We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Savor of the Sea
|
|
|
Unknown: Macmillan Co., NY. Hardcover. A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1967 Macmillan Co., NY Hard Cover BCE . Good. 1967. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE SAVOR OF THE SEA A COMPLETE SEAFOOD COOKBOOK
|
|
|
Unknown: Macmillan Company. Hardcover. B000JWI8GM A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1966 Macmillan Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1966. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Savor of the Sea: A Complete Seafod Cookbook
|
|
|
Unknown: Macmillan and Co.. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1966 Macmillan and Co. Hard Cover . Very Good. 1966. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE SAVOR OF THE SEA A COMPLETE SEAFOOD COOKBOOK
|
|
|
Macmillan Company. Hardcover. B000JWI8GM the jacket is worn on the edges and has a couple of tears in it and the pages are yellowing . Good. 1966. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
The savor of the sea;: A complete seafood cookbook,
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Savor of the Sea: A Complete Seafod Cookbook [Hardcover] by Morris, Dan
|
|
|
Macmillan and Co, 1966. Hardcover. Good. HC 1966 DJ has moderate shelf wear with curling and ripping on edges. Text is clean. Spine is tight. Shipping confirmation.Shipping confirmation. Fast Shipping. ... more information
Offered by Balderdashbooks (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Savor of the Sea: A Complete Seafod Cookbook
|
|
|
Macmillan and Co.. Hardcover. B000GU8S62 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Tanning to pages due to age. 1966 Macmillan and Co. Hard Cover Book Club . Very Good. 1966. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 8) |
The Savor of the Sea a Complete Seafood Cookbook
|
|
|
New York, NY: Macmillan. Hardbound, illustrated by Peter Landa, VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Savor of the Sea; a Complete Seafood Cookbook
|
|
|
MacMillan Publishing Company, 1966. Clean tight unmarked book. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Peter Landa. ... more information
Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.15
|
|
| 10) |
The Savor of the Sea; a Complete Seafood Cookbook
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan Company, 1966. Very clean on the inside. A good seafood reference.. Might be a 1st. Cloth Hardback. VG-. Illus. by Peter Landa. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Jeff Stark (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 11) |
The Savor of the Sea: A Complete Seafod Cookbook
|
|
|
Macmillan and Co. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 12) |
THE SAVOR OF THE SEA A COMPLETE SEAFOOD COOKBOOK
|
|
|
Macmillan Company. Used - Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 13) |
THE SAVOR OF THE SEA: A Complete Seafood Cookbook
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan. fine in vg+ dj. 1967. 2nd ptg. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.26
|
|
| 14) |
THE SAVOR OF THE SEA: A Complete Seafood Cookbook
|
|
|
New York: Collier MacMillan. 1966, BCE Octavo, hardcover in VG condition. An excellent seafood cookbook. Includes baking, steaming and frying. Sauces and garnishes are also included in this 341 page, fully indexed cookbook.. ... more information
Offered by bookwitch (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Savor of the Sea : A Complete Seafook Cookbook
|
|
|
Macmillan. 1st ed. Very Good/Good (edgewear, closed tears) in a Brodart mylar cover. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Damascus Book Company, LLC (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 16) |
THE SAVOR OF THE SEA: A Complete Seafood Cookbook
|
|
|
Macmillan. Hardcover. B000PJW9BE Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.81
|
|
| 17) |
The Savor of the Sea: a Complete Seafood Cookbook
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan. G/Fair. 1966. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 341 pages; Dustjacket shows some wear, has a few small tears. Includes menus and information for outdoor cooking. . ... more information
Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 18) |
SAVOR OF THE SEA - A COMPLETE SEAFOOD COOKBOOK
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
MacMillan c1966, book club edition, 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 hardcover, ; Indexed, previous owner's name on front end page, otherwise clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD in an attractive near VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. An INTERESTING copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
THE SAVOR OF THE SEA: A Complete Seafood Cookbook
|
|
|
NY, NY: Macmillan, 1966 tan cloth w/ green lettering; Dust jacket in Mylar cover; Book has corners of front board bumped, dents to bottom edges of both boards; Jacket shows wear, chipping and a few edge tears to flap fold corners and spine ends, very slightly sunned spine, a few tiny rubs to front panel, very light soil to rear panel / ". . . will appeal to men as well as to women. There are directions, in text and pictures, for building a clambake pit, cooking over a grill, a camp fireplace, or a fire... more information
Offered by High Castle Books, IOBA (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Savor of the Sea: A Complete Seafod Cookbook
|
|
|
Macmillan and Co.. Very Good in Poor dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (15)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (2)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (21)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (21)
Filter by country:
United States (28)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
