| 1) |
Birds of Canada's Mountain Parks
|
|
|
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada: Edmond Cloutier, King's Printer and Controller of Stationery, 1950. 78 #ed pages. Slight surface scuffing to one area of front cover.. paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 2) |
Birds of Canada's Mountain Parks
|
|
|
Ottawa: National Parks Branch, 1959 Ottawa: National Parks Branch, 1959 78pp. slightly tattered along spine. with illustrations from various sources. 2nd Ed. Soft Cover. Good.. 2nd Ed.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $4.95
($4.71)
|
|
| 3) |
Birds of Canada's mountain parks
|
|
|
National Parks Branch, 1959. Paperback, 78 pages, VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.66
|
|
| 4) |
Birds of Canada's Mountain Parks
|
|
|
Ottawa ,canada: The Queens Printer, 1959. 78 page card cover . 2nd Edition. Pictorial Cover. Good Minus. Illus. by Colour Plates. ... more information
Offered by Larkeybooks (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 5) |
Birds of Canada's Mountain Parks
|
|
|
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada: Edmond Cloutier, 1950. The cover surfaces are rubbed, with some spotting or scuffing; reading wear to the joints; the bottom of the spine is chipped for 1/2". Text itself is clean. Illustrated. 78 pages.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by James Gustafson (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 6) |
Birds of Canada's Mountain Parks
|
|
|
National Parks Branch, 1963 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 7) |
Birds of Canada's Mountain Parks
|
|
|
Ottawa: National Parks and Historic Sites Service, 1950 Color plates by Allan Brooks and T. M. Shortt. Cover lt rub and wear, contents fine.. 1st Edition. Stiff Paper Boards. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Illus. by Allan Brooks and T. M. Shortt. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by The Book Haven (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Birds of Canada's Mountain Parks
|
|
|
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada: Roger Duhamel, Queen's Printer and Controller of Stationery, 1965. 78 #ed pages.. paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by McCauley Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 9) |
Birds of Canada's Mountain Parks (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Dept. of Resources and Development, Development Services Branch, National Parks and Historic Sites Service, 1950. Soft Cover. Good. 7 tall, ***G-***, cover rubbed, spine worn, corners creased, binding tight, text clean and bright, 78pp., includes color illustrations, and discussion of each species of bird. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.81
|
|
| 10) |
Birds of Canada's Mountain Parks
|
|
|
Ottawa ,canada: The Queens Printer, 1959. 78 page card cover . 2nd Edition. Pictorial Cover. Good Plus. Illus. by Colour Plates. ... more information
Offered by Larkeybooks (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 11) |
Birds of Canada's Mountain Parks
|
|
|
Ottawa ,canada: The Queens Printer, 1959. 78 page card cover . 2nd Edition. Pictorial Cover. Good Plus. Illus. by Colour Plates. ... more information
Offered by Larkeybooks (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 12) |
Birds of Canada's Mountain Parks
|
|
|
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada: Dept. Of Resources and Development, 1950. Trade Paperback. Good. Previous owner's name stamp inside. Otherwise clean and unmarked. Many color illustrations. 78 pages. ... more information
Offered by Pistil Books Online (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.14
|
|
| 13) |
Birds of Canada's Mountain Parks
|
|
|
Ottawa, Canada: National Parks Branch, 1963 Pictorial stiff wraps. 77 pp., chock-full of lovely colour bird plates, listed by species & with descriptions. Light wear only - a dandy copy!. Third Edition. Card Covers. Near Fine. Illus. by Allan Brooks & T. M. Shortt. 5" x 8.5". Charming Canuck Field Guide. ... more information
Offered by hank the singing bookman (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
Birds of Canada's Mountain Parks
|
|
|
Ottawa: Department of Resources and Development, 1950. Good Small tear bottom of spine torn off less that 1cm, fiant pencilunderlining o/w clean and almost Fine.. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. Ornithology, Bird Watching and Identification Canada. ... more information
Offered by books etc... (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.90
|
|
| 15) |
BIRD'S OF CANADA'S MOUNTAIN PARKS
|
|
|
Ottawa: The Queen's Printer, 1959. (CAD) 8vo, illus wraps, 78pp. 23pp of colour bird illustrations by Allan Brooks and T. Short. Owner's name in pencil otherwise VG. (0.9 NV 12). 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by JWMah (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 16) |
Birds Of Canada's Mountain Parks
|
|
|
National Parks And Historic Sites Service; Ottawa, Canada. Very Good 1950. Softcover. Mild wear along spine fold and edges. Eraser size white spot on front. Light corner crease on front. Pencil mark on fore edges. Lays flat. ; Edition is unknown. Canadian government publication. Color illustrations by T. M. Shortt and Allan Brooks. Cover depicts Gray-crowned Rosy Finches. Glossy paper. ; 8 1/2 x 5 3/8"; 78 pp . ... more information
Offered by Brick Road Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.49
|
|
| 17) |
Birds of Canada's Mountain Parks
|
|
|
Ottawa: Department of Resources and Development, 1950. -----Large soft cover, tight square and clean, flat spine, 78 pages, no names, filled with full colour paintings of birds, minor edge wear. Any image directly beside this listing is the actual book and not a stock photo. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by Nessa Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Birds of Canada's Mountain Parks
|
|
|
Ottawa, Ontario: National Parks and Historic Sites Service, 1950 Shelf wear and rubbing. Crease and small bumps on spine. Wear at top and bottom of spine. Creases near bottom corner of rear cover. Color illustrations of birds. 78 pages with index. Learn about the birds of Canada's Mountain Parks, including: Mallard, Red-tailed Hawk, Bald Eagle, Belted Kingfisher, Horned Lark, Canada Jay, American Robin, Western Tanager and more.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Trylinski Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Birds of Canada's Mountain Parks
|
|
|
Ottawa, Canada: National Parks Assoc., 1965. 78 pages with color illustrations and index. Soft cover with ex-library dustjacket in fair condition; shelf wear; and scuffs.. Trade Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. BIRDS. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.43)
|
|
| 20) |
BIRDS OF CANADA'S MOUNTAIN PARKS
|
|
|
Ottawa, Canada: National Parks Branch, 1959. Canadian Wildlife Service. 48 colour illustrations. 78 pp. Grey card covers with colour illustrations. Light wear along the edges, small stains. VG. ... more information
Offered by Book Bazaar (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



