We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force, 1933-1945; with a New Introduction
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1983. Hard Cover. Good/Good. HOLIDAY SALE -- PRICES LISTED ARE UP TO 50% OFF! Moderate shelf wear, minor pencil marks in text.. xxi, 425 pp. 6 1/2" x 9 3/4". Includes new introduction by H.A. Probert. An extensive history of the Luftwaffe, beginning in 1919 and carrying through World War 2. Illustrated with black & white plates and maps. ... more information
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.45
|
|
| 2) |
The Rise And Fall Of The German Air Force 1933-1945
|
|
|
Poole, Uk, ET AL: Arms And Armour Press. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Dustjacket is light edge wear.. 1987. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0853685606 . ... more information
Offered by Willis Monie Books - ABAA (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force 1933-1945
|
|
|
Arms & Armour. Used - Very Good. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is vg; no tears. Dj a little sloppy on the book. No priceclip; no remainder mark. Hardcover. 1987 Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.37
|
|
| 4) |
The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force, 1939 - 1945
|
|
|
New Year: St. Martin's Press, 1983. 425 pgs. Illustrated with many illustrations. Residue of removed owner label inside cover, otherwise clean and free of marks or writing. Scattered light handling blemishes on paper edges and bumped upper cover corners. Dust Jacket has slight stretching along top and minor wear. First U.S. edition of 1948 British edition. This is the operational history of the German Air Force from 1939 - 45.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Guardian (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force 1933-1945
|
|
|
Dorset: Arms & Armour, 1987. Corners bumped.. ISBN: 0853685606. Second Impression. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. GERMANY HISTORY 1933 1945 LUFTWAFFE. ... more information
Offered by Darkwood Books (Ireland) +/- |
Price: €7.00
($10.16)
|
|
| 6) |
The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force 1933-1945
|
|
|
Arms and Armour Press , 1983 . Hardback. . Fine book in near fine dustwrapper (light edgewear). 8vo blue cloth. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.36)
|
|
| 7) |
The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force 1933-1945
|
|
|
Arms and Armour Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0853685606 . Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 425 pages . ... more information
Offered by Jonathan Grobe Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force 1933-1945
|
|
|
London: Arms & Armour, 1983. 425 pp. b/w illus. vg clean copy, dw sl. creasing at edges. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.18)
|
|
| 9) |
The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force 1933 - 1945
|
|
|
England: Arms and Armour Press, 1987 Fascimile reprint of official formerly restricted publication. Small tears to edges of dust jacket. Previous owner's stamp on title page.. Hardcover. Very Good/In a Very Good Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Manchester By the Book (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force. 1933-1945
|
|
|
London: Arms and Armour, 1987. Second edition. . Hard cover. . Fine copy (owner blind stamp) in fine dust jacket (in mylar). . Octavo. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by BookMine.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE RISE AND FALL OF THE GERMAN AIR FORCE 1933-1945
|
|
|
London: Arms & Armour Press, 1983 pp; 425. A history of the Luftwaffe under Nazi rule. Near fine hard cover in dust jacket.. Reprint. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The Grenadier (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($18.83)
|
|
| 12) |
The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force 1933-1945
|
|
|
St Martin's, 1983. 1st. Hardcover. VG+ crisp copy in a FINE bright dj. ... more information
Offered by CANFORD BOOK CORRAL (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force 1933-1945
|
|
|
Dorset, UK: Arms & Armour Press Near Fine/Near Fine. 1987(c 1983). 1st Edition 2nd Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/ Dust Jacket 425pgs Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Keywords: Aviation, German Military, World War II, WWII-Airwar, Foreign Press, Military History. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 14) |
THE RISE AND FALL OF THE GERMAN AIR FORCE 1933-1945
|
|
|
Dorset: Arms and Armor Press. NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket Previous . owner's ink inscription.. 1987. 2nd Printing. Hardback. 0853685606 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 425 pages; With a new introduction by Air Commodore H. A. Probert. . ... more information
Offered by Easton's Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force 1933-1945
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arms & Armour, 1987 A very good very clean copy in a slightly edgeworn dust jacket. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force 1933-1945
|
|
|
London: Arms and Armour Press, 1987 "Facsimile reprint of an official, formerly restricted publication relates the operational history of the Luftwaffe during the Second World War, in addition to its origins and build-up during the Nazi period of the 1930s." . Hardcover. Very Good/In a Very Good Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Manchester By the Book (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Rise and Fall of the German Air Force 1933-1945
|
|
|
Dorset, UK: Arms & Armour Press Fine/VG+. 1987(c 1983). 1st Edition 2nd Printing Size is 8vo Hard Cover w/ Dust Jacket 425pgs DJ lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Keywords: Aviation, German Military, World War II, WWII-Airwar, Foreign Press, Military History. ... more information
Offered by Ed Conroy Bookseller - edconroybooks.com (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
RISE AND FALL OF THE GERMAN AIR FORCE 1933-1945
|
|
|
New York, NY: St. Martin's Press, 1983 426 pp. Original blue cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding very bright and clean. Light foxing to edges of text block. Illust. w/ numerous b/w photos and maps. Contents very nice.. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Shoemaker Booksellers (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Rise And Fall Of The German Air Force 1933-1945
|
|
|
World War II Aircraft: St. Martins Press, 1983. 425 pgs., photos, maps & cutaways. Stated First US Edition.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by C.A. Hood & Associates (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Rise And Fall Of The German Air Force 1933-1945
|
|
|
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1987. Secondprinting of the First US Edition. First published in 1948. Near fine in near fine dj. Clean and tight.. ... more information
Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.90
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (23)
Filter by country:
United States (17)United Kingdom (2)
Australia (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

