Offered by Audreys Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.38
14) Black Swan Green: A Novel
David Mitchell

Black Swan Green: A Novel
Stock photo.
Rich with period detail, this lyrical but unsentimental novel by the author of the critically acclaimed CLOUD ATLAS takes the... read more

Random House Trade Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0812974018 UNUSED. CLEAN, TIGHT AND UNMARKED. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by GORGON BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
15) "Black Swan Green : (Quantity available: 4)
Mitchell, David

"Brand new, good condition, dispatched from our warehouse in the UK"... more information

Offered by Price Cut Books Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.79 ($4.63)
16) Black Swan Green: A Novel FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
David Mitchell

Random House. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.64
17) Black Swan Green: A Novel
David Mitchell

Random House, 2006-04-11. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection!!! ... more information

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.69
18) Black Swan Green : A Novel
Mitchell, David

Black Swan Green : A Novel
Stock photo.
Rich with period detail, this lyrical but unsentimental novel by the author of the critically acclaimed CLOUD ATLAS takes the... read more

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy. ... more information

Offered by OHYEAHBOOKS (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
19) Black Swan Green: A Novel
Mitchell, David

Black Swan Green: A Novel
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House. Hardcover W/JACKET. 1400063795 VF, clean tight . Very Good. 2006. ... more information

Offered by Norbet Used Book Source (Puerto Rico) +/-
Price: $4.94
20) Black Swan Green
David Mitchell

Sceptre, 2006. Paperback. Very Good/ . shipped in one business day.... more information

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.98)


Results 1 - 20 of 148
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (9)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (115)
Fine or New (80)
New (28)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)
$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (42)
$25-50 (28)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (10)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (75)
Paperback (36)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (72)
With dust jacket (77)
Signed (43)
With photos (16)

Filter by country:
United States (85)
United Kingdom (39)
Canada (11)
Spain (4)
New Zealand (3)
Germany (2)
Ireland (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: