Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by O James

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: history of religions (x) remove

Author: o james (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) History of Religions
James, E.O

London: The English Universities Press, 1964. Some loose pages.Hardback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition,dust jacket in fair condition,237pages., 300grams, ISBN:" . ... more information

Offered by Anybook Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.70 ($1.13)
2) History Of Religions
E O James

Hodder And Stoughton. Paperback. Good. shipped in one business day.... more information

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.61)
3) History Of Religions
E O James

Hodder and Stoughton. Paperback. Very Good. shipped in one business day.... more information

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.61)
4) The American Gods The History And Diffusion Of Religion In The Ancient Near East And The Eastern Mediterranean
James, E. O

N.Y.: Capricorn Books,, 1960. Paperback, 359 Pages, VERY GOOD. ... more information

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) The Ancient Gods: The History and Diffusion of Religion in the Ancient Near East and the Eastern Mediterranean
E. O. James

Book Sales, 2004-03. Hardcover. Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text ... more information

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.11
6) HISTORY OF RELIGIONS
James, E.O

English Un. Press, 1956. hardback, illustrated ... more information

Offered by Gage Postal Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.22)
7) The Ancient Gods: The History and Diffusion of Religion in the Ancient Near East and the Eastern Mediterranean
E. O. James

Book Sales, 2004-03. Hardcover. New. ... more information

Offered by Basement Seller 101 (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.73
8) History of religions (The Teach yourself books)
E. O James

English Universities Press, 1956. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/fair. Very Good, Hardcover in fair dust jacket, 1st Edition (stated), , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information

Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/-
Price: $4.02
9) History of Religions
E. O. James

Harper, 1957. Hardcover. Good. 1957 Harper pub.Hardcover with dustjacket. Light DJ scuffs,edge wear.No marks in text. Prior owner label inside.Ship same or next day. More religious study books in our store. ... more information

Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.42
10) The ancient gods; The history and diffusion of religion in the ancient Near East and the eastern Mediterranean
James, E. O

Capricorn Books. 1964. Unknown Binding. Good+ with no dust jacket; Ex-Library; 1964; Capricorn Books; Cap Giant 248; 359 pages . ... more information

Offered by Remarkable Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.64
11) The History of Religions
James, E. O

London: English Universities Press, 1956 Withdrawn school library book. Remains of returns label on ffep. Stamps and codes to ffep, half title page, and last two free fly pages. Endpapers split at half title page. 237pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Belsyde Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.82)
12) HISTORY OF RELIGIONS
James, E. O

Harper & Brothers. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1957. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) The Ancient Gods: The History and Diffusion of Religion in the Ancient Near East and the Eastern Mediterranean
James, E. O

New York: Castle Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket: Light wear.. 2004. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by All Booked Up (Rhode Island, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) The Ancient Gods. The History and Diffusion of Religion in the Ancient Near East and the Eastern Mediterranean
James, E.O

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1960. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) History of religions (The Teach yourself books) [Unknown Binding]
James, E. O

1956 edition, No DJ, Corner bumped, sunned.... more information

Offered by Cherry_Bee_Books (East Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.25 ($5.23)
16) The ancient gods; the history and diffusion of religion in the ancient Near East and the eastern Mediterranean
James, E. O. (Edwin Oliver)

New York: Putnam. PAPERBACK. Very good clean text Rare Books make Rare Gifts...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 1960. ... more information

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
17) History of Religions
JAMES, E.O

London: Hodder & Stoughton. 1964.. "How Religion began - Ancient Middle East, India, China, Japan, Zoroastrianism and Judaism. The Religions of Greece and Rome - Christianity and Islam". Pp 237. Many b/w illustrations. P/b. Spine slightly scuffed. G+. . ... more information

Offered by Beckham Books Ltd (Suffolk, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.43)
18) HISTORY OF RELIGIONS
James, E. O

London: English Universities Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1956. First Edition. Hardback. 237 pages . ... more information

Offered by Neil Shillington: Bookdealer & Booksearch (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) The Ancient Gods: The History and Diffusion of Religion in the Ancient Near East and the Eastern Mediterranean
James, E. O

Edison, New Jersey: Castle Books, 2004 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket. Illus. by Illustrated Throughout. 6 x 9". ... more information

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) The Ancient Gods: The History and Diffusion of Religion in the Ancient Near East and the Eastern Mediterranean
James, E. O

New York: Putnam, 1960. First American Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Oddball Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95


Results 1 - 20 of 58
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (17)
Fine or New (8)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (32)
With photos (5)

Filter by country:
United States (43)
United Kingdom (11)
Canada (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: