We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
THE CHIEF ELIZABETHAN DRAMATISTS
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, Boston. Hardcover. B000EOXPPY No dust jacket present and the cover is worn around the edges. The binding is broken inside the front cover, though all remains intact. Otherwise, this is still a very readable copy of the title. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the item is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed descript... more information
Offered by Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C. (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Chief Elizabethan Dramatists Excluding Shakespeare, Selected Plays By Lyly, Peele, Greene, Marlowe, Kyd, Chapman, Jonson, Dekker, Marston, Heywood, Beaumont, Fletcher Webster, Middleton, Massinger, Ford, Shirley
|
No longer available |
| 3) |
THE CHIEF ELIZABETHAN DRAMATISTS EXCLUDING SHAKESPEARE
|
|
|
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN COMPANY, 1911, HARDCOVER BOOK WITHOUT JACKET, AVERAGE USED CONDITION, NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT AND SQUARE, COVER HAS SIGNS OF MODERATE EDGE WEAR, SMALL TEARS TO COVER AT HEAD AND BASE OF SPINE AND AT BOOK CORNERS ... more information
Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Chief Elizabethan Dramatists Excluding Shakespeare, Selected Plays By Lyly, Peele, Greene, Marlowe, Kyd, Chapman, Jonson, Dekker, Marston, Heywood, Beaumont, Fletcher Webster, Middleton, Massinger, Ford, Shirley
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition. Owner's name inside. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.59
|
|
| 5) |
THE CHIEF ELIZABETHAN DRAMATISTS
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin. Good with no dust jacket; Reading copy. Edgewear. Binding shaken, . stretched. Front inner hinge split. PO name x 2. Underlining in red . pencil. Weight; 3lbs.. 1911. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 6) |
Chief Elizabethan Dramatists, The (Including Shakespeare) Selected Plays
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin. 1911. Good+. Hard Cover. plays by Lyly, Peele, Greene, Marlowe, Kyd, Chapman, Jonson, Dekker, Marston, H eywood, Beaumont, Fletcher, Webster, Middleton, Massinger, Ford, + Shirley; som e notes + underlining; wear to edges . ... more information
Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Chief Elizabethan Dramatists
|
|
|
Boston, ..............: Houghton Mifflin Company,, 1939. Covers have a little wear and tear and soiling but contents are tight and clean. 880pp including index.. Hard Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by G W Jackson (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Chief Elizabethan Dramatists Excluding Shakespeare: Selected Plays
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1911. Hardcovers. Some rubbing and wear to extremities. Darkening to edges. Owner's name to front endpaper, and some markings to text nearer the beginning. Otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked book. Bibliographies, index. viii,880p.. Cloth. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 9) |
The Chief Elizabethan Dramatists Excluding Shakespeare, Selected Plays By Lyly, Peele, Greene, Marlowe, Kyd, Chapman, Jonson, Dekker, Marston, Heywood, Beaumont, Fletcher Webster, Middleton, Massinger, Ford, Shirley
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1911. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition. Normal reading wear. May have some worm edges or bumped edges. No dust jacket ... more information
Offered by The Books of Canterbury Court (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 10) |
The chief Elizabethan dramatists, excluding Shakespeare
|
|
|
Used, Acceptable. jw406b HB no dj Houghton Mifflin 1911 copyright. Book good. Spine has few chips. Scratch on back cover. ... more information
Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Chief Elizabethan Dramatists - Excluding Shakespears Selected Plays
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1911. Cover bumped, soiled, chipped, with rubbed edges. Pages browning and soiled with bent corners. Cover pulling loose at inside gutter. Heavy notes in text and inside front. Heavy underscoring and marks in text.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Chief Elizabethan Dramatists
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1911. In original gilt-blocked cloth. Minor edge/corner wear, front cover is scrached, po name on fep. 1st Printing. Cloth. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by ARCCBOOKS (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Chief Elizabethan Dramatists Excluding Shakespeare: Selected Plays By Lyly, Peele, Greene, Marlowe, Kyd, Chapman,*
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company: Boston, MA. very good,scoring. 1911. ** original quartos and folios with notes, biographies and bibliographies by W.A.N., Ph.D. professor of English, Harvard University . ... more information
Offered by Richard Owen Roberts Booksellers (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Chief Elizabethan Dramatists, Excluding Shakespeare V1: Selected Plays (1911)
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1939. Hardcover. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Ex-library. Collectible 1939 Houghton Mifflin hardcover printing. No jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.39
|
|
| 15) |
Chief Elizabethan Dramatist Excluding Shakespeare selected Plays
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Company. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Houghton Mifflin Company, 1911, 37.5 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, is in otherwise Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.99
|
|
| 16) |
The Chief Elizabethan Dramatists, Excluding Shakespeare V2: Selected Plays (1911) (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, LLC. PAPERBACK. 0548810427 . New. ... more information
Offered by Manzar Shah (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.43
|
|
| 17) |
The Chief Elizabethan Dramatists Exlcuding Shakespeare
|
|
|
Harrap, 1915. Edition Unstated. Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Endpapers browned, text block clean. Previous owner's signature in ink. Deckled edges (rough cut), browned. The publication date given above is an estimate only, there being no date given in the book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped ... more information
Offered by Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $38.00
($33.55)
|
|
| 18) |
The Chief Elizabethan Dramatists Excluding Shakespeare
|
|
|
London: George G Harrap, 0000 Selected plays by Lyly, Peele, Greene, Marlowe, Kyd, Chapman, Jonson, Dekker, Marston, Heywood, Beaumont, Fletcher, Webster, Middleton, Massinger, Ford, Shirley. Light foxing to prelims and also to page edges although text itself remains unaffected. A very good, square tight copy in dustwrapper that is a little shelf worn and has a pink stain to the edge of the front cover near the spine. 380pp. iFrontis of 7 of the dramatists. Undated circa 1950's.. Hard Cover. Very G... more information
Offered by YesterYear Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £22.00
($35.07)
|
|
| 19) |
The Chief Elizabethan Dramatists, Excluding Shakespeare V2: Selected Plays (1911) (Quantity available: 100)
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, LLC. Hardcover. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20090127145901G ... more information
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.12
|
|
| 20) |
Chief Elizabethan Dramatists (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Ams Pr Inc. Hardcover. 0404180086 NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $63.76
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Fine or New (2)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (19)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





