cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by P.G. Wodehouse

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Title: eggs beans and crumpets x
Author: p g wodehouse x


Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) Eggs, Beans and Crumpets
Wodehouse, P.G

London, United Kingdom: Penguin Books Ltd, 1971. Gently used paperback. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5>" - 6>" tall. ... more information

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.99 ($3.29)
2) Eggs, Beans and Crumpets
P. G. Wodehouse

Penguin Books. Used - Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books Ltd (Fife, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $3.97
3) Eggs, Beans and Crumpets
Wodehouse, P.G

Great Britian: Penguin, 1971. Mild edgewear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps.. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Trade A Book (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Eggs, Beans and Crumpets
Wodehouse, P.G

Eggs, Beans and Crumpets
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Everyman's Library, 2000 Brand New Book. Hard Cover. New/New. ... more information

Offered by Chapterhouse Books Online (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.99 ($11.55)
5) Eggs Beans and Crumpets
Wodehouse P G

UK: Herbert Jenkins Ltd. 2nd printing. red bds with black title to spine. bds and spine soiled. spine ends and corners bumped and frayed. pages browning. some foxing. . Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Diana Righton (Worcestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.22)
6) Eggs Beans and Crumpets
P g Wodehouse

Herbert Jenkins, 1940. spine is frayed with split along one edge, cover a bit grubby but text fairly clean for the year. 1st. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by j.e.t. brown (Northumberland, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.99 ($14.86)
7) EGGS, BEANS AND CRUMPETS
Wodehouse, P. G

Good/no DJ; green binding worn, pp. browning, ink inscription. Fiction Doubleday, Doran & Co. New York 1940 Stated 1st Ed. Hardbound 312 pp., Stanley Featherstonehaugh Ukridge, Corky, Tuppy, Bingo, and various other characters keep the Wodehouse fan entertained. A few stains found on interior pages; paper glued inside back cover is wrinkled; line of browning inside both covers. ... more information

Offered by Robert Lutz (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Eggs, Beans and Crumpets
Wodehouse, P. G

London, Eng.: Herbert Jenkins, 1940 - orange cloth faded as usual, covers marked, but still tight and vg internally, with an unusual bookplate reading " A Book for the Camp or Ship Library from the Shell Oil Staff Association " on the front pastedown - A Drones Club novel with Freddie Fitch-Fitch .. First Edition. Cloth. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Alphabet Bookshop (ABAC/ILAB (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Eggs, Beans and Crumpets
Wodehouse, P.G

New York: Doubleday, Doran, 1940. A Good copy in green cloth quite darkened at the spine. Tanning at the outer edges and endpapers, clean within.. First U.S. Edition. Cloth. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Row by Row Bookshop (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) EGGS, BEANS AND CRUMPETS [Hardcover] by WODEHOUSE, P. G
P. G. WODEHOUSE

Herbert Jenkins, 1940. Hardcover. Good. 1940 HB. PGS CLEAN & CRISP. TANNING FROM AGE. BINDING TIGHT. CLOTH COVER SHOWS VERY LITTLE SHELFWEAR AT SPINE, EDGES. NO DJ. VERY NICE COPY. ALL OF OUR ITEMS ARE GUARANTEED. WE SHIP DAILY WITH TRACKING. ... more information

Offered by pupsbks (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $16.38
11) Eggs, Beans and Crumpets
Wodehouse, P. G

Doubleday, Doran, 1940. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Tight copy ! Generally worn. Spine browned, endpapers browned. Pencil notes on contents page. 312 pages. . ISBN: B000G71USI. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $16.40
12) Eggs, Beans and Crumpets
Wodehouse, P.G

Herbert Jenkins, 1940 Ex-library. Two pages have a 6cm half moon tear at the fore-edge.. First Edition First Printing. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £11.35 ($18.76)
13) Eggs, Beans and Crumpets
Wodehouse, P G

Published by Herbert Jenkins, London 1940 , first edition. Hardback. , spine rubbed and split along rear edge with some fraying, corners rubbed and a little bumped, endpapers darkened, text clean, book is in good condition/, no dust wrapper. Octavo. , 284 pages plus 4 page publisher's catalogue at rear , orange cloth cover with black lettering on spine ... more information

Offered by Keogh's Books (Gloucestershire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.83)
14) Eggs, Beans and Crumpets
P.G. Wodehouse

The Sun Dial Press, 1941. Hardcover. Acceptable. DJ missing. Binding tight. Two pages have been stamped otherwise pages not marked by notes or highlighting. Boards have some fading. Boards are showing at corners. ... more information

Offered by Sunny Day Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Eggs, Beans and Crumpets
Wodehouse, P.G

Herbert Jenkins, London, 1963. Autograh Edition . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo. 175 pgs. Dustjacket price clipped and showing only slight signs of shelf war. Book as new. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Modern Firsts Inventory No: 10516.. ... more information

Offered by Bygone Books (Hampshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £13.27 ($21.93)
16) Il club dei nati stanchi (Eggs, Beans and Crumpets)
Wodehouse, P. G

Milano: Federico Elmo Editore. 1962?. First Italian Edition. Paperback. Light chipping to spine ends. A very good copy. Translated by Sario Agnati. McIlvaine F314. In the Italian language. ; Octavo . ... more information

Offered by Parigi Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
17) Eggs Beans and Crumpets
P. G. Wodehouse

Doubleday Doran & Company, 1940 Good looking book. Square profile. Edge wear is minor+. Corners are strong. Text is spotless. Covers show good image and titling, minor soiling from storage and use. First Edition - First Printing. . First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Calebs Cove (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $22.49
18) Eggs, Beans and Crumpets
Wodehouse, P. G

NY: Doubleday, Doran & Co.. 1940. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition. Cloth hardbound, 312 pp., clean unmarked text, very good copy, slight rubbing/soil to cloth, slight discoloration to endpapers and to some pages of the text. FREE DOMESTIC MEDIA SHIPPING FOR ITEMS OVER $30. ... more information

Offered by Caliban Books ABAA-ILAB (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) EGGS BEANS AND CRUMPET
P.G. WODEHOUSE:

LONDON, HERBERT JENKINS HARDBACK BOOK, SECOND PRINTING, RED BOARDS, BLACK LETTERING, VERY GOOD CONDITION.... more information

Offered by al's books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £19.00 ($31.41)
20) Eggs, beans and crumpets
Wodehouse, P.G.:

London, Herbert Jenkins, 1940. 1st edition. No f.e.p. and boards slightly soiled, otherwise V.G. No dustwrapper. ... more information

Offered by Jef Kay (Cheshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($41.32)


Results 1 - 20 of 54
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)
Fine or New (4)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (14)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)
Paperback (2)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)
With dust jacket (28)
With photos (7)

Filter by country:
United States (31)
United Kingdom (17)
Canada (4)
Australia (2)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: