We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
To Hell and Back
|
|
|
1956 reprint. Third impression. Blue Hardcover . Ex-lib. Wrapped in brown protective library paper. War. 281pp. Poor to Fair condition.... more information
Offered by Marco Worzel Books (New Zealand) +/- |
Price: NZD $2.00
($1.45)
|
|
| 2) |
TO HELL AND BACK
|
|
|
HENRY HOLT, 1949. hardcover. Used - Acceptable. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are worn. Cover missing dustjacket. Edges and corners worn. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. ... more information
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 3) |
To Hell and Back
|
|
|
New York:: Bantam ,, 1979. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. A solid reading copy with a faint spine crease, thin reading crease to the front cover near the spine, mild rubbing and shelfwear to the covers. No previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
TO HELL AND BACK
|
|
|
Permabook. Fair; Reading copy. Pages up to 24 are bound together but unglued from . spine. Some edgewear, creases on wraps.. 1955. Tenth Printing. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 312 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
To Hell and Back
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1968 Nicely bound and square in stature. Moderate reader indications from usage and wear. Text of 218 pages is clean and the book remains quite tight. . First Edition - 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good + to Very Good/None - As Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Calebs Cove (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
To Hell & Back [VHS]
|
|
|
Universal Studios, 1992-04-23. VHS Tape. Like New. Box and tape like new. All used tapes are tested or recently viewed. ... more information
Offered by Alegria Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
To Hell and Back
|
|
|
Bantam. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0553130420 TANNIBG SPINE COVER-COVER HAS SMALL TEAR NEAR SPINE . Good. ... more information
Offered by Just Us Books (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.94
|
|
| 8) |
To Hell and Back
|
|
|
Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.94
|
|
| 9) |
To Hell and Back
|
|
|
Perma Books, 1955. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. M-4029. Heavy wear to covers, pages tanned; tender reading copy. 9th printing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Inventory No: 047026. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
To Hell and Back
|
|
|
Holt Paperbacks. Trade Paperback. 0805070869 Outer edge slightly soiled. . Very Good. 2002. ... more information
Offered by Serendipity Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.15
|
|
| 11) |
To Hell and Back
|
|
|
Bantam. later printing thus,1983. Good+ paperback. 16mo,paperback,273pp,drawings. edgewear,corners curled,small scrapes,creases spine and top front corner,cover. corners bumped,light yellowing,clean and tight text. letters and numbers stamped topedge. film. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.25
|
|
| 12) |
To Hell and Back
|
|
|
Corgi 1968 pb g. A true heroic story of life and death in the foxholes of World War II... more information
Offered by Oasis Booksearch (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.63)
|
|
| 13) |
To Hell and Back
|
|
|
Henry Holt & Company, 1949. Hard Cover. Good Minus Condition. Wear and soiling to covers, pages yellowed; name inside; musty from storage; good solid reading copy still. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 076317. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
TO HELL AND BACK
|
|
|
New York: Permabooks, 1955. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. TO HELL AND BACK by Audie Murphy. Permabooks, 1955. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Dust Jacket: No jacket. NOTES: 15th Printing. Showing some exterior wear/creasing, contents are overall clean and tight with no owner markings. Permabooks # M-4029 ... more information
Offered by Legendary Assets (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
To Hell And Back
|
|
|
Perma Books (Permabooks), New York. Used - Good. Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.55
|
|
| 16) |
To Hell and Back
|
|
|
Holt Paperbacks, 2002-05-01. Paperback. Like New. Book is in excellent condition, no markings, no creasings, pages clean and tight ... more information
Offered by Blue Dragon Books (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 17) |
To Hell and Back by Audie Murphy by Audie Murphy by Audie Murphy
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt & Co. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, tapeing and marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. The hinges are loose in this book. This book is 274 pages with a gray/blue cover and light blue lettering on the spine. . Fair. 1949. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.96
|
|
| 18) |
To Hell and Back
|
|
|
U.S.: Bantam, 1979. 273 pages. Solid copy with a crease on spine, a 1.5" corner crease on front cover, cover price on front cover and spine has been blotted out with felt pen, and covers show light wear. "The epic combat journal of World War II's most decorated GI." He later became an actor in Hollywood.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by John Thompson (Manitoba, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
To Hell and Back
|
|
|
New York, NY: Owl Books / Holt. 2002. Paperback. NF. Trade paperback, 274 pages. The classic memoir of World War II by America's most decorated soldier, foreword by Tom Brokaw. A clean copy with no owner markings, one page has been folded at tip. teeny bump to bottom tip of cover; spine uncreased. Else Near Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Books on High / Tri-Village Book Company (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.10
|
|
| 20) |
To Hell and Back
|
|
|
Perma Books, 1951 A decent copy, first Permabooks edition, P119 with thirty-five cent cover price, illustrated cover, normal reading wear but not excessive.. New Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good -. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Randy Burns (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.45
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)Fine or New (17)
New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)Paperback (38)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)With dust jacket (33)
Signed (3)
With photos (14)
Filter by country:
United States (82)Canada (7)
United Kingdom (5)
New Zealand (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




