We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Journeys Out of the Body
|
|
|
Acceptable. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy. ... more information
Offered by TextbooksRus.com (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.94
|
|
| 2) |
Journeys Out of the Body
|
|
|
Unknown: A Dolphin Book, Doubleday. Trade PaperBack. 0385008619 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1977 A Dolphin Book, Doubleday Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1977. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.31
|
|
| 3) |
Journeys Out of the Body
|
|
|
A Dolphin Book, Doubleday. Used - Acceptable. Updated. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ... more information
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.38
|
|
| 4) |
JOURNEYS OUT OF THE BODY: UPDATED
|
|
|
Garden City: Anchor Books / Anchor Press / Doubleday [1977], 1977. First edition thus [updated] [no statement of printing]. Pictorial wrappers, 280 pages. Good copy [spine creased, scattered abrasive wear to the front cover, some cover creasing; but contents tight and clean].. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Journeys Out of the Body
|
|
|
Paperback. GOOD. ... more information
Offered by World of Books Ltd (West Sussex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.99
($4.77)
|
|
| 6) |
Journeys Out of the Body
|
|
|
Book is in very good condition with no dust cover.... more information
Offered by KJR Corp (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 7) |
Journeys Out of the Body
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Anchor Books, 1977. General cover wear/creasing, owner name on fly. 280pp.. Reprint. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Journeys Out of the Body
|
|
|
New York, N. Y.: Anchor Books, 1973. Soft Cover. Nr Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Book Faire (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 9) |
Journeys Out of the Body
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Main Street Books, 1993. 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Red and white lettering on the black spine with an illustrated cover. The classic work on out-of-body experience. 280 pages. 20th Printing. Edgewear. Very Good condition.. 20th Printing. trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 10) |
Journeys Out of the Body
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1977 280 pp., edge wear, yellowing along the edges, former owner's stamp front endpaper - red, white, black -religion/new age. Soft Cover. Very Good -. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Journeys Out of the Body
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Main Street Books, 1993. Clean tight unmarked book. Corner bump and spine crease. Great reading copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.16
|
|
| 12) |
Journeys Out of the Body
|
|
|
Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. We have an easy return policy. ... more information
Offered by TextbooksRus.com (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.21
|
|
| 13) |
Journeys Out of the Body
|
|
|
Bantam Dell Pub Group. Used - Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. ... more information
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 14) |
Journeys Out of the Body
|
|
|
A Dolphin Book, Doubleday. PAPERBACK. 0385008619 NO INFLATED SHIPPING, Dusty Old Books is your best online source for used books from any Author, Genre or Subject With more than 130,000 Quality Used Books In Stock. Our books are listed as GOOD when the cover and all pages are intact and they are in good reading condition. Satisfaction Gauranteed! . Good. ... more information
Offered by Dusty Old Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Journeys Out of the Body
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Main Street Books, 1993. General wear to corners. 280pp.. Reprint. Softcover. Good. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Journeys Out of the Body
|
|
|
Garden City, N.Y.: A Dolphin Book, Doubleday. Paperback. 0385008619 Very good. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1992. ... more information
Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
Journeys Out of the Body
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Main Street Books. Good/No Jacket. 1993. Soft Cover. 0385008619 Tight, unmarked, aged pages. Cover creased at spine, toned, rubbed, shelfwear. . ... more information
Offered by Baybooks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
Journeys Out of the Body
|
|
|
New York: Anchor Books, 1977. Light scuffing on fore edge of spine.. Soft Cover. Very Good (small fault). Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
Journeys Out of the Body
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Anchor Press/Doubleday, 1973. Black pictorial printer wrapper. Volume is lightly worn all edges, minor creases to corners. Journal of the out of body experiences of Robert Monroe. From a review: "This book is by a person who's clearly a sensible man and who's trying to tell it like it is, instead of what he believes about it. No ego trips either. A man who's been 'out' a thousand times now and wants to pass his experiences to others so they won't have... more information
Offered by Uncle Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 20) |
JOURNEYS OUT OF THE BODY
|
|
|
Corgi Books. Secondhand. 1975. Paperback. SubTitle/Content:[classic study of astral projection through personal experience]1977. 279pp. This copy:1975, good but browning. . ... more information
Offered by The Inner Bookshop (Oxfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.82
($9.28)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)Fine or New (7)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (44)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (19)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (47)Canada (5)
United Kingdom (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

