We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.Books by Oursler Fulton
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Title: father flanagan of boys x
Author: oursler fulton x
Results 1 - 20 of 170
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Father Flanagan of Boys Town
|
|
|
"doubleday & Co. , Inc". Good. 1/1/1949. Unknown Binding. Hardcover. No DJ. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books; 302 pages . ... more information
Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Father Flanagan of Boys Town
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. ... more information
Offered by Winter Ventures Inc (Nevada, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Father Flanagan of Boys Town
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co., 1949. NO DJ. Edgewear & spotting to cover Pgs. are clean, tight, tanned, & unmarked. B&W photos. . Later Printing. Hardcover 4to. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.15
|
|
| 4) |
Father Flanagan of Boys Town
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co, 1949. BCE. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Fair jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ tears.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.59
|
|
| 5) |
Father Flanagan of Boys Town
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, 1949. Hardback.. Very good condition./No dust jacket.. B&W Photographs. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.78
|
|
| 6) |
Father Flanagan Of Boys Town
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1949. First Edition (stated). Hardcover. Very Good/No Dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Green books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
FATHER FLANAGAN OF BOYS TOWN
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Co, 1949 Near fine book with little or no wear to boards; no jacket; 302 very clean pp; . Hard Cover. near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 8) |
Father Flanagan of Boys Town
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company. Hardcover. Good. Undated hardcover, book club edition, book, boards & DJ are VG/VG/good, DJ shows shelfwear to all edges, tanning to spine & rubbing, NOT an xlib copy, no markings. ... more information
Offered by University of Dallas (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
Father Flanagan of Boys Town
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1949 VG book with short gift inscription on front free endpaper, in edgeworn DJ that is missing several small chips; DJ in mylar cover. . First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Stephen Peterson, Bookseller (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 10) |
Father Flanagan of Boys Town
|
|
|
Doubleday. Hardcover. B0013KVXQ6 An excellent copy that has no dust jacket. Inscription written on first page. Light wear aroun cover edges. No marks or highlighting in text. Pages are sharp and clean. No remainder mark from publisher. Accurate Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. BRN105H . Good. ... more information
Offered by DASH DOT books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.24
|
|
| 11) |
Father Flanagan of Boys Town
|
|
|
Doubleday & Co, 1949. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. ... more information
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.36
|
|
| 12) |
Father Flanagan of Boys Town
|
|
|
Doubleday Echo. Good. 1965. Paperback. Smooth spine. Hinge crease. Doubleday Echo Book # E17. Matte burnt orange cover. . ... more information
Offered by Roses Are Read Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 13) |
Father Flanagan of Boys Town
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, 1949. 302 pages.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Christian Book Store (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 14) |
Father Flanagan of Boys Town
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1949. {005010} Father Flanagan of Boys Town by Fulton Oursler and Will Oursler. Published by Doubleday in 1949. HARD COVER 8vo History First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} slightly darkened, edges heavily worn, small chipping, staining, short tear(s), creasing, scuffing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: rubbing, slight darkening, edge wear, minor soiling, rubbing, Text: cream colored pages, dusty page edge(s).. F... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.71
|
|
| 15) |
Father Flanagan of Boys Town
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday, 1949. Book Club Edition. Hardback.. Very good condition./Chipped dust jacket.. B&W Photographs. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.82
|
|
| 16) |
Father Flanagan of Boys Town
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co., Inc., 1949. "The warm human story of a man's devotion to an ideal and to his unshakable faith in human nature." Dust jacket has significant edge chips/wear an dis lightly faded.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by UHR Books (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.90
|
|
| 17) |
Father Flanagan of Boys Town
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Company. Fair/Poor. 1959. Hard Cover. Fair in Poor jacket Book Club edition. Pieces missing from dustjacket. The warm human story of a man's devotion to an ideal and to his unshakable faith in human nature. . ... more information
Offered by The Yard Sale (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.92
|
|
| 18) |
Father Flanagan of Boys Town
|
|
|
Garden City New York: Echo Books, Doubleday, 1965. Reprint of book first published in 1949. Back corner bumped. Top of spine slightly worn.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Religion, Christianity, Orphans, Boys, Youth, Father Flanagan, Fulton Oursler, Will Oursler, Catholic Charity. ... more information
Offered by Ravenwood Gables Bookstore (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 19) |
Father Flanagan of Boys Town
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1949. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. No dust jacket. Stated first edition. Book is lightly age toned. Cover has extremely mild wear to cloth at the corners. Mark on front flyleaf. No other faults to book. ... more information
Offered by Randy Smith (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 20) |
Father Flanagan of Boys Town
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday. Fine-/No DJ. 1949. First Edition. Hard Cover. . ... more information
Offered by Bookhawk (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (62)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (50)$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (54)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (133)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (75)With dust jacket (132)
With photos (15)
Filter by country:
United States (159)Canada (4)
United Kingdom (3)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




