cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Murray William

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: the wrong horse x
Author: murray william x


Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Wrong Horse: An Odyssey Through the American Racing Scene
William Murray

Little Brown & Co (P). Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
2) The Wrong Horse: An Odyssey Through the American Racing Scene
William Murray

Little Brown & Co (P), 1994-05. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
3) The Wrong Horse: An Odyssey Through the American Racing Scene FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
William Murray

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
4) THE WRONG HORSE: AN ODYSSEY TRHOUGH THE AMERICAN RACING SCENE
Murray, William [cover design by Rick Pracher, illustration by Peter Fiore]

Boston: Little Brown and Company [1994], 1994. First Paperback Edition. "Equal parts memoir and reportage, a fascinating portrait of an obsession and of the peculiar world of American Thoroughbred racing". Pictorial wrappers, 224 pages. VG+/Near Fine copy [relatively minor cover creasing].. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) The Wrong Horse: an Odyssey Through the American Racing Scene
William Murray

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1992 About Fine in About Fine jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by 2C Books, LLC (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) The Wrong Horse: An Odyssey Through the American Racing Scene
Murray, William

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1992. 224pgs, beautiful copy. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Juniper Point Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) The Wrong Horse : An Odyssey Through the American Racing Scene
Murray, William

New York: Simon and Schuster. Very Good/Very Good. 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0671767747 Tightly bound with contents clean and bright, good overall condition, we post daily from our UK warehouse, if you have any questions or require images then please don't hesitate to contact us for an immediate courteous response. . ... more information

Offered by adam draper (Berkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.25)
8) The Wrong Horse
Murray, William

Simon & Schuster, 1992 224 pp., blue, white - horse racing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) The Wrong Horse
Murray, William

Simon & Schuster, 1992. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Rubbings on edges and corners, slight soiling, usual shelf wear.. ... more information

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) The Wrong Horse: An Odyssey Through the American Racing Scene
Murray, William

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671767747 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . 1992. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) The Wrong Horse: An Odyssey Through the American Racing Scene
Murray, William J

Little Brown & Co, 1994 Trade paper. Small spine tilt, one page has corner turned down, other light shelfwear. . Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Margie Limbach, Bookseller (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) The Wrong Horse: An Odyssey Through the American Racing Scene FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Murray, William

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster. Good/Good. 1992. Hard Cover. 0671767747 Tight, unmarked pages. Dj unclipped, mylar cover. . ... more information

Offered by Baybooks (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
13) The Wrong Horse: An Odyssey Through the American Racing Scene
Murray, William

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1992. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall.. 2d Printing. Hard Cover. VG+/VG top edges bumped. ... more information

Offered by Dan Behnke Bookseller (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
14) The Wrong Horse: An Odyssey Through the American Racing Scene
William Murray

Simon & Schuster, 1992-10. Hardcover. LikeNew/Like New. Dust jacket protected with a mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) The Wrong Horse: An Odyssey Through the American Racing Scene
Murray, William

Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671767747 no torn or damaged pages official use 33-5 . Fine. ... more information

Offered by blessings-bookstore (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) The Wrong Horse: An Odyssey Through the American Racing Scene
Murray, William

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1992 pp.224 clean tight copy d/j price clipped . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Travelwell Resource Center (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.95
17) The Wrong Horse: an Odyssey Through the American Racing Scene
Murray, William

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1992. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. American Thoroughbred Racing, SR615053.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.49
18) THE WRONG HORSE - an Odyssey Through the American Racing Scene
Murray, William

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1992 224pp: A publisher's presentation copy with newsletter laid in. In near mint condition.. First Edition. Half Cloth. Near Mint/Near Mint. ... more information

Offered by McLean Arts & Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) The Wrong Horse: An Odyssey Through the American Racing Scene
William Murray

Little Brown & Co (P), 1994-05. Paperback. Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!! ... more information

Offered by Kings Ridge Media (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $22.65
20) The Wrong Horse: An Odyssey Through the American Racing Scene
Murray, William

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1994. Remainder mark.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Lofthouse Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (10)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (13)

Filter by country:
United States (20)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: