cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Murphy Michael

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the kingdom of shivas x
Author: murphy michael x


Results 1 - 20 of 146
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) The Kingdom of Shivas Irons
Murphy, Michael

The Kingdom of Shivas Irons
Stock photo.
A sequel to Murphy's 1972 novel, "Golf in the Kingdom".

Bantam Dell Pub Group. Used - Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. ... more information

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) The Kingdom of Shivas Irons
Michael Murphy

The Kingdom of Shivas Irons
Stock photo.
A sequel to Murphy's 1972 novel, "Golf in the Kingdom".

Broadway. Used - Good. In good used condition, may contain highlights and or some markings. Satisfaction guranteed! ... more information

Offered by Book Drives Inc. (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Kingdom of Shivas Irons
Murphy, Michael
No longer available
4) Kingdom of Shivas Irons
Murphy, Michael

Kingdom of Shivas Irons
Stock photo.
A sequel to Murphy's 1972 novel, "Golf in the Kingdom".

Broadway Books, 1997. Hard Cover. Like New/Like New. Minimal dust jacket edge wear, otherwise in beautiful condition. Binding tight, pages clean & bright, covers pristine.. "The long-awaited sequel to Golf in the Kingdom takes Murphy back to Scotland in search of another encounter with the mystically enchanting Shivas Irons, a man--if that's indeed what he is--who's part golf professional, part shaman, completely wise, and thoroughly fascinating. Filled with myth, mysticism, metaphysics, ... more information

Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Kingdom of Shivas Irons, The
Michael Murphy

Kingdom of Shivas Irons, The
Stock photo.
A sequel to Murphy's 1972 novel, "Golf in the Kingdom".

Used, Good. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) Kingdom of Shivas Irons, The
Michael Murphy

Kingdom of Shivas Irons, The
Stock photo.
A sequel to Murphy's 1972 novel, "Golf in the Kingdom".

Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Kingdom of Shivas Irons, The
Michael Murphy

Kingdom of Shivas Irons, The
Stock photo.
A sequel to Murphy's 1972 novel, "Golf in the Kingdom".

Used, Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Kingdom of Shivas Irons, The
Michael Murphy

Kingdom of Shivas Irons, The
Stock photo.
A sequel to Murphy's 1972 novel, "Golf in the Kingdom".

Broadway. Used - Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Prairie City Books, LLC (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) The Kingdom of Shivas Irons
Michael Murphy

The Kingdom of Shivas Irons
Stock photo.
A sequel to Murphy's 1972 novel, "Golf in the Kingdom".

Broadway, 1998. paperback. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover is lightly stained, faded and worn. Binding solid and tight. ... more information

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) The Kingdom of Shivas Irons
Murphy, Michael

The Kingdom of Shivas Irons
Stock photo.
A sequel to Murphy's 1972 novel, "Golf in the Kingdom".

Broadway. Hardcover. 0767900189 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 Broadway Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) The Kingdom of Shivas Irons
Murphy, Michael

The Kingdom of Shivas Irons
Stock photo.
A sequel to Murphy's 1972 novel, "Golf in the Kingdom".

Broadway. Hardcover. 0767900189 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 Broadway Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. ... more information

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Kingdom of Shivas Irons, The
Michael Murphy

Kingdom of Shivas Irons, The
A sequel to Murphy's 1972 novel, "Golf in the Kingdom".

Broadway, 1997-09-15. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.19
13) The Kingdom of Shivas Irons
Michael Murphy

The Kingdom of Shivas Irons
Stock photo.
A sequel to Murphy's 1972 novel, "Golf in the Kingdom".

Broadway, 1997-09-15. Hardcover. Very Good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
14) The Kingdom of Shivas Irons
Michael Murphy

The Kingdom of Shivas Irons
Stock photo.
A sequel to Murphy's 1972 novel, "Golf in the Kingdom".

Broadway, 1997-09-15. Paperback. New. new book...some may show minor shelf wearfrom misc stockBOTTOMOver 4 thousand books available, I ship almost all orders the day following your order date(monday thru Saturday/USPS ONLY)...Buyers in FLA/CA/WA/TX/AZ/HA/PR are urged to use PRIORITY shipping as standard media mail times can be slower to your state from MICHIGAN. An auto email will be generated per the venue which will reflect ESTIMATED delivery window...guaranteed specific delivery dates are not offered, ... more information

Offered by G.T.S. (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.34
15) The Kingdom of Shivas Irons
Murphy, Michael

The Kingdom of Shivas Irons
Stock photo.
A sequel to Murphy's 1972 novel, "Golf in the Kingdom".

Broadway. Hardcover. 0767900189 Clean and tight without marks of any kind . Fine. First Ed.. ... more information

Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $2.37
16) The Kingdom of Shivas Irons
Murphy, Michael

The Kingdom of Shivas Irons
Stock photo.
A sequel to Murphy's 1972 novel, "Golf in the Kingdom".

Broadway. PAPERBACK. 0767900197 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by CarpePMbooks, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.44
17) The Kingdom of Shivas Irons
Murphy, Michael

The Kingdom of Shivas Irons
Stock photo.
A sequel to Murphy's 1972 novel, "Golf in the Kingdom".

Broadway. PAPERBACK. 0767900197 some yellowing . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
18) Kingdom of Shivas Irons, The
Michael Murphy

Kingdom of Shivas Irons, The
Stock photo.
A sequel to Murphy's 1972 novel, "Golf in the Kingdom".

Broadway, 1997-09-15. First. Hardcover. As New/As New. Stated First Edition. Excellent condition for book and dust jacket. 080605B17E ... more information

Offered by Patricia Starteller (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
19) The Kingdom of Shivas Irons
Michael Murphy

The Kingdom of Shivas Irons
Stock photo.
A sequel to Murphy's 1972 novel, "Golf in the Kingdom".

Broadway, 1998-10-13. Paperback. Good. Binding is secure. Text is clean with tan pages. Cover is starting to curl and has a small mark. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ... more information

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.62
20) The Kingdom of Shivas Irons
Murphy, Michael G.; Oberhoff, Kenneth E.; Pierce, R. C., Jr.; Rodriguez, Dennis

The Kingdom of Shivas Irons
Stock photo.
A sequel to Murphy's 1972 novel, "Golf in the Kingdom".

Broadway Books, 1997 First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by North State Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.93


Results 1 - 20 of 146
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (99)
Fine or New (45)
New (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (52)
$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (86)
Paperback (34)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (70)
With dust jacket (130)
Signed (17)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United States (140)
Canada (4)
United Kingdom (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: