We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Morrison W.
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Page: 1
| 1) |
Texas Book Prices ($1.50 to $4,000) A list of 4,000 items of Texiana & Texa na including books, maps, autograph material, pamphlets, newspapers, paper money, magazines & journals
|
|
|
Waco, Texas. W. M. Morrison, Publishers. 1963. 26.5cm, 208p., original green cloth with gilt spine titles, a fine copy (B8 ). Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Patrick McGahern Books, Inc. (ABAC) (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($19.12)
|
|
| 2) |
Texas Book Prices ($1.50 to $4,00): a List of 4,000 Items of Texiana & Texana Including Books, Maps, Autograph Material, Pamphlets, Newspapers, Paper Money, Magazines & Journals
|
|
|
Waco, Texas: W. M. Morrison, 1963 Limited to 1,000 copies. 1-page ALS by the author laid in. 208pp. Gray-green binding w/ gilt lettering on red at spine. Binding lightly soiled, spine slightly darkened.. 1st Edition, Limited. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 4to. ALS. ... more information
Offered by The Book Haven (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
TEXAS BOOK PRICES ($1.50 to $4,000): A List of 4,000 Items of Texiana & Texana Including Books, Maps, Autograph Material, Pamphlets, Newspapers, Paper Money, Magazines & Journals
|
|
|
Waco, TX: W. M. Morrison, 1963 210 pp. Original tan cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Two small bumps to bottom edge of front cover. Light foxing to endpapers. Contents nice.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Shoemaker Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 4) |
TEXAS BOOK PRICES : ($1.50 to $4, 000)
|
|
|
Very Good with no dust jacket 1963. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 208 pages; From title page: "A list of 4, 000 items of Texiana and Texana including books, maps, autograph material, pamphlets, newspapers, paper money, magazines & journals. " Library reference book. Self-published by author in Waco, Texas. Typical ex-lib markings include discard stamp on title page, small call number label on base of spine, "For reference only" stickers on front endpapers, and lib... more information
Offered by TAYLOR's BOOK PAGE (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
TEXAS BOOK PRICES ($1.50 TO $4,000): A LIST OF 4,000 ITEMS OF TEXIANA & TEXANA INCLUDING BOOKS, MAPS, AUTOGRAPH MATERIAL, PAMPHLETS, NEWSPAPERS, PAPER MONEY, MAGAZINES & JOURNALS
|
|
|
Waco, Texas: W. M. Morrison,, 1963.. First edition. 208 pp. Gilt cloth. Tall 4to. Fine copy. The original Morrison price guide, now scarce. 4002 priced entries. ... more information
Offered by Almagre Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 6) |
TEXAS BOOK PRICES $1. 50 TO $4000 A LIST OF 4000 ITEMS OF TEXIANA AND TEXANA INSCRIBED / SIGNED
|
|
|
Waco , TX. W. M. Morrison; Stated 1st Edition; Very Good. 1963. Hardcover. Lightly worn grey star decorated cloth over boards. Inscribed and signed to a Mrs. Foxwell , a local book collector, by W. M. Morrison -Hand written by W M M. " Copy 9 of the last 10 copies of an edition of 1000 copies . "; The now quite scarce original Morrison price guide. ; Tall 8vo - 9" to 10" tall; 208 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by IndyBook Lady (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
Results 1 - 6 of 6
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Filter by price:
$10-25 (2)$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (2)
Filter by country:
United States (5)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

