Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

We're sorry

The particular copy you were looking for has just been purchased by another customer. Below are all similar books we currently have available for purchase.

Books by Pack Robert

standard view
List view (shown)
Title: the bread loaf anthology (x) remove

Author: pack robert (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 75
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Introspections: American Poets on One of Their Own Poems (Bread Loaf Anthology)
edited by Robert Pack, Jay Parini

Middlebury, 1997-12-15. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.27
2) The Bread Loaf anthology of contemporary American essays
Pack, Robert, 1929-; Bread Loaf Writers' Conference of Middlebury College.; Parini, Jay

The Bread Loaf anthology of contemporary American essays
Stock photo.
(none). Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ... more information

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.93
3) The Bread Loaf Anthology of Contemporary American Essays
Pack, Robert;Parini, Jay

The Bread Loaf Anthology of Contemporary American Essays
Stock photo.
Lebanon, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Univ Pr of New England, 1989. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good. Book is clean and tight. Owner's name is on the inside. ... more information

Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
4) Writers on Writing (Bread Loaf Anthology)
Robert Pack, Jay Parini

Writers on Writing (Bread Loaf Anthology)
Stock photo.
[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. writing-an author's name is boxed on the front cover Publisher: Middlebury Pub Date: 8/15/1991 Binding: Paperback Pages: 294 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ... more information

Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.15
5) The Bread Loaf anthology of contemporary American Poetry
Pack, Robert, Sydney Lea, and Jay Parini (Eds.)

The Bread Loaf anthology of contemporary American Poetry
Stock photo.
Hanover, NH Univ Press of New England 1985. Near Fine. 8vo Previous owner's name on first page. Published for the Bread Loaf Writers' Conference, Middlebury College. xvii, 347 p. ; 21 cm. Bibliography. Binding is Softbound.. ... more information

Offered by Dickey Books (Nebraska, United States) +/-
Price: $2.79
6) The Bread Loaf Anthology of Contemporary American Essays
Pack, Robert; Parini, Jay

The Bread Loaf Anthology of Contemporary American Essays
Stock photo.
Hanover: University Press of New England, 1989. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 20 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0874514754. ... more information

Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
7) The Bread Loaf Anthology of Contemporary American Poetry (Bread Loaf Anthologies)
Robert Pack~Sydney Lea~Jay Parini

The Bread Loaf Anthology of Contemporary American Poetry (Bread Loaf Anthologies)
Stock photo.
Middlebury. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
8) American Identities: Contemporary Multicultural Voices (Bread Loaf Anthology)
Robert Pack~Jay Parini

Middlebury. Used - Good. Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
9) American Identities: Contemporary Multicultural Voices (A Bread Loaf Anthology)
Robert Pack~Jay Parini

Middlebury. Used - Very Good. Hardcover edition ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
10) American Identities: Contemporary Multicultural Voices (A Bread Loaf Anthology)
Robert Pack~Jay Parini

Middlebury. Used - Good. Hardcover edition, spine cocked ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
11) American Identities: Contemporary Multicultural Voices (A Bread Loaf Anthology)
Robert Pack~Jay Parini

Middlebury. Used - Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
12) American Identities: Contemporary Multicultural Voices (Bread Loaf Anthology)
Robert Pack~Jay Parini

Middlebury. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
13) The Bread Loaf Anthology of Contemporary American Short Stories (A Bread Loaf Anthology)
Robert Pack~Jay Parini~Bread Loaf Writers' Confere

Univ Pr of New England. Used - Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
14) The Bread Loaf Anthology of Contemporary American Short Stories (A Bread Loaf Anthology)
Robert Pack~Jay Parini~Bread Loaf Writers' Confere

Univ Pr of New England. Used - Good. ... more information

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
15) Writers on Writing (Bread Loaf Anthology)
Editor-Robert Pack; Editor-Jay Parini

Writers on Writing (Bread Loaf Anthology)
Middlebury, 1991-08-01. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Hardcover 1991. DJ has minor wear. Very solid book with clean reading pages. Please email me if you would like a scan of the book. ... more information

Offered by MY MOMS BOOKS (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) The Bread Loaf Anthology of Contemporary American Essays
Pack, Robert

The Bread Loaf Anthology of Contemporary American Essays
Stock photo.
University Press of New England Literature & Fiction : Essays : General, March 15, 1989. Paperback.... more information

Offered by Pioneer Book (Utah, United States) +/-
Price: $3.32
17) The Bread Loaf Anthology of Contemporary American Essays FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Robert Pack

Middlebury. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.97
18) The Bread Loaf Anthology of Contemporary American Short Stories FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Robert Pack, Jay Parini, Bread Loaf Writers' Conference of Middlebury College

Univ Pr of New England. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $3.97
19) Touchstones: American Poets on a Favorite Poem (A Bread Loaf Anthology) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Robert Pack

Middlebury. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ... more information

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) The Bread Loaf Anthology of Contemporary American Short Stories
Pack, Robert; Bread Loaf Writers' Conference of Middlebury College

Lebanon, New Hampshire, U.S.A.: Univ Pr of New England, 1987. 331pgs, very nice copy. Wraps. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Juniper Point Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 75
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (37)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (28)
$5-10 (25)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (32)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (28)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (74)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: