We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Designing and Making Stage Costumes
|
|
|
London: Studio Vista, 1964. Foreward by Peggy Ashcroft.Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 600grams, ISBN:" . ... more information
Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.08
($1.72)
|
|
| 2) |
Designing And Making Stage Costumes
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill, NY, 1965 7x10, 139p+: recommended books, places to visit to see costumes, index. Printed on light beige paper, pictorial endpapers. Former library copy with some markings & card holder. Otherwise, binding tight, pages clean, dust jacket protected in plastic. Instructive guide to the craft of creating stage costumes. A unique handbook that lucidly demonstrates every step necessary to make costumes for every type of production from Greek to modern plays.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/... more information
Offered by Green Frog Books (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.83
|
|
| 3) |
Designing & Making Stage Costumes
|
|
|
Studio Vista, 1974. Third Printing. HARD COVER W/DUST JACKET. GOOD/GOOD. Book is very slightly bowed with an old book musty fragrance (which many book lovers like; others don't). DJ is rubbed with minor edge wear. Original owner's small address label on inside front cover and name and address on front facing endpaper at spine. Features B&W and some color illustrations and paintings of classic drama costumes plus some B&W photos. Index. ... more information
Offered by Treasure Island Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 4) |
DESIGNING AND MAKING STAGE COSTUME
|
|
|
London:: Studio Vista,, 1968 thus. Fine. Second Printing. DJ/Min chips. DJ/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by By The Book, LC ABAA-ILAB (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Designing & Making Stage Costumes
|
|
|
Watson- Guptill Publishing. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. Second Printing . ... more information
Offered by Books End (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Designing and Making Stage Costumes
|
|
|
Littlehampton Book Services Ltd. Hardcover. 0289705800 Ex-Library / Acceptable condition / contains library markings and may have writing, underling or highlighting / moderate cover wear which may include creases, tears or scuff marks / may have minimal creases to pages . Fair. 1974. 2nd Revised edition. ... more information
Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.59
|
|
| 7) |
Designing and Making Stage Costumes (Revised Edition)
|
|
|
Theatre Arts Books/Routledge. Softcover. Good Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine.. ... more information
Offered by The Book Odyssey (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 8) |
Designing and Making Stage Costumes
|
|
|
Unknown: WATSON-GUPTILL PUBLICATIONS. Hardcover. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1964 WATSON-GUPTILL PUBLICATIONS Hard Cover . Very Good. 1964. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.16
|
|
| 9) |
DESIGNING AND MAKING STAGE COSTUMES
|
|
|
Studio Vista. Hardback, very good copy in yellowed, torn & creased dustjacket.. 1964. Hardcover. A guide theatre and historical costume design, written by a group of professional designers. Illustrated. ; 96 pages . ... more information
Offered by Paul Meekins Military & History Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.56)
|
|
| 10) |
Designing and Making Stage Costumes
|
|
|
Studio Vista. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.76
|
|
| 11) |
Designing and Making Stage Costumes
|
|
|
Unknown: Studio Vista. Hardcover. A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1964 Studio Vista Hard Cover . Very Good. 1964. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.91
|
|
| 12) |
DESIGNING AND MAKING STAGE COSTUMES
|
|
|
New York: Theatre Arts Books/Routledge. Good+. 1992. Revised Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 087830021x. Used in paperback. Foreword by Dame Peggy Ashcroft. Revised edition edited and introduced by Michael Mullin. A clean, tight reading copy. Rippling throughout the latter part of the text. ; Revised Edition; Color and B/W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 141 pages; The work of "Motley," a group of set and costume designers who came to prominence in 1932, Designing and Making Stage Costume... more information
Offered by Ciaokatz Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 13) |
Designing and making stage costumes
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill Publications, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. 1974, 3rd printing; hardcover with price-clipped, slightly discolored dust jacket; clean, bright coverboards, heavily tanned pages. Prev owner's initial stamp on first flyleaf. No other marks. ... more information
Offered by Robin Theiss StLBooks (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
DESIGNING AND MAKING STAGE COSTUMES
|
|
|
London: Studio Vista. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1964. Hardback. 143 pages . ... more information
Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Designing and Making Stage Costumes
|
|
|
Watson-Guptil, 1965. First U.S.. NF/VG. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Designing and Making Stage Costumes
|
|
|
Studio Vista. Hardcover. B001NFM2V6 Acceptable reading copy. Cover is worn. Some markings, but text is clean. No dust jacket. . Fair. ... more information
Offered by TenBestBooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.30
|
|
| 17) |
Designing and Making Stage Costumes
|
|
|
London: Studio Vista Limited, 1964. pp96 includes list of illustrations. Ex library book with the usual library distinctions, plus faded strip & small lteral tear to jacket where protective cover has been removed. * Standard of jacket is good only as back flap has been trimmed in half. 2 ghost sellotape marks to boards. Richly illustrated with drawings - a classic.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good - Very Good/Good*. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Large. ... more information
Offered by Booked (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: NZD $20.00
($14.10)
|
|
| 18) |
Designing and Making Stage Costumes
|
|
|
New York Watson-Guptill Publications 1965. Complete guide to theatrical costumery, written under a joint pseudonym ( So phie Devine/Margaret Harris/Elizabeth Montgomery). Illustrated by 21 color plts/120 b/w illus. Very good plus in chipped dj . First American edition.. ... more information
Offered by Dickey Books (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Designing and Making Stage Costumes
|
|
|
London: The Herbert Press Ltd. , 1992. A clean paperback with a foreword by Peggy Ashcroft in uncreased covers. . Revised Edition. Paperback. Near Fine/No Dustwrapper. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Recycling Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $15.20
|
|
| 20) |
Designing and Making Stage Costumes
|
|
|
Studio Vista, 1964. First Edition. Cloth Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. Foreword by Peggy Ashcroft. Closed tears and damp staining on dust jacket. Most of jacket spine missing. New bro-dart protective mylar cover. Edgewear on covers. Front cover slightly bowed. Inside clean and tight. 96pp. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Fairlaine Books (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.20
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)Fine or New (2)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (21)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (25)United Kingdom (4)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

