We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Mathematics for the Nonmathematician (Dover books explaining science)
|
|
|
Dover Publications. PAPERBACK. 0486248232 *VALUE PRICED USED BOOK* Book may contain marking or highlights. Used items may not contain supplemental items such as CD, DVD, or other previously included items that would come with a NEW book. Biblio . Good. ... more information
Offered by Trust-Pete-Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.24
|
|
| 2) |
Mathematics for the Nonmathematician (Dover Books Explaining Science)
|
|
|
Dover Publications. Used - Good. Good condition. Owner's name inside. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Mathematics for the Nonmathematician
|
|
|
Dover (1985), 12 mo., xv,641 pp., figs., reading, index; . reprint 1967 ed.; . NF/paperback; . ... more information
Offered by Aurelius Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 4) |
Mathematics for the Nonmathematician
|
|
|
New York: Dover Publications. Very Good with no DJ. 1985. Reprint. Trade Paperback. 0486248232 . Book is Very Good+. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Some bumps to top spine end with light wrinkles to spine face along top. Very light bottom spine end wear. Very light edge/corner wear to cover. Light spine edge wear and a very small bump to back spine edge. ; Trade PB; 641 pages . ... more information
Offered by Never Enough Stuff (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Mathematics for the Nonmathematician
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 1985. Paperback. Very Good/No. 1.4 pounds. N ... more information
Offered by SquareBookTrades (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Mathematics for the Nonmathematician
|
|
|
New York: Dover. very good+, thick trade paper, pict. black/white covers. Tight. c1967. reprint. 641 pgs . ... more information
Offered by Gil's Book Loft (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Mathematics for the Nonmathematician (Dover books explaining science)
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 1985-02-01. Paperback. Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 8) |
Mathematics for the Nonmathematician
|
|
|
Dover. Used - Very Good. Book has been read and gently used. Light wear to cover and pages, yet remains in very good condition. Pages intact and not marred by folds, notes or highlights. Spine undamaged. Trinity City Books ships from the Dallas area. We value your business and we ... more information
Offered by Trinity City Books LLC (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.54
|
|
| 9) |
Mathematics for the Nonmathematician (Dover Books Explaining Science)
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 1985-02-01. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by August Trading (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.94
|
|
| 10) |
Mathematics for the Nonmathematician
|
|
|
New York, N. Y.: Dover Pubns, 1985 Originally publised as "Mathematics for the Liberal Arts". Edge wear, covers creases, light rubs and indentations.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, 641 Pages. ... more information
Offered by 50000books.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 11) |
Mathematics for the Nonmathematician
|
|
|
Dover, 1985. Large paperback, has creasing at the bottom of the back cover, binding and contents are clean and fine, an unabridged republication with an expanded answer section, 641 pages. ISBN: 0486248232. Trade Paperback. VG+. Mathematics. ... more information
Offered by Mainly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Mathematics for the Nonmathematician
|
|
|
Dover, 1985 641 pp., black, white - mathematics. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Mathematics for the Nonmathematician (Dover Books Explaining Science)
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 1985. Paperback. Used-Like New. A nice 1985 Dover Reprint of this classic, no marks or creases except for a couple of spine creases [ ... more information
Offered by Live Oak Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.97
|
|
| 14) |
Mathematics for the Nonmathematician (Dover Books Explaining Science)
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 1985. Paperback. Used-Like New. ... more information
Offered by Live Oak Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.97
|
|
| 15) |
Mathematics for the Nonmathematician (Dover books explaining science)
|
|
|
Dover Publications. paperback. 0486248232 trade paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. notation on front endpaper. a very nice copy. . Very Good. 1985. ... more information
Offered by Books Revisited (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 16) |
Mathematics for the Nonmathematician
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1985. Dover Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 17) |
Mathematics for the Nonmathematician
|
|
|
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1985 Like NEW!. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by 3rd St. Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Mathematics for the Nonmathematician
|
|
|
New York: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1985. 641 pp. Wraps have light edgewear. No markings in text. . Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
Mathematics for the Nonmathematician
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Dover 1985, c1967. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. near fine.Unknown printing. (pbk. ): xiii, 641 p. : ill. ; 22 cm.Reprint. Originally published: Mathematics for liberal arts. Reading, Mass. : Addison-Wesley, c1967. (Addison-Wesley series in introductory mathematics). Includes bibliographies and index.. Trade pb. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information
Offered by Turn of the Century (Delaware, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Mathematics for the Nonmathematician (Quantity available: 50)
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 01-Feb-1985. Paperback. NEW. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: D20091208053051R ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.34
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)Fine or New (9)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (15)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Paperback (34)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (15)With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (40)Canada (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





