We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Further Prophecies of Nostradamus: 1985 and Beyond
|
|
|
Perigee Books, 01 March, 1985. Paperback. VeryGood. ... more information
Offered by Browsers Bookstore (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Further Prophecies of Nostradamus 1985 and Beyond: 1985 And Beyond
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perigee, 1985. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Further Prophecies of Nostradamus 1985 and Beyond: 1985 And Beyond
|
|
|
Perigee, 1985 HARD COVER. 13th impression. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Ex-Library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. ... more information
Offered by Pictish Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 4) |
Further Prophecies of Nostradamus 1985 and Beyond: 1985 And Beyond
|
|
|
Perigee, 1985. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Cover has a lot of scuffing/rubbing, wear. Some folds/creases. Binding good. Some chips at spine/edges. Spilll mark, wrinkling, rippling front cover and first few pages, however inside pages are in good condition. Some age toning, some paper pulls. Reading only copy.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Further Prophecies of Nostradamus: 1985 and Beyond
|
|
|
Perigee Books. Used - Very Good. Book has minor edgewear, rubbing, sunwear, and creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 6) |
The Further Prophecies of Nostradamus: 1985 and Beyond
|
|
|
Perigee Books,, 1985. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 7) |
The Further Prophecies of Nostradamus: 1985 and Beyond
|
|
|
Perigee clean pages, one minor mark on one page edge, tight binding, shelf wear to cover. , 1985. Paperback.... more information
Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 8) |
The Further Prophecies of Nostradamus : 1985 and Beyond
|
|
|
NY: Perigee. 1985. Trade Paperback. Very Good. spine creased, clean ... more information
Offered by The Whodunit Company (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
Further Prophecies of Nostradamus 1985 and Beyond: 1985 And Beyond
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perigee, 1985 Light browning to pages, inside cover, else tight and clean.. Later. Paperback. Very Good +/N/a. ... more information
Offered by Burke's Book Store (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Further Prophecies of Nostradamus 1985 and Beyond: 1985 And Beyond
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perigee. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Clean inside and out, with mellow hue. . ... more information
Offered by North American Rarities (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE FURTHER PROPHECIES OF NOSTRADAMUS: 1985 AND BEYOND Translated, Edited and Introduced by Erika Cheetham
|
|
|
NY: Perigee Books. Very Good. c. 1985. Hardcover. Very minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Top fore corner of two pages are lightly bumped, otherwise contents are clean and unmarked. No dust jacket. ; Black boards, HARDCOVER. Gold lettering. Index. REFERENCE. Chapters: Is prediction possible? ; Theories of time; Vision, revelation, trance and dreams; Nostradamus: life and history; Past evidence: up to 1945; Enigmatic Quatrains: 1945-1980; The Vatican connection; The dawning crescent; The third A... more information
Offered by VELMA CLINTON BOOKS (Rhode Island, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Further Prophecies of Nostradamus 1985 and Beyond: 1985 and Beyond
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A: Perigee, 1985. Trade Paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. Good in NoT ISSUED jacket GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. ... more information
Offered by Estates Gallery Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Further Prophecies of Nostradamus : 1985 and Beyond
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perigee, 1985 Very gently used. No markings. ***We love books and we care about your order! Small, locally owned New and Used bookstore: 4094 Hastings, Burnaby, BC, Canada. Please feel free to call for more info about any of our books: 604-293-2665***. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Companion Book (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Further Prophecies of Nostradamus: 1985 and Beyond
|
|
|
Perigree [0-399-51121-0] [date not known], 11th printing., 11th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Prophecy and Fortune Telling). ... more information
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Further Prophecies of Nostradamus 1985 and Beyond
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perigee, 1985. Very good white pictorial trade paperback. Some wear, creasing, soiling. 271pp.. Sixteenth Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by BOOX.ca (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.76
|
|
| 16) |
The Further Prophecies of Nostradamus: 1985 and Beyond
|
|
|
Perigree [0-399-51121-0] [date not indicated], 11th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. . . . (Prophecy and Fortune Telling). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 17) |
The Further Prophecies of Nostradamus: 1985 and Beyond
|
|
|
Book Club [date not indicated]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. . . . (Prophecy and Fortune Telling). ... more information
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (North Dakota, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Further Prophecies of Nostradamus 1985 and Beyond: 1985 And Beyond
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perigee Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. 1st Printing. Softcover. 0399511210 . softbound,laminated,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine label,card pocket residue on inside cover,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information
Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Further Prophecies of Nostradamus: 1985 and Beyond
|
|
|
New York, NY: Perigee Books, 1985. Near Fine/Near Fine; Hardbound; 153 pp.; Book Club Edition.. Book Club Edition. Hardbound. Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo. Book Club Edition. ... more information
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
The further prophecies of Nostradamus : 1985 and Beyond
|
|
|
New York, NY : Perigee Books, 1985.. 271 p. ; 20 cm. ; ISBN: 0399511210 (pbk.) :; 9780399511219 (pbk.) LCCN: 84-26619 ; LC: BF1815.N8; Dewey: 133.3 ; OCLC: 11599196 ; An expert on the sixteenth-century physician-astrologer and seer translates and comments on Nostradamus's predictions. concerning the last two decades of the twentieth century ; black cloth with gold lettering, in color pictorial dustjacket ; price-clipped dustjacket ; VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Joseph Valles - Books (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (11)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)Paperback (13)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (10)With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (18)Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







