We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Nathan Robert
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
| 1) |
THE MALLOT DIARIES
|
|
|
ALFRED A. KNOPF. Hardcover. 1965 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET . Good. 1965. ... more information
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Mallot Diaries
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Used - Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 3) |
The Mallot Diaries
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 4) |
The Mallot Diaries
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 5) |
The Mallot Diaries
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf, 1965. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-library with typical marks, missing ffep, moderate wear to edges of boards. Tight book; text is clean. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 041452. . ... more information
Offered by Easy Chair Books (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
MALLOT DIARIES
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Knopf, c1965, First edition, hardcover, a solid GOOD+ copy, ; Though it is ex-library with usual distinctions, in a near VERY GOOD bright dustjacket (no library stickers) , in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Mallot Diaries by Robert Nathan by Robert Nathan by Robert Nathan
|
|
|
New York: Alfread A. Knopf. Hardcover. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 174 pages of a different kind of love story. . Fair. 1965. Reprint. ... more information
Offered by Cupboard Maker Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.96
|
|
| 8) |
The Mallot Diaries
|
|
|
Alfred Knopf, 1965. (1st) DJ has slight wear to front bookfold tip to tip, chip at spine top taped, slight wear and nick at spine bottom edge, slight wear to back tips. Smaller book, 174 pages plus short bibliography. Good DJ/Fine book.. First Edition. Fine/Good. ... more information
Offered by Callaghan Books South (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Mallot Diaries
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1965. 174pp. Tight, clean copy. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Fiction. ... more information
Offered by abookshop.com (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Mallot diaries
|
|
|
New York, Knopf, 1965. 1st Edition.. Hardback . Description: 174 p. 21 cm. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ... more information
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland) +/- |
Price: $24.58
|
|
| 11) |
The Mallot Diaries
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1965. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Near FIne/Near Fine. Very clean red boards with blind-stamped decoration and author's initials on cover, clean black cloth spine with bright gold lettering. No fraying or wear. Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean and bright. Clean endpapers with very tasteful bookplate on front fixed endpaper. 174 pgs. Clean bright dustjacket is not price clipped, unchipped, with a few tiny closed edge tears. En... more information
Offered by Old Scrolls Book Shop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Mallot Diaries
|
|
|
New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1965., 1965. First edition (so stated). 8vo. Bibliography. Dust jacket designed by Muriel Nasser (price clipped). Very good. 176 pages. No other signatures or bookplates. Signed and inscribed by Nathan on front free endpaper: "With best regards, Robert Nathan, Los Angeles, 1970.". Inscribed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by George Houle Rare Books & Autographs (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.50
|
|
| 13) |
THE MALLOT DIARIES
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1965. 174 pages in an attractive illustrated hardcover binding. "THE MALLOT DIARIES is, perhaps, a love story of a sort in the customary Nathan vein and at the same time a serio-comic essay in archaeology, anthropology - somewhere between GULLIVER'S TRAVELS and his own THE WEANS - and the eternal conflict between generations, between young and old." Very nice copy: couple tiny wear spots on lower edges of binding, a few tiny spots/faint smudges on a couple pages else the b... more information
Offered by Interesting Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE MALLOT DIARIES
|
|
|
New York:: Alfred A. Knopf,. 1965.. First edition. Fine in dustwrapper with minor edge rubbing to head of spine and bookstore sticker on rear panel. . ... more information
Offered by Quill & Brush (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
Results 1 - 14 of 14
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


