Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Moorehead Alan

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: gallipoli (x) remove

Author: moorehead alan (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 195
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) Gallipoli
Alan Moorehead

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Gallipoli
Alan Moorehead
No longer available
3) Gallipoli
Alan Moorehead

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Gallipoli
Alan Moorehead

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Good overall with moderate wear. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Gallipoli
Moorehead, Alan

Ballantine Books, 1982. {005692} Gallipoli by Alan Moorehead. ISBN 0345307720. Published by Ballantine Books in 1982. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo History {Book Condition} GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, creasing, minor rubbing, Text: occasional creasing. {Keywords} WORLD WAR 1914 1918 CAMPAIGNS. ISBN: 0345307720. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. 12mo. WORLD WAR 1914 1918 CAMPAIGNS. ... more information

Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.35
6) Gallipoli
Moorehead, Alan

Unknown, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $1.35
7) Gallipoli
Alan Moorehead

Ballantine Books, 1996-09-29. Paperback. Good. Good X-library with library markings, laminated cover.Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ... more information

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
8) Gallipoli
Moorehead, Alan

Ballantine Books. G+. 1985. Mass Market Paperbac. Covers show some wear; book is clean and tight. ; 1.25 x 7.25 x 4.5 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
9) GALLIPOLI [Import] [Hardcover]
Moorehead, Alan

1956 paperback book shelve wear and tanning to pages we ship daily ... more information

Offered by d books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
10) GALLIPOLI
ALAN MOOREHEAD
No longer available
11) GALLIPOLI
MOOREHEAD, ALAN

Ballantine Books.. Mass Market Paperback. VERY-FINE. ... more information

Offered by David Harris (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.00
12) Gallipoli
Alan Moorehead

VG. Still very tight, light wear and cocking. World War II Ballantine Books NY 1991 MMPB ... more information

Offered by Heroes Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
13) Gallipoli
Moorehead, Alan

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1991 Some wear and creasing to the covers.Previous owners name on the inside cover.Spine is creased.Clean text.Classic account of the doomed campaign during World War One.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. ... more information

Offered by Jackson Street Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
14) Gallipoli (Wordsworth Collection)
Moorehead, Alan

Gallipoli (Wordsworth Collection)
Stock photo.
Combined Publishing. Paperback. 1853266752 SOFTCOVER, ,NICE/CLEAN,HAS JUST A TAD COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR - BINDING TIGHT,PAGES CLEAN,NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING . Very Good. 7/1/1998. ... more information

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.57
15) Gallipoli (Military History Ser.)
Moorehead, Alan

Ware, United Kingdom: Wordsworth Editions, Limited. 1998. Paperback. NF. Trade paperback, light wear to covers, else Near Fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $2.66
16) Gallipoli
Moorehead, Alan

Gallipoli
Stock photo.
San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, 1998. As new; uncreased spine, no owner marks in book, no wear to the cover. military hist. . Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Booketeria (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.68
17) Gallipoli
Moorehead, Alan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Very Good. 1982. Second Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0345307720 Very good condition, clean and unmarked, light edge wear, Second printing.. ... more information

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.79
18) Gallipoli
Moorehead, Alan

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1991. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
19) Gallipoli (Wordsworth Collection)
Alan Moorehead

Gallipoli (Wordsworth Collection)
Stock photo.
Combined Publishing, 1998-07. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.96
20) Gallipoli
Moorehead, Alan

New York: Ballantine. 1956. 314pp. illus. paperback: Good+ [text is age browned; else G+] A typically engaging Alan Moorehead (1910-83) popular history of one of the Allies' worst military disasters in the First World War, the failed invasion of Ottoman Turkey at Gallipoli, where they were foiled by the future leader of independent Turkey, Mustafa Kemal (Ataturk). ... more information

Offered by Auldfarran Books, IOBA (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99


Results 1 - 20 of 195
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (91)
Fine or New (30)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (46)
$5-10 (50)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (67)
Paperback (92)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)
With dust jacket (83)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United States (117)
United Kingdom (28)
Canada (23)
Australia (21)
New Zealand (3)
Israel (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: