cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Nokes J.

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: mount st helens x
Author: nokes j x


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Mount St. Helens: The Volcano
Nokes, J. Richard (editor)

The Oregonian Publishing Company, 1980-01-01. Soft Cover. VeryGood. 11.25 tall, ***VG-/--***, covers sl. scratched and nicked, corners sl. creased, spine bumped and scuffed, binding tight, page edges sl. browned, text clean and bright, sl. ink mark on 1 page, color and b/w photos, map, some corners sl. creased, 48 pp., b , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $2.01
2) Mount St. Helens: The Volcano
Nokes, J. Richard

Oregonian Publishing. PAPERBACK. B000B6MTU2 Softcover, minor shelfwear, All orders are shipped with shipping and delivery confirmation! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Bertram Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) Mount St. Helens, The Volcano
Nokes, J. Richard (Editor)

Mount St. Helens, The Volcano
Portland, Oregon: The Oregonian Publishing Company, 1980. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Moderate rubbing with some scuffs at corners. Reading creases at hinges with some light corner creases to covers. ... more information

Offered by Adventures Underground (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) Mount St. Helens: The Volcano
Nokes, J. Richard [Edited by]

Portland, OR: The Oregonian. VG. ©1980. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. Published $6.95 ; The volcano before and after the erutption on March 27 1980, in pictures. The Oregonian Introduction - ; Photographs; 4to; 50 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Quest (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
5) The Volcano: The Eruption Of Mount St. Helens
Nokes, J. Richard [Edited by]

Longview, WA: The Daily News. VG. ©1980. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 00-914842-54-4 . Published $6.95 ; ; Photographs; 4to; 96 pages . ... more information

Offered by Book Quest (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
6) Mount St. Helens the Volcano
Nokes J Richard

Oregon: Oregonian Publishing Co. , 1980. Filled with stunning black and white and color photos. CONDITION: Rubbing to spine edge.. Wrappers. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Photographs. 9 By 11 1/2 Inches. Trade. ... more information

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
7) Mount St. Helens : The Volcano
Nokes, J. Richard (editor)

Portland OR: Oregonian Publishing Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs clean/white; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 48 pages . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) MOUNT ST. HELENS, THE VOLCANO
NOKES, J. RICHARD, Editor, The Oregonian - Introduction

PORTLAND, OR.: OREGONIAN PUBL. CO.. G IN WRAPS. LIGHTLY WORN. RUBBED, STICKER RESIDUE. Pages: 48. . 1980. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
9) MOUNT ST. HELENS, THE VOLCANO
NOKES, J. RICHARD, Editor, The Oregonian - Introduction

PORTLAND, OR.: OREGONIAN PUBL. CO.. G- IN WRAPS. WORN, RUBBED, STICKER RESIDUE. Pages: 48. . 1980. TRADE PAPERBACK.. ... more information

Offered by Vintage-Books.com (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
10) Mount St. Helens: The Volcano-
J. Nokes, editor-

Oregonian Publishing-. PB/ pub.1980/Gd. condition/50 pages- The volcano before and after the erutption on March 27 1980, in pictures. (KH66503). ... more information

Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/-
Price: $19.61
11) Mount St. Helens: The Volcano
Nokes, J. Richard

Oregonian Publishing. PAPERBACK. B000B6MTU2 Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW- but I guess you could say that there is just a slight bit of shelf wear. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $39.97
12) Mount St. Helens : The Volcano
Nokes, J. Richard; McRready, Al; Bianco, Joseph R

Portland: Oregonian. Soft Cover. A5081. 1st edition / 1st printing. Includes a plastic pouch of real ash hand labeled "Ash - '80 / Mt St. Helens". Very good. 22 x 29cm. soft cover. 49pp. . Very Good. 1980. 1st Edition / 1st Printing. ... more information

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
13) Mount ST Helens the Volcano
Nokes, J Richard

OREGONIAN PUBLISHING CO. PAPERBACK. B000B6MTU2 Excellent condition, paperback 1980, no marks, great cover, read it. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Agora Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $55.88


Results 1 - 13 of 13
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (4)

Filter by country:
United States (13)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: