We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
South With Scott
|
|
|
Collins, 1962. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. (ISBN:0004215826) shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
| 2) |
South With Scott
|
|
|
Collins, 1953. Hardback. 19 by 12cm with 288 pages. Missing dustjacket and has light rubbing to edges of cover, otherwise good condition. The story of the 1910 British Antarctic Expedition ... more information
Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.59)
|
|
| 3) |
SOUTH WITH SCOTT
|
|
|
Collins, 1958. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $3.35
|
|
| 4) |
South With Scott
|
|
|
Collins, 1957/01/01. Hardcover. Used - Good. Very small inscription inside, pages good. No dust jacket, hardback. First printed in this edition1957 by Collins. ... more information
Offered by Jon Brown Trading (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.48
($3.95)
|
|
| 5) |
South With Scott [Hardcover] by Admiral Lord Mountevans
|
|
|
Collins. Used - Good. Very good condition for next-day posting from the UK. Trustworthy and honest seller. ... more information
Offered by fnm books (Essex, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.48
($3.95)
|
|
| 6) |
South with Scott
|
|
|
U.K: Collins, 1952. Hard Cover. Good. Hardback book with dust jacket. Overall rating: Good condition. Shelfwear/edgewear, jacket may have tears in it. May have other defects (eg name to ffep, discolouration/spotting to block edges etc) ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $4.21
|
|
| 7) |
Man of the White South
|
|
|
London: Thomas Nelson & Sons. iv+84pp. Illustrated soft covers. A few library stamps throughout but no pockets, labels, etc. Generally a clean and tidy book. Line drawings throughout. Children's book on the story of Scott and Antarctica.. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Robert Hodgson. 8vo. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by EldoradoBooks (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $5.00
($4.41)
|
|
| 8) |
South with Scott
|
|
|
Collins, London and Glasgow. 1958, reprint. Good/Fair. Hardback with mylar protected, chipped dust jacket, 284 pages. Bookplate and name on front flyleaf, otherwise clean. Binding is solid. ... more information
Offered by Ulrich Books, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 9) |
South with Scott
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1949. blue cloth, light rubbing, ex school copy.. Revised Edition. Hard Back. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ... more information
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.78)
|
|
| 10) |
South with Scott
|
|
|
Collins, 1952. A very nice copy. Light wear to covers and a hint of sunning to spine. Jacket shows some light wear with chipping and some tears along edges. Jacket spine is sunned and top of jacket spine has a noticeable chip missing.. Reprint. Hard Cover with Jacket. Very Good (Book Condition)/Very Good- (Jacket Condition). ... more information
Offered by Montreal Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
South with Scott
|
|
|
Collins, 1962. This smart Collins edition is in a soft green imitation leather that has worn very well. A particularly attractive copy.. Soft Cover. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Dadbold's Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.58)
|
|
| 12) |
SOUTH WITH SCOTT
|
|
|
London and Glasgow: Collins. Very Good/Very Good. 1961. Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. 284 pages, photo illustrated. Book plate inside front, otherwise solid and clean hardcover in well-worn dust jacket. INCLUDES FOLD-OUT MAP TO REAR. . ... more information
Offered by Balcony Books and Records (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.60
|
|
| 13) |
South with Scott
|
|
|
London, England: Collins Sons & Co. Ltd., 1958 Binding is tight and text is clean. Spine and corners show some signs of wear. The true story of the British Antarctic Expedition of 1910 led by Captain Scott and his little band of sailor-adventurers, scientific explorers, and companions. 283 pgs.. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Funston's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
South With Scott
|
|
|
Collins, 1957. 1st edition thus VG+/VG+ ... more information
Offered by Margaret Fenton (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
South with Scott,
|
|
|
Collins, , repr. 1958. . VG /in G d/w. . illustr. in b&w. . Hb 115 x 187mm, ... more information
Offered by Aviabooks (Wiltshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.95
($6.30)
|
|
| 16) |
South with Scott
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1958. Email for further details A very nice CLEAN copy . 283pp. First Edition. Beige Cloth. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Coloured Frontis Not Credited. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
| 17) |
South With Scott
|
|
|
Collins, 1952. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. shipped in one business day.... more information
Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
| 18) |
South With Scott;
|
|
|
London, Collins, 1958;. Ex College Library; 284pp with coloured Frontis.; Pictorial endpapers; Yellow covers with title on spine; Library Stamps, Scuff mark on front pastedown where ticket holder has been torn off, covers stained, clean inside. Scott's ill-fated expedition to Antartica in 1910. . ... more information
Offered by Wheen O'Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.38)
|
|
| 19) |
SOUTH WITH SCOTT
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1949. 288pp. 28 illus. 3 maps. Blue boards with gilt titles to spine.. Cloth. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Kingdom & Ridewood Books (Isle of Wight, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.17)
|
|
| 20) |
South with Scott
|
|
|
Used: Very Good. Unknown Binding. VG, unmarked copy complete with map; minimal foxing to page edges; blue board covers vg, slight edge wear; dj good+, edge wear but has been protected in cellophane; UK dealer . ... more information
Offered by Simply Read Books (Highland, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.85
($7.73)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (34)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (24)Australia (10)
United States (8)
Canada (7)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


