We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by National Aeronautics
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: earth photographs from gemini x
Author: national aeronautics x
Results 1 - 20 of 24
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Earth Photographs from Gemini VI Through XII
|
|
|
NASA. Used - Good. Ex-library. NO JACKET ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.19
|
|
| 2) |
Earth Photographs from Gemini III, IV, and V (NASA SP-129)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA),, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good. This hardcover book has been read, and shows some light wear. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service.Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. ... more information
Offered by Media Miracles dba Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.49
|
|
| 3) |
Earth Photographs from Gemini VI Through XII
|
|
|
NASA, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent condition inside and out. ... more information
Offered by Ken Faulkner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Earth Photographs from Gemini III, IV, and V
|
|
|
NASA, 1967, 1967 Good clean and tight illutrated with the said photos.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Givens Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 5) |
Earth Photographs from Gemini III, IV, and V
|
|
|
Scientific And Technical Information Division, NASA, 1967 Red boards with gilt titling. Even wear. Very good inside.. First ed. Hard Binding. Very Good-/No Jacket. Folio. ... more information
Offered by Blueheronbks (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Earth Photographs from Gemini III, IV, and V
|
|
|
U. S. Government: U. S. Government. 1967. B031278; 266 pp oversized hardcover, very good contents, good embossed covers . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Earth Photographs from Gemini III, IV, and V
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: NASA, 1967. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 266 pgs., lightly bumped corners and spine ends ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.29
|
|
| 8) |
Earth Photographs from Gemini VI through XII
|
|
|
Washington DC:: NASA,, 1968. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. NASA Publication SP-171. Near Fine in red cloth; issued without dustjacket. Spine slightly faded, short crease to the lower corner of the title page. A clean, unmarked copy. PLEASE NOTE: This is a heavy, oversize book. Domestic shipping with delivery confirmation is $4.50 for media mail, $15 Priority. INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMERS PLEASE NOTE All overseas shipments are via airmail and insured; the cost will be $30 or more. ***FREE trac... more information
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.10
|
|
| 9) |
EARTH PHOTOGRAPHS FROM GEMINI III, IV AND V
|
|
|
National Aeronautics And Space Administration,. 1967. Hardcover. Clean, unmarked contents. Covers bright, clean. No DJ. A very attractive copy. . ... more information
Offered by Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers (Wise Street Books) (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
Earth Photographs from Gemini VI Through XII NASA SP-171
|
|
|
Office of Technology Utilization, NASA, Washington, D.C., 1968.. Good red cloth board hard cover with gold lettering on the front cover and spine, covered in clear plastic which is taped onto the book; ex-library copy with library ID sticker at the bottom of spine; both end papers show cloth tape repair on spine area, as well as old tape age spots and some dirt marks; front end paper has a 'Cancelled' and 'Central Library' stamped at the top of the page. 331 pages are clean with no rips or ... more information
Offered by The Katoomba Book Exchange (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.95
($14.60)
|
|
| 11) |
Earth Photographs from Gemini III, IV, and V
|
|
|
Washington, , 1967. 1st edition. . Orig. red gilt cloth. . Fine. 4to,. 255 large color single pg. photos of different parts of the earth as taken from 3 Gemini manned orbital spacecrafts. Plus index & technical data. A truly beautiful book. 9 1/4 x 11 5/8. NASA Publ. SP-129. ... more information
Offered by David Hecht, Bookseller (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 12) |
EARTH PHOTOGRAPHS FROM GEMINI VI THROUGH XII. (NASA SP-171)
|
|
|
Washington, DC: N.A.S.A.. VG+/NONE; Hardback in Very Good+ condition, without dust jacket. 1968. 4to 11" to 13" tall; 327 pages . ... more information
Offered by Easton's Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Earth photographs from Gemini VI through XII NASA SP-171
|
|
|
GPO, 1968. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library hardbound without dust jacket. NASA SP-171. Final flyleaf missing, bookplate and name of former owner on title page, felt pen marks on first flyleaf. Text unmarked, moderate usage wear. Tanning to edges. Strong hinges. ... more information
Offered by esbbooks (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.95
|
|
| 14) |
Earth Photographs From Gemini III, IV, And V
|
|
|
National Aeronautics & Spac: Washington, DC. oversize,good,wanting title page,ex-library. ?. ^ . ... more information
Offered by Richard Owen Roberts Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 15) |
Earth photographs from Gemini VI through XII
|
|
|
Washington : GPO, 1968. Hardcover. Very good condition, spine faded. . ... more information
Offered by J. Lawton, Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 16) |
Earth Photographs from Gemini III, IV, and V
|
|
|
Washington, D.C, 1967. Hardcover. Very good condition . . ... more information
Offered by J. Lawton, Booksellers (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 17) |
Earth Photographs from Gemini III, IV, and V
|
|
|
Natl. Aeronautics & Space Administration. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.95
|
|
| 18) |
Earth Photographs From Gemini VI Through XII
|
|
|
NASA Off. Tech. Utilization: Washington, DC. oversize,good,water stains to front cover not affecting text. 1968. ^ . ... more information
Offered by Richard Owen Roberts Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.25
|
|
| 19) |
Earth Photographs from Gemini III, IV, and V
|
|
|
Washington: National Aeronautics and Space Administration, 1967. 1st edition. orig. dec. cloth. Very Good. quarto. 266pp., ep maps, col. pls., appendix, index, Ex-library with usual stamps & labels o/w VG ... more information
Offered by Andrew Barnes Booksellers (Victoria, Australia) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 20) |
Earth photographs from Gemini VI Through XII
|
|
|
Washington: Scientific and Technical Information Division, National Aeronautics and Space Administrations. 1968. x, 327p., numerous colored illus., quarto format, original red cloth (NASA SP-171) ... more information
Offered by Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (3)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (3)
Filter by country:
United States (22)Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

