| 1) |
H.L. Mencken's Smart Set Criticism
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.09
|
|
| 2) |
H.L. Mencken's Smart Set Criticism
|
|
|
Unknown: Gateway Editions. Trade PaperBack. 089526790X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Gateway Editions Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1987. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.09
|
|
| 3) |
H. L. Mencken : Literary Critic
|
|
|
|
Price: $2.30
|
|
| 4) |
H.L. Mencken's Smart Set Criticism
|
|
|
[ Edition: First ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Gateway Editions Pub Date: 1/25/1987 Binding: Paperback Pages: 349 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ... more information
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.32
|
|
| 5) |
H. L. MENCKEN, LITERARY CRITIC
|
|
|
Seattle: University of Washington Press. Very Good. 1967. Trade Paperback. 282 pages, index, bumped at top of spine, otherwise solid and clean trade paperback. . ... more information
Offered by Balcony Books and Records (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
H. L. Mencken Literary Critic
|
|
|
Seattle, Washington: University of Washington Press, 1967 282 pages. Softcover. University of Washington Press. 1967 printing. Condition: Very good. Clean and complete, showing mild wear at edges. No remainder marks. Not ex-library. Unmarked. 1f. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Noah's Collectibles (Alaska, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 7) |
H.L. Mencken's Smart Set Criticism
|
|
|
Good in Good dust jacket. 1968. Cloth. This is a hard cover book with brown cloth covered boards. Gilded titling on spine. Dust jacket is clipped. Name of former owner on EPS. Remainder mark on bottom page edge. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ... more information
Offered by Peace of Mind Bookstore (Oklahoma, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 8) |
H.L. MENCKEN: Literary Critic
|
|
|
Middletown, CT:: Wesleyan Univ. Press,. fine, dj pc, n-fine.. 1968. 2nd ptg,. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 9) |
H.L. Mencken's Smart Set Criticism
|
|
|
Cornell University Press, 1968. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.60
|
|
| 10) |
H. L. MENCKEN, LITERARY CRITIC
|
|
|
University of Washington Press. Good+ with no dustjacket. 1967. Softcover. Inked old price on front cover (small) . ; 8vo; 282 pages . ... more information
Offered by The Story Shop (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 11) |
H. L. Mencken Literary Critic
|
|
|
University of Washington, 1966. Light shelf wear. Pages are clean, tightly bound. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Holland's Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
H.L. Mencken's Smart Set Criticism
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Regnery; Gateway Editions, 1987 xxxvii, 349 pp.; 21 cm. Tight, clean copy. "In this powerful book Mencken battles against conventional thinking; from Emerson to Shaw, Twain to Joyce, and teetotalers to psychoanalysts" - Publisher.. First paperback edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Left Coast Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
H.L. Mencken's Smart Set Criticism
|
|
|
PB. Regnery Gateway (1987). Later printing. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. ... more information
Offered by McIntyre & Moore Booksellers Inc (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.82
|
|
| 14) |
H. L. Mencken's Smart set criticism
|
|
|
Ithaca: Cornell University Press, 1968. Hardcover. Good/Good. 1968 Hardback in Dust Jacket. Tight Binding except slight crack to front hinge. Clean Text. Exlibrary with usual marks. Only slight wear to dust jacket. Search our inventory for more books on this subject. We offer shipping discounts on multiple book orders. ... more information
Offered by LaCelle Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 15) |
H.L. Mencken: Literary Critic
|
|
|
University of Washington, 1967. Trade Paperback. Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
H.L. Mencken's Smart Set Criticism
|
|
|
Regnery Gateway 1987. Trade softcover Very Good lightly worn. ISBN: 0-89526-790-X. Literary Criticism. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
H.L. Mencken Literary Critic
|
|
|
Middletown, CT: Weslyan University Press, 1968. 282 Pages. Second Printing. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by John Fort (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
H.L. Mencken, Literary Critic
|
|
|
Wesleyan Univ Pr. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1968 2nd printing. DJ is vg, some wear to edges, corners and covers, no tears. Textbook Bindin. 1966 Hardcover w / dustjacket ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.01
|
|
| 19) |
H.L. Mencken: Literary Critic (Washington Paperbacks)
|
|
|
University of Washington Press, 1967. Washington Paperback ed. Paperback. Good. Washington Paperback ed 1967. University of Washington Press. Paperback. Edge and corner wear. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. Cover shows wear. ... more information
Offered by Lumahai Books (Hawaii, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.21
|
|
| 20) |
H. L. Mencken, Literary Critic
|
|
|
University of Washington Press, 1967. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library with a card pocket and some tape/labels to spine. Text clean and pages intact with few if any other marks. Cover with some fading and wear. 282 pages. ... more information
Offered by Zephyrus Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (10)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (32)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (48)Canada (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

