We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Office of
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: understanding soviet naval developments x
Author: office of x
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
| 1) |
Understanding Soviet Naval Developments, Fourth Edition
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: Office of the Chief of Naval Operations, Department of the Navy, 1981 Detailed description of the Soviet Navy: types of ships, strategies, capabilities, etc. Softcover but the cover partially laminated for extra strength; 140 pages; tight; library markings else unmarked; minor wear. . Soft Cover. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Butterfield House (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
UNDERSTANDING SOVIET NAVAL DEVELOPMENTS
|
|
|
WASHINGTON, 1981, FOURTH EDITION, STIFF WRAPS, MILITARY ***** ISBN *** ... more information
Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Understanding Soviet Naval Developments
|
|
|
Unknown: Government Printing Office. Trade PaperBack. B000MU9I92 A good reading copy only. 1985 Government Printing Office Trade PaperBack . Good. 1985. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.94
|
|
| 4) |
UNDERSTANDING SOVIET NAVAL DEVELOPMENTS
|
|
|
Dept. of Navy, 1985. Very Good+ Crisp copy. Includes Warship,Submarine and Equipment identification poster. ... more information
Offered by Julian Brogi, Bookseller (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
Understanding Soviet Naval Developments
|
|
|
Washington, DC: Government Printing Office, 1985 Good clean copy. Includes several posters of Soviet naval ships and weapons systems. Cover shows minor wear.. 5th. Paperback. Good. Oversized. ... more information
Offered by Pages of Time Booksellers (Kansas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.12
|
|
| 6) |
Understanding Soviet Naval Developments [Fifth edition]
|
|
|
Washington DC:: Office of the Chief of Naval Operations, Dept. of the Navy,, 1985.. Softcover. VERY GOOD. 152 pgs. Large red softcover. Ex-library with usual markings. Tight binding. Very slight shelf wear. **We are a small family business with 25 years experience in providing fine new and pre-owned books. ... more information
Offered by Wood's Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 7) |
Understanding Soviet Naval Developments. Third Edition
|
|
|
Unknown: Washington. Trade PaperBack. A good reading copy only. Large chip missing in front cover. 1978 Washington Trade PaperBack . Good. 1978. ... more information
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.90
|
|
| 8) |
Understanding Soviet Naval Developments
|
|
|
Washington, DC:: Dept. of Navy, 1985. softcover. very good. wraps. 4to. vi+152pp. eight color plates at end of volume. black and white photo illustrated on most pages. fold-out plate at end of volume also. red stiff wraps. NAVSO P-3560 (REV 4/85). .... more information
Offered by Book Corner (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.02
|
|
| 9) |
UNDERSTANDING SOVIET NAVAL DEVELOPMENTS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: U.S. Government Printing Office. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Fifth Printing. Paperback. Corners have wear with some turned up corner edges. Small chip and tear in bottom edge of spine, some wear of other edges. Portion of paper label stuck to rear cover. . ... more information
Offered by Basset Books LLC (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.90
|
|
| 10) |
Understanding Soviet Naval Developments: 6th Edition, Rev 7/91
|
|
|
Washington, DC: Office of the Chief of Naval Operations: Department of the Navy, 1991. Book is near fine in color illustration of Soviet aircraft, aircraft carrier and submarine and with black and white lettering on soft cover...text is tight and clean...an unread copy...188+ pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...contains letter by Admiral Kelso and many photos with full explanations and details...an exceptional find in this excellent condition.. 6th Edition, Rev 7/91. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Ja... more information
Offered by Old Growth Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.75
|
|
| 11) |
Understanding Soviet Naval Developments
|
|
|
Washington, D.C.: Office of the Chief of Naval Operations, 1985. Red oversized softcover with yellow pictorial and lettering on cover and spine; clean and tight, no marks; some shelf soil on edges. Fifth Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Book and Spy Shop (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Understanding Soviet naval developments : background material for addressing Soviet naval developments by U.S. naval personnel
|
|
|
Washington,: Office of the Chief of Naval Operations, Dept. of the Navy. 1975. Hard Cover. Prepared at the direction of the Chief of Naval Operations by the Director of Naval Intelligence (OP-009) and Chief of Information (OP-007). 79 pages, well illustrated, charts, diagrams, boards, 8 by 10-1/2 inches, ex-library with usual library markings otherwise very good. . ... more information
Offered by Military History Bookshop (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Understanding Soviet Naval Developments
|
|
|
good GPO Washington, DC 1991 Sixth 189, wraps, illus., Guidance for Readers mass produced letter laid in, covers somewhat worn and soiled NAVSO P-3560 (rev 7/91) 6th Edition. This edition notes great changes in the Soviet Union and Russia. ... more information
Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.75
|
|
| 14) |
Understanding Soviet Naval Developments
|
|
|
very good GPO Washington, DC 1991 Sixth 28 cm, 189, wraps, illus., pencil erasure residue on title page, Guidance for Readers mass produced letter laid in This edition notes great changes in the Soviet Union and Russia. ... more information
Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.75
|
|
| 15) |
Understanding Soviet Naval Developments: 6th Edition, Rev 7/91
|
|
|
Washington, DC: Office of the Chief of Naval Operations: Department of the Navy, 1991. Book is near fine in color illustration of Soviet aircraft, aircraft carrier and submarine and with black and white lettering on soft cover...text is tight and clean...an unread copy...188+ pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...contains letter by Admiral Kelso and many photos with full explanations and details...an exceptional find in this excellent condition.. 6th Edition, Rev 7/91. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Ja... more information
Offered by Old Growth Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.75
|
|
| 16) |
Understanding Soviet Naval Developments: 6th Edition, Rev 7/91
|
|
|
Washington, DC: Office of the Chief of Naval Operations: Department of the Navy, 1991. Book is near fine in color illustration of Soviet aircraft, aircraft carrier and submarine and with black and white lettering on soft cover...text is tight and clean...an unread copy...188+ pages, crisp with sharp edges and corners...contains letter by Admiral Kelso and many photos with full explanations and details...an exceptional find in this excellent condition.. 6th Edition, Rev 7/91. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Dust Ja... more information
Offered by Old Growth Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.75
|
|
| 17) |
Understanding Soviet Naval Developments
|
|
|
very good GPO Washington, DC [1985] Fifth First? 28 cm, 152, wraps, illus. (some color), minor wear and soiling to covers, compliments card laid in ... more information
Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.50
|
|
| 18) |
Understanding Soviet Naval Developments
|
|
|
good GPO Washington, DC 1985 Fifth First? 152, wraps, illus. (some in color), glossary, covers somewhat worn and soiled Accompanied by illustrations (fold-out) laid in, 4 pages, 26 x 34 cm. of: Soviet major warship classes, Soviet minor and amphibious ships, Soviet warships: equipment, Soviet submarine classes. NAVSO P-3560 (rev 4.85) ... more information
Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.50
|
|
Results 1 - 18 of 18
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (16)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (5)Filter by country:
United States (18)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
