cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Books by Morrison Morie

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: here x
Author: morrison morie x


Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Here's How in Sports
Morie Morrison

Pub by Doubleday, 1948. No DJ. Minor wear, rubbing. VG-. ... more information

Offered by Lawson Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/-
Price: $2.52
2) Here's How In Fishing
Morrison, Morie

Doubleday & Co., 1949. Very Good/Good. 1949. Hardcover. hardback in very good condition in good dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
3) Here's How in Fishing
Morie Morrison

Doubleday, 1949. Hardcover. Fair Condition/No Dust Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, heavy wear to boards; tape covering spine. Pages yellowing at edges; oversized; good reading copy still. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 079537. . ... more information

Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
4) Here's How in Golf
Morrison, Morie (Writer, Illustrator)

New York: Doubleday & Company, 1949. Good. No Jacket Minor shelf wear, good plus.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
5) Heres How in Fishing
Morrison, Morie

DOUBLEDAY & CO INC. B001340NEU VeryGood, Hardcover, no dustjacket, withdrawn from soldier's home library-afew markings, blurb glued to endpaper, clean text. 1949 All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Prospero's Fine Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.94
6) Here's How in Golf
Morrison, Morie

Doubleday & Co, 1949. hardback. very good condition in grey cloth. ... more information

Offered by Wonderland Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) Here's How in Golf
Morie Morrison

Thorsons 1950 Hardcover. Good . ... more information

Offered by Book Haven (New Zealand) +/-
Price: NZD $8.50 ($6.05)
8) Here's How in Golf;
Morrison, Morie

London, Thorsons, 1950;. Reprint April ( 1st March); Hbk. 128pp with black/white cartoon instructional illustrations throughout by the Author's drawings; Light foxing to prelims; Orange covers with title on spine. . ... more information

Offered by Wheen O'Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.60)
9) Here's How in Sports
Morie Morrison

N. Y.: Doubleday, 1948. Heavy wear to dj. Corners of book are chipped/bumped. PO name and date on ffep. Text pages like new.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Pharoah's Treasures (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
10) Here's How in Golf
Morrison, Morie
No longer available
11) Here's How In Golf
Morrison, Morie (Written and Illustrated by)

Doubleday, 1949. Stated first edition. 128 pp. with illustrated step by step instructions on corrections of common mistakes, driving, the proper stance, backswing and more. Tan boards with black lettering on spine.. VG+. ... more information

Offered by bookworm bookstore (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Here's How in Golf [2]
Morrison, Morie

Published by Thorsons Publishers Ltd., 91 St. Martin's Lane, London 1950. London 1950. Hard back binding in publisher's original terracotta cloth covers, green lettering to the spine. 8vo 9'' x 6'' 128 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations throughout. Light foxing to the end papers, sports shop stamp to the front free end paper and in Very Good condition, no dust wrapper. Member of the P.B.F.A. ... more information

Offered by Little Stour Books PBFA (Kent, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.25)
13) Here's How in Golf
MORRISON, MORIE

N.Y.: Doubleday, 1949. First Edition. Hard Cover. VG Condition/NO D.J.. ... more information

Offered by Gian Luigi Fine Books Inc. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
14) Here's How in Golf
Morrison, Morie

Doubleday, 1949., 1949 First printing. 128 pp., many ills., oversize (4to) hardcover, no dj. VG with light wear to tips, no names.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Inno Dubelaar Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) HERE'S HOW IN GOLF
MORRISON,Morie

Garden City,NY: Doubleday & Co Pub. art-antique . VG Cond. 1949. 1st Ed. hardcover. 6x10" Tan Clothbnd 128pg A humorous look at the game of golf. . ... more information

Offered by Wonderful Books by Mail (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
16) Here's How to Play Money Golf
Morrison, Morie

Garden City: Doubleday & Company. Hardcover. #4007. Good in good- dust jacket (minor wear at edges and soiling to dj). Illustrated with b&w drawings by the author. 1st edition / printing not stated. Hard Cover. 64pp. 14 x 20.5cm. . Good. 1953. 1st Edition / Unstated Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
17) Here's How in Golf
Morrison, Morie

NY: Doubleday, 1949. First printing. Oversize hard cover. Very good in a very good dustjacket with light edgewear. Gift inscription on front pastedown (mostly covered up by the flap). Illustrated (by the author) golf instruction.. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Bruce Davidson Books (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) HERE'S HOW TO PLAY MONEY GOLF
MORRISON, MORIE

DOUBLEDAY. 1953. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. GOOD CONDITION. ... more information

Offered by Montclair Book Center (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Here's How to Play Money Golf
MORRISON, MOrie

NY: Doubleday. 1953. Later. Very good or better in a Very good plus dustwrapper. Dustwrapper flap corners clipped. Top corners slightly bent. Minor shelf rubbing to dustwrapper. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Here's How in Golf.Written and Illustrated by Morie Morrison
MORRISON, MORIE

London, Thorsons Publishers Ltd., (April 1950). 8vo; pp. 128; profusely illustrated with drawings throughout, stamped name and address on front endpaper, foxing to front and back endpapers, damaged dustjacket. First published in March 1950. ... more information

Offered by Time Booksellers (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $18.00 ($16.36)


Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: