We're sorry
The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.| 1) |
Introspections: American Poets on One of Their Own Poems (Bread Loaf Anthology)
|
|
|
Middlebury, 1997-12-15. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.27
|
|
| 2) |
The Bread Loaf anthology of contemporary American essays
|
|
|
(none). Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.93
|
|
| 3) |
The Bread Loaf Anthology of Contemporary American Essays
|
|
|
Lebanon, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Univ Pr of New England, 1989. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good. Book is clean and tight. Owner's name is on the inside. ... more information
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 4) |
Writers on Writing (Bread Loaf Anthology)
|
|
|
[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. writing-an author's name is boxed on the front cover Publisher: Middlebury Pub Date: 8/15/1991 Binding: Paperback Pages: 294 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ... more information
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.15
|
|
| 5) |
The Bread Loaf anthology of contemporary American Poetry
|
|
|
Hanover, NH Univ Press of New England 1985. Near Fine. 8vo Previous owner's name on first page. Published for the Bread Loaf Writers' Conference, Middlebury College. xvii, 347 p. ; 21 cm. Bibliography. Binding is Softbound.. ... more information
Offered by Dickey Books (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.79
|
|
| 6) |
The Bread Loaf Anthology of Contemporary American Essays
|
|
|
Hanover: University Press of New England, 1989. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0874514754. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 7) |
The Bread Loaf Anthology of Contemporary American Poetry (Bread Loaf Anthologies)
|
|
|
Middlebury. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 8) |
American Identities: Contemporary Multicultural Voices (Bread Loaf Anthology)
|
|
|
Middlebury. Used - Good. Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 9) |
American Identities: Contemporary Multicultural Voices (A Bread Loaf Anthology)
|
|
|
Middlebury. Used - Very Good. Hardcover edition ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 10) |
American Identities: Contemporary Multicultural Voices (A Bread Loaf Anthology)
|
|
|
Middlebury. Used - Good. Hardcover edition, spine cocked ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 11) |
American Identities: Contemporary Multicultural Voices (A Bread Loaf Anthology)
|
|
|
Middlebury. Used - Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 12) |
American Identities: Contemporary Multicultural Voices (Bread Loaf Anthology)
|
|
|
Middlebury. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 13) |
The Bread Loaf Anthology of Contemporary American Short Stories (A Bread Loaf Anthology)
|
|
|
Univ Pr of New England. Used - Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 14) |
The Bread Loaf Anthology of Contemporary American Short Stories (A Bread Loaf Anthology)
|
|
|
Univ Pr of New England. Used - Good. ... more information
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 15) |
Writers on Writing (Bread Loaf Anthology)
|
|
|
Middlebury, 1991-08-01. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Hardcover 1991. DJ has minor wear. Very solid book with clean reading pages. Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. ... more information
Offered by MY MOMS BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Bread Loaf Anthology of Contemporary American Essays
|
|
|
University Press of New England Literature & Fiction : Essays : General, March 15, 1989. Paperback.... more information
Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.32
|
|
| 17) |
The Bread Loaf Anthology of Contemporary American Essays
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Middlebury. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.97
|
|
| 18) |
The Bread Loaf Anthology of Contemporary American Short Stories
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Univ Pr of New England. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.97
|
|
| 19) |
Touchstones: American Poets on a Favorite Poem (A Bread Loaf Anthology)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Middlebury. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Bread Loaf Anthology of Contemporary American Short Stories
|
|
|
Lebanon, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Univ Pr of New England, 1987. 331pgs, very nice copy. Wraps. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Juniper Point Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (37)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)Paperback (32)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (28)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (74)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





