cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Mousnier Roland

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Author: mousnier roland x


Results 1 - 20 of 128
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Social hierarchies, 1450 to the present
Roland Mousnier

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Louis XIV (The Historical Association Pamphlet G83)
Mousnier, Roland

London: The Historical Association , 1974 A few knocks to the front cover. Very clean with no former owner names or markings. 32pp.. First Edition. Stapled Wraps. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Rivendell Books (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.62 ($1.03)
3) Louis XIV
Roland Mousnier

London: Historical Association. Very Good. 1973. First Edition. Stapled Pamphlet. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Tightly bound with contents clean and bright, good overall condition, we post daily from our UK warehouse, if you have any questions or require images then please don't hesitate to contact us for an immediate courteous response. . ... more information

Offered by adam draper (Berkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.67)
4) Peasant Uprisings in Seventeenth-Century France, Russia, and China
Roland Mousnier; Translator-Brian Pearce

Harper & Row / Harper Torchbooks TB 1619, 1972. Paperback. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING ... more information

Offered by textbook recycle (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) Peasant Uprisings in Seventeenth-century France, Russia and China
Roland Mousnier

Allen & U; , 1971. Hardcover, ex-library with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. 384pp., 1000grams, ISBN:0049090054" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.25 ($2.08)
6) Peasant Uprisings in Seventeenth-century France, Russia and China
Roland Mousnier

Allen & U; , 1971. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 384pp., 700grams, ISBN:0049090054" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.25 ($2.08)
7) Peasant Uprisings in Seventeenth-century France, Russia and China
Roland Mousnier

Allen & U; , 1971. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round conditon suitable as a reading copy. 384pp., 650grams, ISBN:0049090054" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.25 ($2.08)
8) Peasant Uprisings in Seventeenth-century France, Russia and China
Roland Mousnier

Allen & U; , 1971. Hardcover,ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round conditon suitable as a reading copy. 384pp., 650grams, ISBN:0049090054" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.25 ($2.08)
9) Louis XIV
Mousnier, Roland

London: The Historical Association, 1973. Pamphlet Good+, sound copy. 32pp. A little dust marked. Binding is sound. Occasional pencil annotation. ... more information

Offered by C L Hawley (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.43 ($2.38)
10) Peasant Uprisings in Seventeenth-century France, Russia and China (Great revolutions series)
Roland Mousnier

Allen & U, 1971. Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy., 700grams, ISBN:0049090054" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.65 ($2.75)
11) Peasant uprisings in seventeenth-century France, Russia, and China
Mousnier, Roland

Harper & Row; 1st Harper Torchbook ed Edition, 1972 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Trade Paperback. Good/n/a. ... more information

Offered by The Book Women (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
12) Social Hierarchies 1450 to the Present
Mousnier, Roland

London: Croom Helm, 1973. Heavy Pencil Markings. Back Strip Worn from Use.Hardback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in fair condition, suitable as a reading copy,no dust jacket,206pages., 500grams, ISBN:0856640158" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.76 ($2.93)
13) Peasant Uprisings in Seventeenth-century France, Russia, and China. Translated from the French by Brian Pearce
Mousnier, Roland

Harper (1972), 12 mo., xx,358 pp., notes, index; . G/paperback; . ... more information

Offered by Aurelius Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
14) Peasant Uprisings in Seventeenth-Century France, Russia, and China
Mousnier, Roland

Harper & Row / Harper Torchbooks TB. Paperback. 0061316199 Private Collection / minimal notes,underlines, or highlighting in text/ name on page edges/ 1972 paperback reprint of 1970 1st Edition . Very Good. 1972. 1st Edition. ... more information

Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
15) Peasant uprisings in seventeenth-century France, Russia, and China (Great revolutions)
Roland Mousnier

Harper & Row. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
16) Peasant Uprisings in Seventeenth-Century France, Russia, and China
Mousnier, Roland; Pearce, Brian (translated by)

New York: Harper Torchbooks, 1972. A servicable copy with visible shelf & reading wear. Back cover has moisture damage, text not affected. Clean, unmarked text. Binding is tight & square. No structural defects. Copy lies flat. . Illustrated Wrappers. Good Minus. Octavo: 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Book-bye-Book (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
17) Social hierarchies, 1450 to the present
Roland Mousnier

Schocken Books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $4.03
18) Social hierarchies, 1450 to the present FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Roland Mousnier

Schocken Books. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.29
19) PEASANT UPRISINGS IN SEVENTEENTH-CENTURY FRANCE, RUSSIA, AND CHINA
MOUSNIER, ROLAND

HARPER & ROW, 1970, NOT A BOOK CLUB EDITION, NEAR FINE HARDCOVER BOOK, NEAR FINE DUST JACKET, SMALL OWNERS PLATE ON FRONT END PAPER ISBN -- ... more information

Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
20) LOUIS XIV
Mousnier, Roland translated by J W Hunt:

London: Historical Association, 1973 General Series #83 Pamphlet with two-colour pictorial card cover. size: 215x140mm. 32 pages plus 4 pages of b/w pictures, with bibliography, wire stitched. Very Good, clean and wires are still bright. ... more information

Offered by David Spenceley Books (West Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($5.00)


Results 1 - 20 of 128
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (9)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (41)
Fine or New (12)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)
$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (55)
Paperback (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)
With dust jacket (58)
Signed (3)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (81)
United Kingdom (22)
Ireland (6)
Argentina (4)
France (3)
Canada (3)
Germany (3)
Australia (3)
Spain (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: