We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Nance Joseph
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
| 1) |
After San Jacinto: The Texas-Mexican Frontier, 1836-1841
|
|
|
Clean, tight book but for light edge-soiling, in dustjacket showing moderate wear overall, one closed tear rear panel. Univ Texas Austin 1963 1st Edition Hardback 8vo, 642pp, index. ... more information
Offered by 12th Street Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 2) |
After San Jacinto: the Texas-Mexican Frontier, 1836-1841
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
University of Texas Press. Used - Good. 8vo. Hardcover, 1963. . The usual ex-library treatments are present. Original green cloth with silver foil decoration on spine, and a dark green title box. xiv + 842 pages. Text with 16 illustrations. 4 maps. Exterior is sturdy , with some wear at spine ends and corners. Minor tears, and very small bumps to upper corners. Interior is good, with strong binding and clean, clear pages. The first map has a misfold, but is still very good. A few pages have a small crimp ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $57.00
|
|
| 3) |
After San Jacinto: The Texas-Mexican Frontier, 1836-1841 (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
University of Texas Press. Paperback. NEW. DISPATCHED FROM USA. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Before ordering please check the language in the product description. Brand new item. Over 6 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090907085924G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.64
|
|
| 4) |
After San Jacinto: The Texas-Mexican Frontier, 1836-1841
|
|
|
University of Texas Press, January 01, 1963. 0292755813/brand new. FAST SHIPPING!! Satisfaction Guaranteed!Thank you for looking! Light shelf wear on the cover. Binding: Paperback / 9780292755819 / isbn: 0292755813 / a66120a88b10276n ... more information
Offered by stevlory (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.50
|
|
| 5) |
After San Jacinto: The Texas-Mexican Frontier, 1836-1841
|
|
|
University of Texas Press, Austin, TX, 1970. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 642pp; 2nd printing; Some rubbing and bumping along the edges; Library labels on upper right corner of front cover and lower spine; Card pocket on front inside cover; Price written on fep; Library stamps on title page, pg 99, and last page; Pages are tight and clean; There are several pencil marks on the page edges, but these do not extend onto any of the page faces themselves;... more information
Offered by Lotzabooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 6) |
After San Jacinto
|
|
|
University of Texas Press, 1970. Ex-library copy. No library pocket and few library marks. Firm hinges and no owner writing in text. All foldout maps are present and in good shape. Scarce. Nice copy. texas history. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Booketeria (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.50
|
|
| 7) |
After San Jacinto
|
|
|
Austin.: Texas UP., 1970 xiv,642pp, maps, illustrations. The texan-Mexican Frontier 1836-1841. Very good in unclipped wrapper. May incur additional postage due to weight.. Second Printing.. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Parveen Papers. (West Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £65.00
($103.62)
|
|
| 8) |
AFTER SAN JACINTO. The Texas-Mexican Frontier, 1836-1841
|
|
|
Austin: U. of Texas, 1963. 642 pp., 4 folding maps, photos, index. Fine copy with minor fading to d.j. BTB#149-with ATTACK AND COUNTER-ATTACK, the most comprehensive history of the Texas-Mexican borderlands during the period.. 2nd Prtg.. Fine/Near Fine. Texas Mexico Military BASIC TEXAS BOOKS. ... more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 9) |
AFTER SAN JACINTO. The Texas-Mexican Frontier, 1836-1841
|
|
|
Austin: U. Of Tx., 1963. 642 pp., 4 folding maps, photos, index. BTB #149-with ATTACK AND COUNTER-ATTACK, the most comprehensive history of the Texas-Mexican borderlands during the period.. 2nd Prtg.. Fine/Near Fine. Texas Mexico Military BASIC TEXAS BOOKS. ... more information
Offered by The Wright Collection (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 10) |
After San Jacinto: The Texas-Mexican Frontier, 1836-1841
|
|
|
University of Texas Press, Austin, TX, 1963. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 642pp; Green boards with gilt lettering in a black box; Some rubbing and bumping along the edges; Library labels on upper right corner of front cover and lower spine; Card pocket on front inside cover; Library stamps on title page, pg 99, and last page; Pages are tight and clean; Tape repair to one page, and to the spine on a fep; Ex-Library. Shipped Weight: 1-2 po... more information
Featured in: Rare Books > American History Offered by Lotzabooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $135.00
|
|
| 11) |
AFTER SAN JACINTO: THE TEXAS-MEXICAN FRONTIER, 1836-1841
|
|
|
Austin, TX: University Of Texas Press. VG+/VG+; Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. . Dust jacket price clipped.. 1970. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 642 pages . ... more information
Offered by Easton's Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Fine or New (2)
New (2)
Filter by price:
$25-50 (1)$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (8)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (10)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


